Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Add-More Books

Bookseller: Add-More Books (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 8295
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 415 Next
1) Notes of the book of Deuteronomy
M., C. H

New York: Loizeaux Brothers, 1882. The cover has shelf wear and fade spots....The pages has some light yellowing....The binding is getting loose... Volume 2. Cloth. As Is/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
2) Washington Sesqui-Centennial Anniversary
Grand Logde of Pennsylvania F. & A. M

New York: Lippincott, 1902. RARE-----Previous owners signature on the first blank....The cover has light shelf wear and the spine has a fade.....The pages has yellowing..........Heavy book.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Memorial Volume #2359. String. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ialoise, Frank. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $71.00
3) Not This August
Kornbluth C.M

New York: Bantam, 1956. Cover Price .35 cents----#A1492------The cover has shelf wear and has creases....The spine has been taped...The pages has yellowing and foxing.... 1st. Paper. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Kilmeny of the Orchard
Montogmery .l. M

Boston: Page, 1910. The cover has some shelf wear and soiling...The binding is getting loose and some of the pages are loose...The pages has yellowing...... 1st. Cloth. As Is/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) Gallions Reach
TomlinsonH.M

Many: Many: Boydell, 1984, 1984. The cover has light shelf wear with a little rubbing....Light yellowing to the pages...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Soft Cover. very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
6) Artillery Through the Ages
MANUcy, Albert

Washington: Government Printing Office, 1962. The cover has some yellowing and light wear....The corners has a little turn..... No. 3. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
7) Artillery Through the Ages - a Short Illustrated History of Cannon, Emphasizing Types Used in America
MANUcy, Albert

Washington D.C.: United States Government Printing Office, 1956. CIVIL WAR--------------------The pamphlets has light wear and yellowing........W.. National Park History No.3. Paper. very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) The Phantom Room
MANde, Elizabeth

New York: Popular, 1971. mystery, has minor flaws, but is in good shape.. Ask about additional titles..... 1st. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Feminism as Therapy
MANder, Anica Vesel

N . Y.: Random House, 1974. X-Library with normal flaws..The hard cover and the jacket has little wear...... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) The Unrevolutionary Society
MANder, John

N.Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.....Some yellowing to the outer edges of the pages........Heavy book..... 1st U. S.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) The history of Kilmarnock
M'Kay, Archibald

Kilmarnock: Archibald, 1864. RARE-----------The hard cover has some shelf wear and the covering is coming off of the spine...The outside of the pages has yellowing.... 3rd. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $62.00
12) God's Food - a Koopstad Story
Maartens, Maarten

Many: D. Appleton and Company, 1927. The hard cover has light wear...The binding is getting loose and the pages has light yellowing...The front fly page has the top corner missing...... Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Serpico
Maas, Peter

N . Y.: Viking Press, 1973. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear......W.. Cloth. Very Good/very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) Father and Son
Maas, Peter

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1989. mystery, hard back, first edition, book has a little wear, jacket has some wear on edges, still a great book..... 1st. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) China White
Maas, Peter

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. mystery, hard back, first edition, book has a little wear, jacket has some wear on edges, still a great book..... 1st. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) Father and Son
Maas, Peter

Many: Simon & Schuster, 1989. The hard cover and the jacket has some light shelf wear.......W. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Manhunt
Maas, Peter

New York: Random House, 1986. mystery, hard back, first edition, book has a little wear, jacket has some wear on edges, still a great book, x-library book.... 2nd. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Serpico - the Cop Who Defied the System
Maas, Peter

New York: Viking Press, 1973. TRUE CRIME------------Owners name on the inside board.....The hard cover and the jacket has some light shelf wear....Some yellowing to the pages..... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Made in America
Maas, Peter

N. Y.: Viking Press, 1979. -X-Library with usual library distinctions....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear..Pages 245-260 are loose....Heavy book..... Cloth. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) King of the Gypsies
Maas, Peter

N. Y.: Viking Press, 1975. The hard cover has little to no signs of wear...The jacket has some light shelf wear.........W. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 8295
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 415 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: