cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with M from Oscar's Book Nook

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x


Results 1 - 20 of 231
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) Georges Bizet Carmen (complete French Version - RARE)
LORIN MAAZEL

1984. Audio Cassette. Good. Tapes and book Very Good condition.Box in only good condition. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) The Highwaymen: Florida's African-American Landscape Painters
GARY MONROE

The Highwaymen: Florida's African-American Landscape Painters
Stock photo.
University Press of Florida, 2001-11-20. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $23.50
3) Doctor In Belle Starr Country
CHARLES W.: MOONEY

Century Co, 1975. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear and rubbing on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
4) Percy The Peaceful Platypus
Jill MORRIS

Golden Press, 1972. Hardcover. Acceptable. Pages very good, however, the binding is split at the inside front cover, bumped corners on book boards. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Swan's Gift, The
Brenda Seabrooke; Illustrator-Wenhai Ma

Anton is a good farmer whose crops fed his wife and seven children until the year of the drought. That winter, with no food o... read more

Candlewick, 1996-11-04. Paperback. Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author. First paperback edition. Minor edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Portraits / Sir Desmond MacCarthy [Unknown Binding] by MacCarthy, Desmond
Desmond MacCarthy

D. Saunders with MacGibbon & Kee, 1955. Good. 1955, pages unmarked with yellowing, dust jacket has one tear at binding and other general wear ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) James McNeill Whistler: Drawings, Pastels and Watercolours: A Catalogue Raisonne (Paul Mellon Centre for Studies in Britis)
Margaret F. MacDonald

James McNeill Whistler: Drawings, Pastels and Watercolours: A Catalogue Raisonne (Paul Mellon Centre for Studies in Britis)
Paul Mellon Center BA, 1995-06-28. Hardcover. Very Good. Like new except small bump to lower right corner, and scuff mark to edge of pages. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $118.00
8) Apart
R. P. MacIntyre; Wendy MacIntyre

Apart
Groundwood Books, 2007-08-28. Hardcover. New. Brand new. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
9) Paper Pleasures: Five Centuries of Drawings and Watercolors
Charles R. MacK

University of South Carolina Press, 1995-01. Paperback. Good. Tight spine, pages clean. Cover shows rubbing, edgewear and light wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) Songbirds (Birds of the World) by MacKenzie, John P. S
John P. S. MacKenzie

Northword Pr, 1990-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new. Minor edge wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
11) Early Childhood Experiences in Language Arts
Jeanne M. Machado

Early Childhood Experiences in Language Arts
Delmar Learning, 1998-07-17. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, minor wear on cover. Almost like new. 6th edition. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) The Building of Manhattan
Donald A. Mackay

HarperCollins, 1989-10. Paperback. Very Good. Almost Like New...light shelfwear, tight spine...looks unused.1st Perennial Library edition (1st paperback edition). ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
13) THE CHATELAINE COOKBOOK. [Hardcover] by Macpherson, Mary Etta.(Editor)
Mary Etta.(Editor) Macpherson

Maclean Hunter, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Stated First Edition. Overall very good, clean pages, no dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
14) 50 Favorite Houses by Frank Lloyd Wright
Diane Maddex

50 Favorite Houses by Frank Lloyd Wright
Smithmark Pub, 2000-05. Hardcover. Good. Pages and book almost Like New, except two pages have come loose from binding. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Coleccion Banco Hispano Americano
Spain) Banco Hispano Americano (Madrid

Fundacion Banco Hispano Americano, 1991. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Signed and inscribed by Alberto Railleres, a person apparently involved with the exhibition. Almost like new except few indentations and minor shelf wear on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
16) Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Bicycle Maintenance and Repair by
Bicycling Magazine

Rodale Press, 1990-05. Paperback. Like New. Like new, minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
17) Masterpieces of Latino Literature (Masterpieces S.) by Magill, Frank Northen
Editor-Frank Northen Magill

Harpercollins, 1994-09. Hardcover. Good. Very good conditon overall...clean pages, DJ in very good condition...though Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
18) The Hounds of Winter
James Magnuson

The Hounds of Winter
University of Texas Press, 2005-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean, some minor wrinkles on dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.73
19) Electric Fishes of the Continental Waters of America
Francisco Mago-Leccia

1994. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, name inside front cover, some spots on back book board, a few pages were inserted out of order by the publisher. No dust jacket as issued, over 206 pages. Hard-to-find title. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
20) Balanced Discourses: A Bilingual Edition [Hardcover] by Gan, Xu; Makeham, John
Xu Gan; Translator-John Makeham

Yale University Press, 2002-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. Unread, dust jacket has minor shelf wear--scuffs. ... more information

Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 231
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (143)
Fine or New (57)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (71)
$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (111)
Paperback (101)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (62)
Signed (25)
With photos (84)

Filter by country:
United States (231)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: