Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with M from Daves Olde Book Shop

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop x


Results 1 - 20 of 206
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) New Developments of the Aetiogenesis of Chronic Pancreatitis - Implications for Treatment & Disease Prophylaxis: Symposium Held During the World Congresses ... Vienna, September 1998 (Digestion)
Braganza Joan M

S Karger Pub, 1998-12. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.27
2) MYSTERY OF THE GREAT ZIMBABWE
WILFRID MALLOWS

ROBERT HALE LTD, 1985-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
3) Manila Galleon [Unabridged] [Hardcover] by F.VAN WYCK MASON; JOHN ALAN MAXWELL
F.VAN WYCK MASON; Illustrator-JOHN ALAN MAXWELL

LITTLE BROWN & CO, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Good condition 1st printing 1962 Cardinal Edition GC-127 paperback. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Crash Course (US): Pediatrics: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Jonathan Birnkrant MD; Anthony J. Alario MD

Crash Course (US): Pediatrics: With STUDENT CONSULT Online Access
Stock photo.
Mosby, 2007-04-05. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.99
5) Clinical Wards Secrets
Mitesh S. Patel; Derek K. Juang MD

Clinical Wards Secrets
Stock photo.
Mosby, 2008-12-17. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.93
6) In a Child's Name: The Legacy of a Mother's Murder
Peter Maas

Simon & Schuster, 1990-11. Hardcover. Very Good. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear.Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed.Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed.New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed.New; Excellent conditi... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
7) King of the Dead (Lens of the World Trilogy, Book II)
R. A. MacAvoy

William Morrow & Co, 1991-11. Hardcover. Good. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) Extraordinary Popular Delusions and the Madness of Crowds
Charles MacKay

Extraordinary Popular Delusions and the Madness of Crowds
Stock photo.
Harriman House, 2003-12. Hardcover. Very Good. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.43
9) THE VINEYARD OF LIBERTY (American Experiment)
Burns James Macgregor

Knopf, 1982-01-12. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) To Wear the Badge [Paperback] by E. A. Machado
E. A. Machado

To Wear the Badge [Paperback]  by E. A. Machado
Robert D. Reed Publishers, 2002-11. Paperback. Good. Nice condition ! clean crisp tight copy, no marks ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) Massacre at Oradour
Robin Mackness

Random House, 1989-03-04. Hardcover. Very Good. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
12) Marlowe: The Critical Heritage, 1588-1896 (Critical Heritage Series)
Editor-Millar Maclure

Routledge Kegan & Paul, 1979-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
13) The Transforming Principle (The Commonwealth Fund Book Program)
McCarty Maclyn

W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1986-02-12. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) Tormented Apathy [Paperback] by Macrino, Vincenzo J
Vincenzo J. Macrino

Little Guinea Press, 2003-08-02. Paperback. Good. Nice condition! very clean crisp tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.14
15) Teen People: Celebrity Style Guide
Editors of Teen People Magazine

Teen People: Celebrity Style Guide
Stock photo.
Teen People, 2006-06-20. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) Hot Rod Horsepower Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop) (Quantity available: 6)
From the Editors of HOT ROD Magazine

Hot Rod Horsepower Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)
Stock photo.
Motorbooks, 2004-07-03. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.23
17) Hot Rod Horsepower Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)
From the Editors of HOT ROD Magazine

Hot Rod Horsepower Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)
Stock photo.
Motorbooks, 2004-07-03. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.57
18) Hot Rod Horsepower Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)
From the Editors of HOT ROD Magazine

Hot Rod Horsepower Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)
Stock photo.
Motorbooks, 2004-07-03. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.24
19) Hot Rod Horsepower Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)
From the Editors of HOT ROD Magazine

Hot Rod Horsepower Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)
Stock photo.
Motorbooks, 2004-07-03. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Hot Rod Horsepower Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)
From the Editors of HOT ROD Magazine

Hot Rod Horsepower Handbook (Motorbooks Workshop)
Stock photo.
Motorbooks, 2004-07-03. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.68


Results 1 - 20 of 206
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (140)
Fine or New (113)
New (84)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (102)
$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)
Paperback (106)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (37)
Signed (3)
With photos (45)

Filter by country:
United States (206)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: