Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from The Olde Books Place

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Olde Books Place (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1070
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
1) My Passport Says Clairvoyant
M. B. Dykshoorn, as told to Russell H. Felton

New York: Hawthorn. 1974. Hard Cover. This book ia in Near Fine condition / DJ is in Very Good condition. with chips and overall. Inscribed ny the author.. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) The Heart Awakes
M. B. Kennicott, edited by

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co.. 1936. 1st english edition. Hardcover. This Book is in Fine Condition / Dust Jacket is in Near Very Good. Condition. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
3) California: Its Amazing Story
M. C. Bruner, Illustrated by Betty B.Buckman

Los Angeles: Wetzel Publishing Co.. 1949. Trade Paperback. Except for previous ownerÕs name in front this Book is in Fine. Condition. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
4) Maladies dites Systemiques
M. F. Kahn & A. P. Peltier, editors

Paris: Flammarion Medecine-Sciences. 1984. Hardcover. As New Book. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $42.50
5) Indian Truth April 1927
M. K. Sniffen, Editor

Philadelphia, PA: Indian Rights AssociationÊ. 1939. Wraps. This newsletter is in Good condition with two folds, chips and pencil. marks. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) Indian Truth January 1936
M. K. Sniffen, Editor

Philadelphia, PA: Indian Rights AssociationÊ. 1936. Wraps. This newsletter is in Very Good condition with two folds, two punches. (for ring binder) and a few pencil marks. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
7) Indian Truth February 1936
M. K. Sniffen, Editor

Philadelphia, PA: Indian Rights AssociationÊ. 1936. Wraps. This newsletter is in Good condition with ink and pencil marks, two. punches (for ring binder) and small losses. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) New Biology No. 30
M.L. Johnson, Michael Abercrombie, and G. E. Fogg, edited by

London: Penguin Books. Nov. 1959. Wraps. Very good, except cover slightly soiled. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) The Electrocardiogram andChest X-Ray in Diseases of the Heart
M. Master et al, Arthur

Philadelphia: Lea & Febiger. 1963. 1st. HC. F. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
10) Nutrition: Essentials and Diet Therapy - 7th edition
Nancy J. Peckenpaugh and Charlotte M. Charlotte M

Philadelphia: W.B. Saunders Co.. 1995. 1st printing of the 7th edition. Trade Paperback. This Book is in Very Good Condition, except for a minimal amount of. yellow highlighting. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Annual Report of Bureau of Ethnology 1928-1929
M.W. Stirling, Director

Washington: Government Printing Office. 1st. HC. Fine. Rebound in green buckram.. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
12) PRIVATE JOURNAL OF AARON BURR: Vol. 1During his residence of four years in Europe with selections from his correspondence
MATTHEW L. DAVIS, Editor

New York: HARPER & BROTHERS. 1838. Hard Cover. Except for previous ownerÕs name on ffep this book is in Very Good. condition with wear to cover, corners and small losses to spine ends. plus very light foxing on tight and clean text / No DJ. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
13) Living a Sane Sex Life
William S. and Lena K. Sadler - both are MDÕs

Chicago: American Publishers Corp.. 1938. 1st edition. Hardcover. Very good book / No DJ. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
14) MEMOIRS, OFFICIAL AND PERSONAL: WITH SKETCHES OF TRAVELS AMONG THE NORTHERN AND SOUTHERN INDIANS
M'Kenney, Thomas L

NY: Paine & Burgess. 1846. HC. VG - with foxing throughout - end papers replaced. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $350.00
15) MEMOIRS, OFFICIAL AND PERSONAL: WITH SKETCHES OF TRAVELS AMONG THE NORTHERN AND SOUTHERN INDIANS
M'Kenney, Thomas L

NY: Paine & Burgess. 1846. HC. VG - with foxing throughout - end papers replaced. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $350.00
16) ChristianÕs Mistake
[MULOCK, Ms. Dinah Maria Craik]

New York: Harper & Brothers. 1865. Hardcover. This Book is in Very Good Condition, except for some minor foxing. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
17) Marie: A True Story
Maas, Peter

NY: Random House. 1983. 2nd printing. HC. Vg. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) Serpico
Maas, Peter

NY: Viking. 1973. 1st Printing. HC. F / G ffep torn corner. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Gardening With Herbs
Mabe, Rex E

Greensboro, NC: Potpourri. 1973. 1st. Trade paper. VG. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Myths Every Child Should Know
Mabie, Hamilton Wright

Garden City: Doubleday. 1955. HC. F. ... more information

Offered by The Olde Books Place (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50


Results 1 - 20 of 1070
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)
Fine or New (29)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (221)
$5-10 (418)
$10-25 (305)
$25-50 (88)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (390)
Paperback (258)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)
With dust jacket (183)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (1070)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: