Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from the3purrs Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: the3purrs Books (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: the3purrs Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2434
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 122 Next
1) Cub in the Cupboard (Animal Ark)
Baglio Ben M

Cub in the Cupboard (Animal Ark)
Scholastic, Inc (January 1999), 1999-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Ginger, Nutmeg, and Clove (Nine Lives)
Baglio Ben M

Scholastic, Inc (November 2002), 2002-11. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Final Fair Mystery Puzzle Series No 476
Baker M

Zebra, 1979-06. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
4) Animal Land
Blount M

Harper Collins Canada, 3/1/1977. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Murder Is Pathological
Carlson P. M

Murder Is Pathological
Avon Books, 1986-07. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
6) MURDER IN THE DOG DAYS (Crime Line)
Carlson P.M

Crimeline, 1990-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Murder Unrenovated
Carlson P.M

Murder Unrenovated
Bantam, 1987-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Brazen Virginia Bride
Criswell M

Zebra, 1990-12-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Girlology: A Girl's Guide to Stuff that Matters
M.D., Melisa Holmes

Girlology: A Girl's Guide to Stuff that Matters
Stock photo.
HCI Teens, 2005-10-15. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) The Atomic Priesthood: A Chilling Thriller, Woven Around Very Real, But Little Known Events That Occurred During The Atomic Age
Hall Lillian M

Stone People Enterprises, 2004-06-30. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Acoma: A Novel of Conquest
Harrigan Lana M

Acoma: A Novel of Conquest
Forge, 1997-09. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) The Quest for the Flaming Pearl: Tales of St. George & the Dragon
Hays Edward M

The Quest for the Flaming Pearl: Tales of St. George & the Dragon
Forest of Peace Publishing, 1994-10. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) The FBI Killer (Pinnacle True Crime)
Jones A.M

Pinnacle, 1992-09-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Anna and the Cat Lady
Joosse Barbara M

HarperCollins, 1992-02. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
15) Red Chameleon
Kaminsky Stuart M

Ivy, 9/30/1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) The Marching Morons (Ballantine SF, F760)
Kornbluth C. M

The Marching Morons (Ballantine SF, F760)
Ballantine Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a sticker on the front cover and some age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
17) Other Dog, The (Books of Wonder)
M., L'Engle

Other Dog, The (Books of Wonder)
Life changes for a well-loved poodle named Touché when a new baby joins the family. Although convinced that the new baby is j... read more

SeaStar, 2/1/2001. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.94
18) Getting Started in Plastics
Lang Nancy M

Collier Books, 1972. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Dark Mirror (X-Men)
Liu Marjorie M

Dark Mirror (X-Men)
Pocket Star, 2005-12-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
20) The Mexican Revolution: A historic politico-military compendium (Panorama series)
M., Luis Garfias

Panorama Editorial, 1983. Paperback. Good. Good condition with slight age discoloration and a few corner creases on the covers. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2434
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 122 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (735)
Fine or New (49)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2251)
$5-10 (91)
$10-25 (70)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (325)
Paperback (2057)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (253)
With photos (840)

Filter by country:
United States (2434)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: