cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with M from Vandello Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vandello Books (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Vandello Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Selected Works
SEATTLE ART MUSEUM

Seattle Art Museum, 1991. Paperback. Excellent condition. 1991. Introduction to works in the Seattle Art Museum's permanent collection. Foreward by Jay Gates. Photogrpahically illustrated in color and b&w. 200 pages. Light wear to cover. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.98
2) Emotions
Jean W. Maggs

Emotions
Vantage Pr, 2005-08-30. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Vantage Press, 2005. Softcover. Near fine with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
3) Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: A Novel
Gregory Maguire

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: A Novel
A version of the Cinderella story from the point of view of one of the ugly stepsisters, in this case young Iris, who blossom... read more

Regan Books, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Regan Books, 2000. Trade paperback. Excellent condition. Light wear to cover. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
4) Mirror Mirror: A Novel (Quantity available: 2)
Gregory Maguire

Mirror Mirror: A Novel
Stock photo.
The story of Snow White and the dwarfs is re-enacted in 17th-century Tuscany, where little Bianca, cruelly treated by her fos... read more

Harper Paperbacks, 2004-10-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Harper, 2004 Trade paperback. Light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
5) Mirror Mirror: A Novel
Gregory Maguire

Mirror Mirror: A Novel
The story of Snow White and the dwarfs is re-enacted in 17th-century Tuscany, where little Bianca, cruelly treated by her fos... read more

William Morrow, 2003-10. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: 2003, William Morrow. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. A lovely copy of Gregory Maguire's fourth novel. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) A Lion Among Men (The Wicked Years, Book 3)
Gregory Maguire

A Lion Among Men (The Wicked Years, Book 3)
Stock photo.
The Cowardly Lion provides the gravitational center for the third addition to Gregory Maguire's wildly popular WICKED YEARS s... read more

William Morrow, 2008-10-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: William Morrow, 2008. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Fine in like dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Sugar Street (The Cairo Trilogy, 3)
Naguib Mahfouz

Sugar Street (The Cairo Trilogy, 3)
Stock photo.
Taking the story into the 1930s and '40s, Mahfouz continues his exploration of a Cairo family trying to cope with change, age... read more

Anchor, 1992-12-15. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Great condition with mild edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) Palace of Desire (Cairo Trilogy II)
Naguib Mahfouz

Palace of Desire (Cairo Trilogy II)
Stock photo.
This second volume of Mahfouz's acclaimed Cairo Trilogy continues the story of al-Sayyid Ahmad Abd al-Jawad and his family in... read more

Anchor, 1991-12-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Great condition with mild edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) The Time and the Place: And Other Stories
Naguib Mahfouz

The Time and the Place: And Other Stories
Stock photo.
Written in-between 1962 and 1989, these short-stories from Nobel-Prize winning Egyptian author Naguib Mahfouz provide a splen... read more

Anchor, 1992-06-18. Paperback. Excellent condition. Trade Paperback. Great condition with mild edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) In Country
Bobbie Ann Mason; Illustrator-Matt Mahurin

In Mason's acclaimed novel, Samantha Hughes is staying with her uncle Emmett the summer after high school, while she consider... read more

Harper & Row, 1985-08. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Harper & Row, 1985. Hardcover. First edition, First printing. A lovely copy of Mason's first novel. Pen/Faulkner award winner. Very Good with dog eared dust jacket flap. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Preservationist
David Maine

The Preservationist
Noah's wife begins his story, revealing that her ancient husband (there's a 500-year age difference) is distant, domineering,... read more

St. Martin's Press, 2004-07-01. Hardcover. Like New. New York: St. Martin's Press, 2004. Hardcover. First edition, first printing with original jacket design and illustration. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) From the Ganges to the Snake River: A East Indian in the American West
D. Majumdar

From the Ganges to the Snake River: A East Indian in the American West
Caxton Press, 2000-03-01. Paperback. Excellent condition. 2000 Caxton Press. Paperback. Light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
13) More Biblical Quilt Blocks: New Inspirational Designs
Rosemary Makhan

Martingale and Company, 2005-03-07. Paperback. Excellent condition. WA: Martingale and Company, 2005. Paperback. Instructions for creating Biblical themed quilts. As New. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Candy Tots: Unique Crochet for Babies & Toddlers
Candi Jensen; Editor-Trisha Malcolm

Candy Tots: Unique Crochet for Babies & Toddlers
Stock photo.
Sixth&Spring Books, 2003-04. Paperback. Excellent condition. New York: Sixth&Spring Books, 2003. Paperback. Crochet designs for little ones. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Vogue Knitting: Quick Knits
Editor-Trisha Malcolm

Vogue Knitting: Quick Knits
Stock photo.
Sixth&Spring Books, 2002-08. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: 6th & Spring, 2002. Hardcover. Fifty quick knitting projects from Vogue Knitting. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Vogue Knitting: American Collection
Trisha Malcolm

Vogue Knitting: American Collection
Stock photo.
Sixth&Spring Books, 2000-09. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: 6th & Spring, 2000. Hardcover. Knitting patterns from several preeminent American designers including Meg Swansen, Nicky Epstein, & Norah Gaughan. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Vogue Knitting Pillows (Vogue Knitting on the Go!)
Trisha Malcom

Vogue Knitting Pillows (Vogue Knitting on the Go!)
Stock photo.
Butterick Publishing, 1998-02-25. Hardcover. Excellent condition. Butterick, 1998. Hardcover. Ex-Library copy with usual stickers. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Foolscap: A Novel
Michael Malone

Theo Ryan, a literature professor at a small college in the South, has written a play about Sir Walter Raleigh. As Theo pursu... read more

Little Brown & Co (T), 1991-10. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Little, Brown & Co, 1991. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) The Chinaman
David Mamet

The Chinaman
Stock photo.
One of the most remarked-upon aspects of David Mamet's famed play writing is his command of voice; his distinctive voice anim... read more

Overlook Hardcover, 1999-04-01. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Overlook, 1999. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Poems from the acclaimed playwright. Very Good with bumped cornerds. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Rice Mother
Rani Manicka

The Rice Mother
Stock photo.
A large Indian family in Malaysia is the focus of this saga, in which Lakshmi and Ayah's arranged marriage produces six child... read more

Viking Adult, 2003-06-30. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Viking, 2003. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 74
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (42)
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (29)
Signed (3)
With photos (17)

Filter by country:
United States (74)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: