Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (400)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (125)$5-10 (123)
$10-25 (545)
$25-50 (164)
$50-100 (80)
$100-250 (46)
$250-500 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (124)Paperback (334)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (156)With dust jacket (116)
Signed (9)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1089)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
SILK STOCKINGS STORIES. Betty Ann's Revenge Issue No. 1
Privately Printed. [1950s?]. "88pp. [+ 10 plates]. Illustrated with seven half-tone illustrations and three photographs. ""Bizarre Tales of Love and Passion. A New Attractively Illustrated Edition."" A young woman becomes the personal maid of a Mrs. Hill - a stringent disciplinarian, who whips her young charge into shape with whippings, spankings (everything from rulers to horse-whips) and bondage. During her training, a new girl arrives, and fun is had by all. Includes an epilogue ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
THE GREAT LEATHER AND WHIP COMPETITION Century Books
Cleveland: K. D. S.. 1969. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 154 pp. + ads. An exciting novel of two female flagellants who competed for one Frenchman's love! An erotic novel. 080 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
QUEEN SILVER: The Godless Girl
"Amherst, NY": Prometheus Books. 2000. Cloth in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Very good. "291pp. [+viiipp. b/w plates], index. When she was seven and a half years old, Queen Silver stunned laymen and scholars alike by delivering a series of lectures on topics such as Darwinian evolution and Einstein's theory of relativity. At fourteen, she defended her fiery socialist mother, Grace Vern Silver, in criminal court and won! No wonder Cecil B. De Mille used her as a model for his 1929 film &quo... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
FACING THE COMPLEXITIES OF WOMEN'S SEXUAL DESIRE
New York: Springer. 2007. "Printed, laminated boards. Very good+". "xi+228pp., appendices, references, indices. This book focuses on a specific problem that is frequently encountered in the office of sex and family therapists, as well as health psychologists and primary care physicians: womens sexual desire or lack thereof. Written from the perspective of the sex therapist, the book covers both research and clinical interventions. First several theoretical considerations are explored. T... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
RENNIE MACANDREW ON SEX INSTRUCTION. An Introduction and Guide to Emotional, Moral, and Physical Welfare for Parents, Teachers and Others
London: The Wales Pub. Co.. 1964. "110pp.+ads, intro., index. In two parts: ""Scientific Explanations for Parents and Teachers"" and ""Investigation of Personal Histories Which Demonstrate Need for Scientific Instruction."" The jacket notes that ""the results of some methods of teaching sex (or not teaching it) are shown in a statistical record of hubndreds of cases with which the author has come into contact.""Originally published in 1946, an... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SEX AND LOVE TECHNIQUE. In Seven Parts
London: The Wales Pub. Co.. 1951. 13th. Edition. "372pp.+ads., preface, intro. to the revised edition. Subjects include; birth control, abortion, adolescent deviations, adult deviations, prostitution, war and sex, venereal diseases, and much more." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SEX AND LOVE TECHNIQUE. In Seven Parts
"Hollywood, CA": Wilshire Book Company. 1964. 19th impression. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "372pp.+ads., preface, intro. to the revised edition. Subjects include; birth control, abortion, adolescent deviations, adult deviations, prostitution, war and sex, venereal diseases, and much more." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
YOUNGER SISTER
Thousand Oaks: Cameo Library. 1974. Paperback. Shelfwear; scuff to cover. Else Very good. 189pp. CC194 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
THE PSYCHOLOGY OF SEX DIFFERENCES
CA: Stanford University Press. 1976. "xii+634pp., preface, ref., annotated bib., index. In what ways and to what extent do boys and girls, men and women, differ in social behavior, intellectual abilities, motivations, and aspirations? This work answers the questions in two ways: systematic analysis and interpretation of reported research findings and through an exhaustive annotated bibliography of over 1,400 research studies." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
BRIDES FOR SALE?. Human Trade in North Yemen
Edinburgh: Mainstream Pub.. 1988. "216pp., illustrated from b/w photographs. The story of two sisters from Birmingham, who unbeknownst to them were sold ""as brides"" by their father to men they had never seen. They were sent to live in a remote mountain village in North Yemen with their husbands. The first full account after their seven years in the bleak mountain village." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
THE EROS CULT Special
Publisher's Export Co.. 1967. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 150pp.+ads. SP17 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
TECHNIQUE OF THE LOVE-ACT
New York: Privately Printed For The Physicians Professional Use. 1937. "63pp., foreword. A sincere attempt to show married couples how to obtain emotional happiness by studying each other and their sexual needs." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
THE INSATIABLE CLAUDETTE
No. Hollywood: Brandon House. 1968. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "174pp., introduction, bib. An erotic novel. 6016" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
RAPE: THE BAIT AND THE TRAP. A Balanced, Humane, Up-To-Date Analysis of its Causes and Control
NY: Crown Pub.. 1975. "vi+154pp., index. This book dismantles the old myths about rape and makes way for a new understanding of why men rape, and why women are vulnerable to rape." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
CAPTIVES OF THE BLACK CHATEAU Bizarre Books | An Eros Goldstripe Publication
Wilmington: "Eros Publishing Co., Inc". 1972. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "183pp.+ads. A pornographic novel featuring sadomasochism and bondage. Color cover by Bill Ward, plus 16 b/w illustrations by Ward inside featuring men dominating women. BB24" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
SEXUAL HARASSMENT OF WORKING WOMEN. A Case of Sex Discrimination
New Haven & London: Yale University Press. 1979. "xiv+312pp., foreword by Thomas I. Emerson, preface, introduction, appendices, notes, index." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
ONLY WORDS
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. 1993. Cloth in nicked dust jacket. Very good. "v+152pp., notes, index. Pornography, racial and sexual harassment, and hate speech are acts of intimidation, subordination, terrorism, and discrimination, and should be legally treated as such, argues MacKinnon." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
MOTHER GOOSEBERRIES
Los Angeles: Hollywood Publishing Company. 1944. "Saddle-stapled printed wrappers. Split forming along spine, some. shelfwear and spotting to back cover. Interiors clean and unmarked.. Good+". "Unpaginated. [32pp.+covers]. A selection of bawdy verses and aphorisms, illustrated throughout in b/w. Copyright 1944 Peter MacKye Publications." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
CITY OF MEN Gay Way
"Chatsworth, CA": "XXX, Inc.". 1971. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 188pp.+ads. A gay pornographic novel. GW114 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
BEING SOMEONE
San Francisco: Spinsters Book Company. 1991. 272pp. A lesbian novel. . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |





