Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Cheryl's Book Nook

Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cheryl's Book Nook (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 667
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) Exploration of AFRICA
editors of HORIZON MAGAZINE

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1963 author: Thomas Sterling, HORIZON CARAVEL BOOK, 153 pages, pictorial cover with red ltrs, pictorial endpapers, illustrated with paintings/drawings/ & maps of the period, corners/edges/ head-heel of spine/ & spine edges are rubbed/scruffed/ and bumped, . Stated 1st Ed. Hardcover. Good/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) Beethoven
editors of HORIZON MAGAZINE

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1970 author: David Jacobs, HORIZON CARAVEL BOOK, 152 pages, pictorial cover with white ltrs, pictorial endpapers, illustrated with b&w & color photographs and paintings, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped, name on upper title page.. Stated 1st Ed. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
3) Charlemagne
editors of HORIZON MAGAZINE

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1968 author: Richard Winston, HORIZON CARAVEL BOOK, 153 pages, pictorial cover with white ltrs, pictorial endpapers, illustrated with b&w & color photographs and paintings, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped.. Stated 1st Ed. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
4) LORENZO De MEDICI and the Renaissance
editors of HORIZON MAGAZINE

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1969 author: Charles L. Mee, HORIZON CARAVEL BOOK, 153 pages, pictorial cover with white ltrs, pictorial endpapers, illustrated with b&w & color photographs and paintings, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped.. Stated 1st Ed. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
5) MARCO POLO's Adventures in China
editors of HORIZON MAGAZINE

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1964 author: Milton Rugoff, HORIZON CARAVEL BOOK, 153 pages, pictorial cover with black ltrs, pictorial endpapers, illustrated with b&w & color photographs and paintings, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped.. 4th Printing. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
6) NELSON and the Age of Fighting Sail
editors of HORIZON MAGAZINE

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1963 author: Oliver Warner, HORIZON CARAVEL BOOK, 153 pages, pictorial cover with black ltrs, pictorial endpapers, illustrated with b&w & color photographs and paintings, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped.. Stated 1st Ed. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
7) Ferdinand and Isabella
editors of HORIZON MAGAZINE

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1968 author: J. H. Elliott, HORIZON CARAVEL BOOK, 153 pages, pictorial cover with black ltrs, pictorial endpapers, illustrated with b&w & color photographs and paintings, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped.. Stated 1st Ed. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
8) CHARLES DARWIN and the Origin of Species
editors of HORIZON MAGAZINE

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1968 author: Walter Karp, HORIZON CARAVEL BOOK, 153 pages, pictorial cover with black ltrs, pictorial endpapers, illustrated with b&w & color photographs and paintings, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped.. Stated 1st Ed. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
9) Mountain Conquest
editors of HORIZON MAGAZINE

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1966 author: Eric Shipton, HORIZON CARAVEL BOOK, 153 pages, pictorial cover with black ltrs, pictorial endpapers, illustrated with b&w & color photographs and paintings, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped.. Stated 1st Ed. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
10) Battle of WATERLOO, The
editors of HORIZON MAGAZINE

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1967 author: J. Christopher Herold, HORIZON CARAVEL BOOK, 153 pages, pictorial cover with black ltrs, pictorial endpapers, illustrated with b&w & color photographs and paintings, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
11) CONSTANTINOPLE City on the Golden Horn
editors of HORIZON MAGAZINE

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1969 author: David Jacobs, HORIZON CARAVEL BOOK, 153 pages, pictorial cover with black ltrs, pictorial endpapers, illustrated with b&w & color photographs and paintings, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped.. Stated 1st Ed. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
12) Spanish Armada, the
editors of HORIZON MAGAZINE

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1966 author: Jay Williams, HORIZON CARAVEL BOOK, 153 pages, pictorial cover with black ltrs, pictorial endpapers, illustrated with b&w & color photographs and paintings, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped.. Stated 1st Ed. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
13) Russia in Revolution
editors of HORIZON MAGAZINE

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1967 author: E. M. Halliday, HORIZON CARAVEL BOOK, 153 pages, pictorial cover with brown ltrs, pictorial endpapers, illustrated with b&w & color photographs and paintings, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped.. Stated 1st Ed. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
14) Search for EARLY MAN, the
editors of HORIZON MAGAZINE

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1968 author: John E. Pfeiffer, HORIZON CARAVEL BOOK, 153 pages, pictorial cover with brown ltrs, pictorial endpapers, illustrated with b&w & color photographs and paintings, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped.. 4th Printing. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
15) Death in Venice/Oresteia (Vol 2 of Set 3)
Great Books Foundation: MANN/AESCHYLUS

Chicago: Great Books Foundation, 1966 162 pages, brown with black spine and white & black ltrs, rubbed covers, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are bumped/chipped/nicked/and worn, price written in ink on upper front corner, store stamp on ffep, foxed & soiled on edges, tight. (unknown). Original Wraps. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
16) Who Killed Bruce Lee?
editors of KUNG-FU MONTHLY

Bunch Books, 1978 blue pictorial cover with red and black ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are bumped and frayed, scruffed covers, tight, scores of photographs. Martial arts biography.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
17) MEET THE MUPPET BABIES
MUPPET BABIES: Gikow, Louse

Weekley Reader Books: Henry Holt and Company, 1987 unpaginated, blue pictorial covers with black & green ltrs, edges and corners are bumped, . Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. Illus. by Attinello, Lauren. 7" By 8" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
18) GONZO AND THE GREAT RACE
MUPPET BABIES: Weiss, Ellen

Weekley Reader Books: Henry Holt and Company, 1987 unpaginated, yellow pictorial covers with black & orange ltrs, edges and corners are bumped, name stamped on ffep. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. Illus. by Chauhan, Manhar. 7" By 8" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
19) Elements of DESCRIPTIVE GEOMETRY (second Edition revised)
MaCCord, Charles William

John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1902 248 pages, brown with gilt ltrs on spine, soiled edges, bumped corners & head-heel of spine, scruffed covers, . Reprint. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
20) From This Day Forward Trilogy: Groom Wanted / Bride Wanted / Marriage Wanted
MaComber, Debbie

Silhouette Special Editions, 1993 3 book set, #831, 836, 842. Store stamp on first free end paper of #1 & 3. Light creases on spines of all. #1: Groom Wanted, edges scuffed and chipped. #2: Bride Wanted, edges yellowing. #3: Marriage Wanted. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. All First Editions. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95


Results 1 - 20 of 667
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (167)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (206)
$5-10 (287)
$10-25 (146)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (297)
Paperback (358)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (280)
With dust jacket (276)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (667)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: