cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with M from Borderlands Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1340
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next
1) Player of Games, The - a Culture novel
Iain M.,

Player of Games, The - a Culture novel
Stock photo.
The second novel by Banks to be set within the "Culture," a vast, rather bizarre utopian galactic community. A master of all ... read more

Orbit. Science Fiction & Fantasy. New. 2008/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Keywords: Later Edition Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
2) Haunted Doll's House and Other Ghost Stories, The - Complete
M.R., Stories of M.R. James vol. 2

Haunted Doll's House and Other Ghost Stories, The - Complete
Stock photo.
Penguin. Horror. New. 2006/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover) Keywords: First Thus Collected Short Fiction Ghosts, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Daughters of The Dolphin
M, Roy

Ballantine, 1968. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) Writing the Breakout Novel
Maass, Donald

Writer's Digest Books, 2001. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Other Non-Fiction, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99
5) Patient Zero
Maberry, Jonathan

Patient Zero
Stock photo.
Griffen, 2009. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Zombies, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
6) Recall Not Earth
MacApp, C.C

Dell, 1970. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
7) Worlds of the Wall
MacApp, C.C

Avon, 1969. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) Prisoners of The Sky
MacApp, C.C

Lancer, 1969. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) Lens of the World
MacAvoy, R.A

Lens of the World
Stock photo.
ibooks, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
10) Damiano's Lute
MacAvoy, R.A

Bantam, 1984. Later Printing. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Raphael - Damiano vol.3
MacAvoy , R.A

Bantam, 1984. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) Damiano
MacAvoy, R.A

Bantam, 1984. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) Belly of the Wolf, The - Lens of the World vol. 3
MacAvoy, R.A

Avon, 1995. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) King of the Dead - Lens of the World vol. 2
MacAvoy, R.A

Avon, 1992. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Third Eagle, The
MacAvoy, R.A

Bantam Spectra, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Grey Horse, The
MacAvoy, R.A

Bantam, 1987. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) In Between
MacAvoy, R.A

Subterranean, 2009. First Thus. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). 500 signed numbered hardcover copies. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Princess and the Goblin, The
MacDonald, George

Grosset & Dunlap, 1985. First Thus. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. No dustjacket. A beautiful copy with illustrations by Jos. A Smith. Keywords: Novel Illustrated, Young Adult, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Princess and the Goblin, The
MacDonald, George

Princess and the Goblin, The
Stock photo.
Puffin, 1996. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
20) Lilith: A Romance
MacDonald, George

Dover, 2008. First Thus. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). First published in 1895 Keywords: Novel Small/Independent Press, ... more information

Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1340
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 67 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (933)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (462)
$5-10 (399)
$10-25 (381)
$25-50 (78)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (161)
Paperback (1175)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (313)
With dust jacket (607)
Signed (67)

Filter by country:
United States (1340)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: