| 1) |
Bitch: Feminist Response to Pop Culture: Number 18
|
|
|
San Francisco:: Bitch Publications:, 2002. Magazine, Fine,. Trina Robbins, Julie Craig and more. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Issue One
|
|
|
Rockville:: Prime:, 2006. Magazine, Fine,. I might have let this magazine go by since we don't do a great deal with magazines, but there's a story in here by Jeff VanderMeer and a story and interview with Jeffrey Ford. I'm interested. Other contributors to this premier issue include Tim Pratt, Holly Phillips and Simon Logan. Fantasy yes, but, apparently, light on the fuzzy feet and heavy on the surreal. . . as fantasy should be. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Future Number 5: October 1978
|
|
|
New York:: Starlog:, 1978. Magazine, Very Good,. Light edgewear and browning. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Future Life Number 25: March 1981
|
|
|
New York:: Starlog/Future Life:, 1981. Magazine, Very Good/Near Fine,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Future Life Number 14: November 1979
|
|
|
New York:: Starlog/Future Life:, 1979. Magazine, Very Good/Near Fine,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Redsine No. 7
|
|
|
Toowong:: Redshine:, 2002. Trade paperback, Fine,. A labor of love from Australia. This issue contains fiction from Brian Stableford, Jeff Vandermeer, Stepan Chapman, Jeffrey Thomas as well as an interview with Elizabeth Hand. It'd make a bigger splash here, but we only received a few copies and I'm not sure we can get more. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Vector 124/125
|
|
|
London:: BSFA (British Science Fiction Association):, 1985. Magazine, Near Fine,. The magazine of the British Science Fiction Association. This issue includes an interview with Russell Hoban. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Vector 126
|
|
|
London:: BSFA (British Science Fiction Association):, 1985. Magazine, Near Fine,. The magazine of the British Science Fiction Association. This issue includes an interview with Joe Haldeman. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Art of Rowena
|
|
|
London:: Paper Tiger:, 2000,. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dj,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Pictures Places-Stone
|
|
|
Pacific Grove:: Allen Spiegel Fine Arts:, 1997. First edition, Card stock, Saddle-stitched, Fine,. Same trim and format as Spiegel's exhibition books. Full color. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Famous Fantastic Mysteries June 1948
|
|
|
Chicago,: Popular Publications:, 1948,. Trade paperback (pulp), Good,. Chipped and browned. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Famous Fantastic Mysteries February 1946
|
|
|
New York:: Frank A. Munsey:, 1946,. Trade paperback (pulp), Good,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Famous Fantastic Mysteries: June 1947
|
|
|
Chicago:: Frank A. Munsey:, 1947,. Trade paperback (pulp), Good,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Famous Fantastic Mysteries: October 1950
|
|
|
New York:: Popular Publication:, 1950,. Trade paperback (pulp), Good,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
King of the Gypsies
|
|
|
New York:: Viking:, 1976,. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket,. Flap on jacket creased else Fine indeed. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
Killer Spy
|
|
|
New York:: Warner, 1995,. First ed, Fine in dj,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
They Bite: Endless Cravings of Supernatural Predators
|
|
|
New York:: Citadel Press:, 2009. First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback, New,. Bram Stoker Award-winning author Maberry and Kramer go beyond the folklore to show how and why supernatural predators have become pop culture stars. color insert with 134 b&w illustrations. You'll find book covers, stuff about authors and artists (both contemporary and classic) and a wealth of information that will be invaluable to the fan of horror books and films. A guidebook to horror with contributions from John Car... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Third Eagle
|
|
|
New York:: Doubleday:, 1989,. Uncorrected proof, Wraps, Fine,. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Tea With the Black Dragon
|
|
|
Eugene:: Hypatia:, 1987,. First hardcover edition, SIGNED, limited, "Leather" edition,. 1/250 copies bound in leather an in cloth slipcase. This edition also contains a matching card with two of Leslie Newcomer's illustrations. Fine sans dj as issued. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
Raphael
|
|
|
New York:: Bantam:, 1984,. First edition, PBO, paperback, Good,. Spine creased. pages browning. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (590)Fine or New (464)
New (166)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (174)$5-10 (172)
$10-25 (258)
$25-50 (101)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (210)Paperback (336)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (234)With dust jacket (348)
Signed (77)
Filter by country:
United States (734)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


