Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Susan's Bookshelf

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Susan's Bookshelf (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 530
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) Retire Right: 8 Scientifically Proven Traits You Need for a Happy, Fulfilling Retirement (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
M.D., Frederick T. Fraunfelder; Jr., M.D., James H. Gilbaugh

Retire Right: 8 Scientifically Proven Traits You Need for a Happy, Fulfilling Retirement
Stock photo.
Avery Trade, 2009-05-14. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.57
2) The Alternate-Day Diet (Quantity available: 7) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
M.D., James B. Johnson

Putnam Adult, 2008-04-10. Hardcover. New. Hardcover, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.89
3) The Alternate-Day Diet: Turn on Your "Skinny Gene," Shed the Pounds, and Live a Longer and HealthierLife (Quantity available: 7) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
M.D., James B. Johnson; Sr., M.D., Donald R. Laub

The Alternate-Day Diet: Turn on Your "Skinny Gene," Shed the Pounds, and Live a Longer and HealthierLife
Stock photo.
Perigee Trade, 2009-04-07. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
4) Who Desires Us Ill FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
M.D., Mark R. Wade

Who Desires Us Ill
1st Books Library, 2001-09-01. Paperback. New. New and unread paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.16
5) A CHRISTMAS PROMISE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
RASMUSSEN & MAKUAKANE

Audio CD. New. Factory sealed new CD; ships via first class mail. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.53
6) THE WESTERN LIMIT OF THE WORLD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
DAVID MASIEL

THE WESTERN LIMIT OF THE WORLD
Stock photo.
HAMISH HAMILTON LTD, 2006. Hardcover. New. New, unread hardcover; a Bargain Book: dustjacket may show light shelfwear. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $33.20
7) WOKEN FURIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Richard MORGAN

WOKEN FURIES
Stock photo.
Gollancz, 2005. Hardcover. New. Unread hardcover: new and pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
8) R.L.\'S DREAM FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
WALTER MOSLEY

R.L.\'S DREAM
Stock photo.
SERPENT\'S TAIL, 1995. Paperback. New. Paperback: new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.99
9) Basic and Applied Concepts of Immunohematology FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kathy D. Blaney MS BB(ASCP)SBB; Paula R. Howard MS MT(ASCP)SBB

Basic and Applied Concepts of Immunohematology
Stock photo.
Mosby, 1999-10-06. Hardcover. New. Hardcover, new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.00
10) Home Country FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Richard Mabey

Ebury Press, 1990-06-14. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover, new and unread; jacket shows light shelfwear. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
11) Lens of The World (Quantity available: 3) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
R.A. MacAvoy

Lens of The World
Stock photo.
I Books, 2005-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Unread new paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.73
12) Film and Revolution FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
James Roy MacBean

Indiana University Press, 1976-01. Paperback. Good. Retired library hardcover with Mylar-covered dustjacket, typical library features. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) The Company I've Kept FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hugh MacDiarmid

University of California Press, 1967. Hardcover. Good. No jacket. Ex-library with expected marks/stamps/barcodes. Black covers show light corner wear, one bumped corner. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.39
14) Ordering Your Private World FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gordon MacDonald

Ordering Your Private World
Stock photo.
Gordon MacDonald offers ways for fighting the disorder of life to find personal growth and spiritual development, by working ... read more

Thomas Nelson, 2003-01-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in jacket shows light wear. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
15) The New Shostakovich FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ian MacDonald

Northeastern University Press, 1990-12. Hardcover. Good. Library discard without dustjacket has tag taped to spine, stamp and pencil notes on title page, no other marks. Black covers show light corner wear. Pages bright, clean. Binding tight. G+ In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.68
16) Racial Myth in English History FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hugh A. MacDougall

University Press of New England, 1982-10. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with marks/stamps/barcodes. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $49.44
17) The Pizza Gourmet: Simple Recipes for Spectacular Pizza (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Shea MacKenzie

The Pizza Gourmet: Simple Recipes for Spectacular Pizza
Stock photo.
Avery Trade, 1995-08-01. Paperback. New. Paperback, new and unread; inventory mark on text edge. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.90
18) Dead Man in Paradise (Quantity available: 2) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
J. B. MacKinnon

Dead Man in Paradise
Stock photo.
Faber and Faber, 2006-08-03. Hardcover. New. Unread hardcover in dustjacket: new and pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.79
19) Rest You Merry (Peter Shandy Mysteries) (Quantity available: 3) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Charlotte MacLeod

Rest You Merry (Peter Shandy Mysteries)
Stock photo.
I Books, 2001-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Unread new paperback: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.87
20) Lucia in London : A Novel FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
E. F. Benson; Micheàl MacLiammóir

Lucia in London : A Novel
Stock photo.
Moyer Bell, 1999-04. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, no marks or tears. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. ... more information

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.79


Results 1 - 20 of 530
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (474)
Fine or New (357)
New (306)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)
$5-10 (145)
$10-25 (252)
$25-50 (67)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (195)
Paperback (231)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (108)
With photos (72)

Filter by country:
United States (530)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: