Authors starting with M from Susan's Bookshelf
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (authors starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 530
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
| 1) |
Retire Right: 8 Scientifically Proven Traits You Need for a Happy, Fulfilling Retirement (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Avery Trade, 2009-05-14. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.57
|
|
| 2) |
The Alternate-Day Diet (Quantity available: 7)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Putnam Adult, 2008-04-10. Hardcover. New. Hardcover, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.89
|
|
| 3) |
The Alternate-Day Diet: Turn on Your "Skinny Gene," Shed the Pounds, and Live a Longer and HealthierLife (Quantity available: 7)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Perigee Trade, 2009-04-07. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 4) |
Who Desires Us Ill
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
1st Books Library, 2001-09-01. Paperback. New. New and unread paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.16
|
|
| 5) |
A CHRISTMAS PROMISE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Audio CD. New. Factory sealed new CD; ships via first class mail. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 6) |
THE WESTERN LIMIT OF THE WORLD
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
HAMISH HAMILTON LTD, 2006. Hardcover. New. New, unread hardcover; a Bargain Book: dustjacket may show light shelfwear. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.20
|
|
| 7) |
WOKEN FURIES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Gollancz, 2005. Hardcover. New. Unread hardcover: new and pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
R.L.\'S DREAM
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
SERPENT\'S TAIL, 1995. Paperback. New. Paperback: new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 9) |
Basic and Applied Concepts of Immunohematology
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Mosby, 1999-10-06. Hardcover. New. Hardcover, new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 10) |
Home Country
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Ebury Press, 1990-06-14. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover, new and unread; jacket shows light shelfwear. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 11) |
Lens of The World (Quantity available: 3)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
I Books, 2005-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Unread new paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.73
|
|
| 12) |
Film and Revolution
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Indiana University Press, 1976-01. Paperback. Good. Retired library hardcover with Mylar-covered dustjacket, typical library features. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Company I've Kept
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
University of California Press, 1967. Hardcover. Good. No jacket. Ex-library with expected marks/stamps/barcodes. Black covers show light corner wear, one bumped corner. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.39
|
|
| 14) |
Ordering Your Private World
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Gordon MacDonald offers ways for fighting the disorder of life to find personal growth and spiritual development, by working ... read more
Thomas Nelson, 2003-01-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in jacket shows light wear. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
The New Shostakovich
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Northeastern University Press, 1990-12. Hardcover. Good. Library discard without dustjacket has tag taped to spine, stamp and pencil notes on title page, no other marks. Black covers show light corner wear. Pages bright, clean. Binding tight. G+ In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.68
|
|
| 16) |
Racial Myth in English History
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
University Press of New England, 1982-10. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with marks/stamps/barcodes. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.44
|
|
| 17) |
The Pizza Gourmet: Simple Recipes for Spectacular Pizza (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Avery Trade, 1995-08-01. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.90
|
|
| 18) |
Dead Man in Paradise (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Faber and Faber, 2006-08-03. Hardcover. New. Unread hardcover in dustjacket: new and pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.79
|
|
| 19) |
Rest You Merry (Peter Shandy Mysteries) (Quantity available: 3)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
I Books, 2001-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Unread new paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.87
|
|
| 20) |
Lucia in London : A Novel
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Moyer Bell, 1999-04. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information
Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.79
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (474)Fine or New (357)
New (306)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (145)
$10-25 (252)
$25-50 (67)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (195)Paperback (231)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (108)
With photos (72)
Filter by country:
United States (530)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














