Authors starting with M from jenasbooks
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 484
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
The Image of Man A Review of Politics Reader
|
|
|
Univeristy of Notre Dame, 1959. Hardcover. Acceptable. Former library book with typical markings/stamps.Some tanning (aging) of inside pages. Good binding.Clean inside pages. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.99
|
|
| 2) |
Alone with the Devil, Famous Cases of a Courtroom Psychiatrist
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Hard cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 3) |
How to Prepare for the FCAT: Florida High School Math Exit Exam
|
|
|
Barron''s Educational Series, 2003-02. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear.Some pencil writing on inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.79
|
|
| 4) |
The Price of Excellence: Universities in Conflict during the Cold War Era
|
|
|
Father (Jacob Neusner) and son (Noam) collaborate on a book that is both a broadly researched history of the American univers... read more
University Press of America, 2004-03-28. Paperback. Very Good. Soft cover in very good condition. Light shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean pages. Light curling of front covers. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.59
|
|
| 5) |
I AND THOU
|
|
|
Scribner, 1958. Hardcover. Good. Good to acceptable condition.Hard cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Personal gift inscription on inside front cover. Dust jacket shows some wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.24
|
|
| 6) |
Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorders Throughout the Lifespan: Research, Diagnosis & Treatment
|
|
|
Soft cover with light wear (shelf wear, curling). Pages have light notes/highlighting. Binding in very good condition. Fast shipping!... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Great Store Design
|
|
|
Rockport Pub. 1994. Hardcover. 12.5 x 0.75 x 9.75 Inches; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 8) |
The Simple Will in Ohio (Anderson's Ohio Practice Manual Series)
|
|
|
Anderson Publishing Company (OH), 1996-09. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Some underlining on inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 9) |
ABRAHAM LINCOLN: UNFORGETTABLE AMERICAN
|
|
|
The Delmar Company, 1976. Hardcover. Good. Good to accepatable condition with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Some edge wear to book boards.Light tanning (aging) of inside pages. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.99
|
|
| 10) |
Tennis: Strokes for Success! (Sports Illustrated)
|
|
|
Sports Illustrated, 1994-01-25. Paperback. Good. Good to very good condition. Soft cover with light shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 11) |
Masterwork Winter 2007-08 (Lessons From Moral Earthquakes and Secret Faults)
|
|
|
2007. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with light to average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 12) |
The Penobscot Dance of Resistance: Tradition in the History of a People (Revisiting New England)
|
|
|
New Hampshire, 2004-04-01. Paperback. New. Brand new book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Nice clean book! Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 13) |
Cassell Military Classics: U-Boat Killer: Fighting The U-Boats in the Battle of the Atlantic
|
|
|
Sterling, 2000-06-30. Paperback. Good. Good to acceptable condition.Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Loose pages from binding some. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 14) |
Life: its dimensions and its bounds (World perspectives)
|
|
|
Harper, 1960. Unknown Binding. Good. Hard cover with dust jacket. Dust jacket has some wear at edges, smudges, clipped corner. Hard cover in good condition. Very light shelf wear. Clean pages. Binding in good condition. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 15) |
Atlas of Endoscopic Spine Surgery
|
|
|
Quality Medical Publishing, 1995-06. Hardcover. Good. Hard cover with average to light shelf/handling/edge wear. Some light bumping of corners Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.93
|
|
| 16) |
Freedom from Abuse: In Organized Care Settings for the Elderly and Handicapped : Lessons from Human Service Administration
|
|
|
Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd, 1988-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard cover with light shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Light tanning (aging) of inside pages. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Wine Bible
|
|
|
A noted wine expert presents an in-depth course in appreciating wines, including an explanation of the differences in grape v... read more
Workman Publishing Company, 2001-09. Paperback. Good. Small black marking on inside front cover corner.Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 18) |
Creating Consumer Loyalty in Healthcare (Management Series) (Management Series (Ann Arbor, Mich.).)
|
|
|
Health Administration Press/Ache, 1999-11. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with light to average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.29
|
|
| 19) |
Guide to Nebraska Authors
|
|
|
Dageforde Publishing, 1998-09. Hardcover. Good. Signed by the author soft cover in good condition. Light shelf/handling wear. Tight pages. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 20) |
American state government and administration
|
|
|
Crowell Co. 1960. Unknown Binding. 702 pages . ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (170)Fine or New (129)
New (94)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (173)$5-10 (93)
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (73)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (11)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (211)Paperback (253)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (37)Signed (9)
With photos (116)
Filter by country:
United States (484)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








