Authors starting with M from BAKER BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 663
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
| 1) |
Voice of Mother Earth
|
|
|
Nagoya/MFA, 2000. Trade. Door 2 top shelf ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 2) |
Leo Africanus
|
|
|
Dee, 1986. Trade. Very good. Minimal shelf wear. Looks unread. Very nice copy. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 3) |
China White
|
|
|
"China White," the purest form of heroin, is spreading like a plague across America. Ambitious young lawyer Tom MacLean and F... read more
|
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 4) |
Le Quai des Brumes
|
|
|
Gallimard, 1927. Trade. Very Good text. Softcover. Good dust jacket with slight spine edgewear. In French. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 5) |
Scarecrowell
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1991. Hard. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.88
|
|
| 6) |
Best of Rock & Ice: an Anthology
|
|
|
Mountainee, 1999. Trade. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.28
|
|
| 7) |
Princess and the Goblin
|
|
|
Penguin, 1981. Trade. G/No DJ creases on spine and edge, shelf wear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
Married to a Stranger
|
|
|
Atria, 2005. Hard. Very Good Hardcover. Gently read. LARGE PRINT. Only slight shelf wear. BCE. No D ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 9) |
This World is Not Conclusion
|
|
|
|
Price: $3.58
|
|
| 10) |
Guest in God's World
|
|
|
|
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 11) |
Skylark
|
|
|
This sequel to SARAH, PLAIN & TALL begins with Papa and Sarah getting married, much to the delight of Anna and Caleb. However... read more
Harper, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good / dust jacket very good /like new ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.48
|
|
| 12) |
Seawitch
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1977. Trade. Good. Softcover. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Bear Island
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1971. Trade. Good. Softcover. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. Some writing. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
H.M.S. Ulysses
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1955. Trade. Good. Softcover. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Lonely Sea
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1985. Trade. Good. Softcover. Gently Read. Slight Shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Each Man's Son
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1951. Trade. Very good. Only slight shelf wear. Very gently read. nice copy. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
Lays of Ancient Rome
|
|
|
Houghton, 1917. Trade. G-/No Dj, Ex-Lib, Usual Lib markings, Coloring on front cover, Shelf wear ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
Building Big
|
|
|
In this companion to the PBS series, David Macaulay explains the logic behind the building of such mammoth works as the Hoove... read more
Houghton, 2000. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.28
|
|
| 19) |
Donn Byrne
|
|
|
Century, 1929. Hard. VG/No DJ; 1st/1st; shelfworn and page edges yellowing; DJ in front missing spine ... more information
Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 20) |
Step Into...The Celtic World
|
|
|
|
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (278)$5-10 (232)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (89)Paperback (107)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)With dust jacket (158)
Signed (23)
Filter by country:
United States (663)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





