Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from bingobooks

Bookseller: bingobooks (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: bingobooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2762
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 138 Next
1) ALL POMPEII THE CITY REDISCOVERED
MAGI, GIOVANNA

BONECHI EDITORE. Very Good. Soft cover. trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
2) ALTERNATING CURRENTS. 3RD ED
MAGNUSSON, CARL EDWARD

MCGRAW-HILL, 1926. Fair. 1926. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN FAIR CONDITION. MARKINGS INSIDE. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
3) THE FALL OF FORTRESS EUROPE. (CROSSROADS OF WORLD HISTORY SERIES)
MAJDALANY, FRED

DOUBLEDAY & CO., INC., 1968. Very Good/Very Good. 1968. 1st Edition. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition in very good- dust jacket. 1ST EDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
4) ZAPADNI CECHY
MALECEK, FRANTISEK

OLYMPIA, 1983. Fine/Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
5) PEOPLES OF SOUTH ASIA
MALONEY, CLARENCE

HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON, 1974. Good. 1974. Hardcover. hardback in good+ condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
6) LAND OF THE CRESTED LION
MANNIN, ETHEL

THE TRAVEL BOOK CLUB. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
7) A NAVAL HISTORY OF ENGLAND: I THE FORMATIVE CENTURIES
MARCUS, G. J

THE ATLANTIC MONTHLY PRESS, 1961. 1961. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
8) CHALLENGES AND RENEWALS
MARITAIN, JACQUES

UNIV. OF NOTRE DAME PRESS, 1966. Very Good/Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. A FEW PAGES HAVE UNDERLINING. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
9) IF YOU REALLY WANT TO KNOW: A CATCHER CASEBOOK
MARSDEN, MALCOLM M

SCOTT, FORESMAN AND CO., 1963. Very Good. 1963. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
10) CONTRACTION FOR ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS
MARSH, P.D.V

GOWER PRESS, 1969. Very Good/Good. 1969. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
11) THE CRYSTAL ARROW
MARTI-IBANEZ, FELIX

CLARKSON N. POTTER, INC., 1964. Very Good/Good. 1964. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD+ DUST JACKET. NAME PLATE. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
12) CACTI AND THEIR CULTIVATION
MARTIN, MARGARET J

WINCHESTER PRESS, 1971. Very Good/Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
13) IN QUEST OF FREEDOM
MASON, ALPHEUS THOMAS; LEACH, RICHARD H

1959, PRENTICE-HALL. Very Good/Very Good. 1959. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN VERY GOOD- DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
14) A PSYCHIATRIC ODYSSEY
MASSERMAN, JULES H

SCIENCE HOUSE, 1971. Very Good/Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. hardback in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD- dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
15) VOLUME 1BC CALCULUS OF ONE VARIABLE. CORRECTED PRINTING
MCALOON, KENNETH; TROMBA, ANTHONY

HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH, INC., 1972, 1972. hardback in very good condition. A COUPLE OF PAGES HAVE HIGHLIGHTING.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
16) BUILDERS OF THE DAWN
MCLAUGHLIN, CORINNE; DAVIDSON, GORDON

1985, STILLPOINT PUBLISHING. Very Good. 1985. Soft cover. 0913299200 TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. A COUPLE OF PAGES HAVE HIGHLIGHTING. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
17) TWO JAPANESE NOVELISTS: SOSEKI AND TOSON
MCLELLAN, EDWIN

CHARLES E. TUTTLE CO., 1971. Very Good. 1971. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. NAME INSIDE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
18) COOKING FOR ALL OCCASIONS
MCMILLAN, NORMA

CAVENDISH HOUSE, 1983. Fine/Fine. 1983. Hardcover. 0863070531 HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
19) POLAR RESEARCH
MCWHINNIE, MARY A

1978, AAAS SELECTED SYMPOSIA SERIES. Very Good. 1978. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. A COUPLE OF PAGES HAVE UNDERLINING. NAME WRITTEN INSIDE. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.79
20) TESTIMONIANZE DI UN PASSATO CHE RIVIVE. AOSTA E I SUOI MONUMENTI. CASTELLI DELLA VALLE D'AOSTA
MELLANO, A

BRUNNER & C., 1982. Very Good. 1982. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99


Results 1 - 20 of 2762
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 138 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2345)
Fine or New (907)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (703)
$5-10 (1064)
$10-25 (829)
$25-50 (166)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1274)
Paperback (607)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (172)
With dust jacket (1456)
Signed (36)

Filter by country:
United States (2762)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: