Authors starting with M from Renaissance Booksellers
Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (authors starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Renaissance Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 520
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
Between Two Worlds: The Inner Lives Of Children Of Divorce
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing, 2005. Unread. Black marker over owner's name on ffep.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 2) |
Manhunt
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1986. Cloth. Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slightly cocked. Tight clean copy. DJ has light shelf wear. Shadowy figures in high places vying for power and profit. The twists and turns reached into Washington's highest places. 301 pp.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Terrible Hours: The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 2000. Tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
Celtic Mythology (Library of the World's Myths and Legends)
|
|
|
Middlesex, England: Newnes Books, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Corners lightly bumped.Tight clean copy.143 pp. Filled with numerous color and b/w photogaraphs.. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 5) |
Fall on Your Knees
|
|
|
New York: Touchstone Books, 2002. UNREAD.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Fall on Your Knees
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2002. UNREAD.. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Cinnamon Skin
|
|
|
In the 20th and second to last novel featuring Travis McGee the intrepid detective helps out his buddy, Meyer. Meyer lent his... read more
New York: Harper & Row, 1982. Tight clean copy. DJ has tear on front top edge, spine hinge rubbed, price-clipped.. Owner's name on ffep.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Blue Hammer
|
|
|
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1976. Tight clean copy. DJ edges rubbed with small tears, chips.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
Angle of Impact
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1998. Tight clean copy. DJ has light shelf wear on edges.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Human Physiology
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1975. Tight clean copy. Edges lightly rubbed. Owner's name on front cover. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Sit & Solve Lateral Thinking Puzzles
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2003. Tight clean copy.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
Reggie Jackson
|
|
|
New York: Chelsea House Pub, 1994. Unread.. Laminated Pictorial Board. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
Agent in Place
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1976. Tigght clean copy. Date on ffep.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Snare of the Hunter
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1974. Tight clean copy.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
Ride a Pale Horse
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1984. Unread. Page 301 has edge waffled.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
Agent in Place
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1981. Tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
Agent in Place
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1976. Hinge cracked on last page. DJ edges rubbed with small closed tears.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Hidden Target
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1980. Tight clean copy. DJ has shelf wear and two small tears on edge. Owner's bookplate on ffep. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Dig Your Well Before You're Thirsty: The Only Networking Book You'll Ever Need
|
|
|
Through numerous examples and tips, the author of SWIM WITH THE SHARKS tells readers how to proactively develop and maintain ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1997. Unread. Black marker over owner's name on ffep.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
Runaway Road
|
|
|
New York: Parents Magazine Press, 1980. Tight clean copy.. First Printing. Pictorial Boards. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (345)Fine or New (115)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (134)$5-10 (204)
$10-25 (169)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (320)Paperback (184)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (135)With dust jacket (494)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (520)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




