Authors starting with M from Daves Olde Book Shop
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop x
Results 1 - 20 of 206
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
New Developments of the Aetiogenesis of Chronic Pancreatitis - Implications for Treatment & Disease Prophylaxis: Symposium Held During the World Congresses ... Vienna, September 1998 (Digestion)
|
|
|
S Karger Pub, 1998-12. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.27
|
|
| 2) |
MYSTERY OF THE GREAT ZIMBABWE
|
|
|
ROBERT HALE LTD, 1985-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 3) |
Manila Galleon [Unabridged] [Hardcover] by F.VAN WYCK MASON; JOHN ALAN MAXWELL
|
|
|
LITTLE BROWN & CO, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Good condition 1st printing 1962 Cardinal Edition GC-127 paperback. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Crash Course (US): Pediatrics: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
|
|
|
Mosby, 2007-04-05. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 5) |
Clinical Wards Secrets
|
|
|
Mosby, 2008-12-17. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.93
|
|
| 6) |
In a Child's Name: The Legacy of a Mother's Murder
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1990-11. Hardcover. Very Good. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear.Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed.Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed.New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed.New; Excellent conditi... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
King of the Dead (Lens of the World Trilogy, Book II)
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1991-11. Hardcover. Good. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
Extraordinary Popular Delusions and the Madness of Crowds
|
|
|
Harriman House, 2003-12. Hardcover. Very Good. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.43
|
|
| 9) |
THE VINEYARD OF LIBERTY (American Experiment)
|
|
|
Knopf, 1982-01-12. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
To Wear the Badge [Paperback] by E. A. Machado
|
|
|
Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2002-11. Paperback. Good. Nice condition ! clean crisp tight copy, no marks ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
Massacre at Oradour
|
|
|
Random House, 1989-03-04. Hardcover. Very Good. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Marlowe: The Critical Heritage, 1588-1896 (Critical Heritage Series)
|
|
|
Routledge Kegan & Paul, 1979-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 13) |
The Transforming Principle (The Commonwealth Fund Book Program)
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1986-02-12. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
Tormented Apathy [Paperback] by Macrino, Vincenzo J
|
|
|
Little Guinea Press, 2003-08-02. Paperback. Good. Nice condition! very clean crisp tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.14
|
|
| 15) |
Teen People: Celebrity Style Guide
|
|
|
Teen People, 2006-06-20. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
Hot Rod Horsepower Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop) (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
Motorbooks, 2004-07-03. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.23
|
|
| 17) |
Hot Rod Horsepower Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)
|
|
|
Motorbooks, 2004-07-03. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.57
|
|
| 18) |
Hot Rod Horsepower Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)
|
|
|
Motorbooks, 2004-07-03. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.24
|
|
| 19) |
Hot Rod Horsepower Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)
|
|
|
Motorbooks, 2004-07-03. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Hot Rod Horsepower Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)
|
|
|
Motorbooks, 2004-07-03. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information
Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.68
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (140)Fine or New (113)
New (84)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (102)$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)Paperback (106)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (37)
Signed (3)
With photos (45)
Filter by country:
United States (206)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





![To Wear the Badge [Paperback] by E. A. Machado To Wear the Badge [Paperback] by E. A. Machado](http://i.biblio.com/b/081s/74954081-0-s.jpg)

