Authors starting with M from 2C Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 693
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
| 1) |
The Queen's Physician
|
|
|
Julia Messner, 1960 Very Good in Very Good jacket Dark red boards, bright colorful jacket. light to moderate wear to both, spine of jacket is sunned, pages bright and clean.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Underboss: Sammy the Bull Gravano's Story of Life in the Mafia
|
|
|
A high-ranking Mafioso, whose testimony helped the federal government convict elusive mob boss John Gotti, tells the strange ... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1997 Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cold Granite
|
|
|
Fans of the "tartan noir" novels of Ian Rankin should enjoy Stuart McBride's debut, a police procedural set in Aberdeen, Scot... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minotaur Books, 2005 Fine in Very Good+ jacket. First Edition. Hard Back. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
the Light Princess
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing, 1969 Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Maurice Sendak. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 5) |
You Live Once
|
|
|
Fawcett As New Vintage early paper in fine condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
One Fearful Yellow Eye
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal Very Good First edition, possibly later printing of the 8th Travis McGee novel. Fun, lurid yellow cover. 75 cent cover price. Yellow stained edges, nice near mint copy, save for slight leaning of spine. One crease at spine, cover is clean and very bright, clean throughout, square unbent edges.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fireside Book of North American Indian Folktales
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 1974 Former school copy. . First Editifon. Hard Back. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 8) |
Consumer Behavior
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 2007 Hard Back. As New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sociology
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2002 Very Good Solid square copy. Clean and bright, highlighting on a small handfull of pages. CD INCLUDED in back pocket.. Ninth Edition. Hard Back. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 10) |
Ethics: Inventing Right and Wrong
|
|
|
Penguin, 1977 First Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Relief from Chronic Arthritis Pain
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Company, 1990 Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 12) |
Young Men & Fire
|
|
|
Norman MacLean scrupulously examines the tragic events of August 5, 1949, when lightning struck and started a forest fire in ... read more
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1992 Very Good in Very Good jacket Former Library Copy In clear protective cover. No tears or stains. Nice and clean throughout, solid binding.. First Editifon. Hard Back. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 13) |
Exit the Milkman
|
|
|
When the head of the dairy department at Balaclava Agricultural College disappears and his wife is found murdered, Professor ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1996 Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Plain Old Man
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1985 Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
Exit the Milkman
|
|
|
When the head of the dairy department at Balaclava Agricultural College disappears and his wife is found murdered, Professor ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1996 About Fine in About Fine jacket. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Resurrection Man
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1992 Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Balloon Man
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1998 Very Good in Good jacket. Book Club. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Resurrection Man
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1992 Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
An Owl Too Many
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1992 Book Club. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Politics in states and Communities
|
|
|
Upper Saddle River, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 2003 Hard Cover. About Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (506)Fine or New (147)
New (47)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (202)$5-10 (325)
$10-25 (121)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (462)Paperback (219)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (325)With dust jacket (680)
Signed (7)
With photos (60)
Filter by country:
United States (693)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







