Authors starting with M from BPC Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BPC Books (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: BPC Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 552
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
HEALING THE CHILD WITHIN-- DISCOVERY AND RECOVERY FOR ADULT CHILDREN OF DYSFUNCTIONAL FAMILIES
|
|
|
Health Communications, Inc.. Near Fine with no DJ. 1989. Softcover. Very mild edge wear. ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 151 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
SONGS OG THE CHURCH WITH STORIES OF THEIR WRITERS
|
|
|
Charles H. Kelly. Good with no DJ. N.D.. Hardcover. Sunned spine. Minor rubbing to spine ends. Cracked front hinge. Pages 21-28 are shortened 1/8" inch (manufacturing defect). Moderate foxing. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 284 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Battle Belongs to the Lord Defeating Lifes Struggles through Worship
|
|
|
HARRISON HOUSE. Fine in Fine DJ. 2002. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked. Mint condition. ; Book Club Edition; 195 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
BETTER BROCHURES, CATALOGS AND MAILING PIECES
|
|
|
New York: St Martin's Press. Near Fine with no DJ. 1981. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Softcover. Very minor edgewear. Small price sticker on front. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
UNDERBOSS: SAMMY THE BULL GRAVANO'S STORY OF LIFE IN THE MAFIA
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins. Near Fine with no DJ. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Complete number line. No names, no marks, no tears. Mild edgewear to DJ (no chips or tears). . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
CHINA WHITE
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very slight edge wear to DJ. ; A great looking book. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches; 272 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
HEAVENLY MUSIC, HYMNS FOR MANY OCCASIONS. VOLUME 11 OF THE CHURCH PIPER
|
|
|
The Church Piper Publications. Fine with no DJ. N.D.. Spiral bound. Price sticker on front. ; Clean and unmarked. Spiral binding. ; 83 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE CHURCH PIPER-MUSIC FOR REMEMBRANCE DAY AND FUNERAL SERVICES
|
|
|
Welch Publishing Co.. Near Fine with no DJ. 1987. Softcover. 88 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
ALL THE PLACES TO LOVE
|
|
|
Scholastic. Very Good with no DJ. 1999. Softcover. Front edge of book curling. ; Inside clean and clear of marks. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 10) |
Follow Me Christ's Call, Our Response
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson. Fine with no DJ. 2004. Hardcover. Price sticker on front. ; Clean and unmarked. Mint condition. ; 111 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
UNITY IN ACTION
|
|
|
Chicago: Moody Press. Very Good with no DJ. 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Name on front cover. Underlining. Slight shelf wear. ; 5.5 by 8.5"; 127 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
YOU ARE THE SALT OF THE EARTH, YOU ARE THE LIGHT OF THE WORLD
|
|
|
Panorama City, CA: Paper Back Tapes. As New with no DJ. Non-Book. Still in shrinkwrap. Two standard cassette tapes. ; Audio Tape . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 13) |
PERFECT LOVE: BIBLE STUDIES 1 Corinthians 13: 1-7
|
|
|
Moody Press. Near Fine with no DJ. 1983. First Printing. Softcover. Very minor edge wear. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
GOD WITH US/ THE MIRACLE OF CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
Zondervan. Very Good with no DJ. 1989. Softcover. Name and date on first flyleaf. Minor edge and corner wear. ; Text clean and unmarked. ; 143 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Monster Math
|
|
|
New York: Scholatic Book Services. Near Fine with no DJ. 1993. First Edition. Softcover. 1st Printing September 1995 (Stated by number line 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), Near Fine/no dj, very minor bumping, binding seems unused.; 6 " by 9 "Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Dogs (a Little Golden Book)
|
|
|
Golden Books. Good+ in Good+ DJ. 1983. Hardcover. Bumping and wear to spine ends and corners. Minor soiling to covers. ; 24 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Watch for the Morning
|
|
|
New York: Scribners. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st Edition, 1st Printing, SIGNED by the Author. some shelf wear to edges and spine ends, DJ has no rips or tears, small previous owner's stamp on final fly leaf.; 6 1/4 " by 9 1/4 "Tall; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
A BOOK OF MODERN PROSE
|
|
|
J. M. Dent & Sons. Good with no DJ. 1948. Hardcover. Wear to spine ends, edges and corners. Penciled notes on first flyleaf. ; Inside text clean and clear of marks. ; 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
EARLY NEW ENGLAND PSALMODY-AN HISTORICAL APPRECIATION 1620-1820
|
|
|
Da Capo Press. Fine with no DJ. 1969. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked. ; 179 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Collector's Digest on German Character Dolls
|
|
|
Hobby House Press. Very Good with no DJ. 1981. Softcover. Very mild edge wear. Crease to front cover. ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. ; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (503)Fine or New (170)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (102)$5-10 (327)
$10-25 (81)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (296)Paperback (234)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (217)With dust jacket (395)
Signed (10)
With photos (115)
Filter by country:
United States (552)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





