Authors starting with M from Inno Dubelaar Books
Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (authors starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Inno Dubelaar Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 695
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
| 1) |
How to Make Love to a Single Woman
|
|
|
Tenafly, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Eric Weber Press, 1975 First printing. 181pp., profusely illustrated with b&w photos, oversize hardcover. Contents Fine, covers lightly worn and bumped. Nice copy of this erotic 70s item.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
We Seven
|
|
|
Simon & Shuster, 1962, 1962 First printing (NOT BCE). 352 pp., photos, index, 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine text with no owner's marks, just light wear to tips. Dj is price-clipped, worn at tips, couple of short edge-tears, half-inch chip to rear. Nice copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Fibre: Tradition/Transition - Historic Textiles from Essex and Kent Counties and Contemporary Canadian Quilts
|
|
|
Art Gallery of Windsor, 1988., 1988 First printing. Not paginated, many color and b&w ills., oversize (4to) softcover. VG with some creasing to covers.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Our Indian Empire; Its History and Present State
|
|
|
London: Charles Knight and Co., 1844., 1844 NAP. Two volumes: 329 pp., frontis port., large folding map with colour, 24 plates, 452 , (2) pp. ads, frontis port., 16 plates, index, 8vo, brown buckram with three-quarters calf, spine has five raised gilded bands, gilt spine titles. A Fine set with no flaws to contents, binding, plates or map. Very tight and fresh. Lovely example of this uncommon set. Appears unread.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 5) |
Enter a Goldfish: Memoirs of an Irish Actor, Young and Old
|
|
|
Thames & Hudson, London, 1977, 1977 First UK Edition. 192 pp., 8vo, hardcover in dj. VG/VG (slight dampstaining to dj and cloth, otherwise fresh, tight copy, no tears).. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Gold Medal Misfits: How the Unwanted Canadian Hockey Team Scored Olympic Glory
|
|
|
Manor House Publishing , 2007 First printing. 240 pp., photos, index, octavo quality trade softcover. Fine copy. Scarce book. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Emergence
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1977 First printing. 120 pp., fully ill. with photos of women, oversize hardcover, dustjacket. NF/NF with owner's inscription inside, light wear to edges of dj.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Jermayne MacAgy: A Life Illustrated By an Exhibition
|
|
|
University of St. Thomas, Houston, 1968., 1968 First printing. 153 pp., profusely illustrated, 8vo, card covers. VG with light wear to covers, no owner's marks.. 1st Edition. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Observer's Book of Motor Sport
|
|
|
Warne, 1978. First printing, revised edition. 192 pp., photos, race results, index, about 4 X 6 inches, red cloth, no dj. Fine copy.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Observer's Book of Motor Sport
|
|
|
Warne, London, 1978., 1978 First printing, this revised edition. 192 pp., fully illustrated with photos, stats, index, 16mo, red cloth, dustjacket. NF/NF. No name, price-clipped dj with light wear.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Goodnight Desdemona (Good Morning Juliet)
|
|
|
Coach House Press, Toronto, 1990., 1990 Later printing. 87 pp., ads, 8vo, ill. softcover. Winner of 3 awards for this play. Fine copy.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Arab's Mouth. (SIGNED)
|
|
|
Blizzard, Winnipeg, 1995., 1995 First Edition. 79 pp., 8vo, ill. wraps. No hardcover issued. Fine, unread copy of this play by the award-winning author of Fall On Your Knees. SIGNED by the author.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Nigredo Hotel: an opera for baritone and soprano. (SIGNED)
|
|
|
Playwrights Union of Canada, Toronto, nd. (1992)., 1992 Copyscript for MacDonald's play which premiered in Toronto in 1992. 22 pp., 8.5 X 11 inch sheets, card covers, cerlox binding. Fine, unread copy. SIGNED by the author.. Signed by Author(s). ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
Fall On Your Knees. (SIGNED)
|
|
|
Knopf Canada, Toronto, 1996., 1996 Correct First Edition of MacDonald's hard-to-find first novel. Thick 8vo, hardcover in dustjacket. VG/Nearly Fine copy. No names, no tears. Moderate wear to cloth at extremities, small stain spot to fore-edge of text. Dj is unclipped, a bit of wear, no tears. SIGNED by the author.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
Clue in the Fast Lane. (SIGNED)
|
|
|
Playwrights Union of Canada, Toronto, nd. Copyscript for play which premiered in Toronto in 1985 with MacDonald and Cooper playing two of the roles. Pp.: 24, 33, 32, (3), 8.5 X 11 inch sheets, card covers, cerlox binding. Fine, unread copy. SIGNED by the author.. Signed by Author(s). ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cape Breton Road. (SIGNED)
|
|
|
Doubleday, Toronto, 2000. First printing. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Nearly Fine. Tight, unread copy with very slight wrinkling to edge of dj. SIGNED on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
Cape Breton Road. (SIGNED)
|
|
|
Doubleday, Toronto, 2000. First printing. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Very Fine/Very Fine. Tight, unread copy with no flaws. SIGNED on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
Eyestone
|
|
|
Penguin, 1989., 1989 First printing softcover edition. Hardcover was 1988. 12mo, quality softcover. Tight, square, fresh copy with virtually no wear. Only flaw is remainder mark to top edge. Nearly Fine. Acclaimed author's first book.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Eyestone
|
|
|
Pushcart Press, Wainscott, N.Y., 1988., 1988 First printing, first book. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Fine/Nearly Fine. Lovely tight, fresh copy, appears unread, just very light wear to dj edges. Award-winning first book by this Cape Breton-born writer, written in the spirit of Alistair MacLeod. Not price-clipped.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Fifty Years with the Speed Kings
|
|
|
Stanley Paul, London, 1961 First printing. 176 pp., photos, records, index, octavo, hardcover, dustjacket. Nearly Fine text with no owner's marks, no real sign of wear. VG dj with a couple of edge-tears, slight loss to head of spine, not price-clipped.. ... more information
Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (91)Fine or New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (255)
$10-25 (225)
$25-50 (108)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (23)
$250-500 (14)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (422)Paperback (223)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (97)With dust jacket (308)
Signed (80)
Filter by country:
Canada (695)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
