Authors starting with M from Gibson's Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (authors starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2939
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 147 Next
| 1) |
ROUND THE GLOBE In Old and New Paths
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Universalist Publishing. 1890. Third Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Spine edges worn ; B&W Illustrations; 354 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
MARIE A True Story
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Random House. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394516575 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Recounts the experiences of Marie Ragghianti--former beauty queen, devout Catholic, and divorced working mother--and her courageous fight, in the face of disgrace and peril, against deep-seated political corruption in Tennessee. ; 420 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
MADE IN AMERICA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Viking. 1979. Second Printing. Hardcover. 067044555X . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 346 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
MARIE A True Story
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Random House. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394516575 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Slight water stain inside at spine on front endpaper. ; Recounts the experiences of Marie Ragghianti--former beauty queen, devout Catholic, and divorced working mother--and her courageous fight, in the face of disgrace and peril, against deep-seated political corruption in Tennessee. ; 420 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
MADE IN AMERICA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Viking. 1979. Third Printing. Hardcover. 067044555X . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 346 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
KING OF THE GYPSIES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Viking. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670413178 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Photographs; 171 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
QUEEN'S PHYSICIAN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1948. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; 405 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
QUEEN'S PHYSICIAN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1948. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Wear spine edges,. Spine weak. ; 405 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
BACKGROUNDS OF LITERATURE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan. 1904. New edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; B&W Illustrations; 328 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
FICTION
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday. 1923. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. ; Stories by Voltaire, Joseph Conrad, James Branch Cabell, Sir Srthur Conan Doyle, Booth Tarkington, Richard Harding Davis and O. Henry. ; Pocket University; 146 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
FICTION I
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday. 1924. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine faded, edges frayed and bumped spine weak; Contains James Matthew Barrie, Frances Bret Harte, Emile Zola, Robert Louis Stevenson, and Johann Ludwig Paul Heyse. ; Pocket University . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
MY STUDY FIRE Second Series
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. 1894. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; ; 181 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
MEN WHO HAVE RISEN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Hall and Locke. 1902. Third Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Top edge gilded. Thomas Bailey Aldrich editor in chief. ; Young Folks Library; B&W and color Illustrations; 392 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
MEN AND WOMEN OF ACIEVEMENT; SELF HELP
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: University Society. 1909. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Spine weak. ; Young Folks Library; B&W and color Illustrations; 512 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
MABRYANA Of Petal and Wing Romance and Spring and Many a Thing
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Litchfield, CT: Private Printing. 1978. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 122 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
THEY NEVER GET TIRED
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Stokes. 1937. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing pieces at edges at bottom edge on front cover. ; 298 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 17) |
DAMIANO'S LUTE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Bantam. 1984. Paperback. 0553259776 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
SAMURAI
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 0151792704 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. ; 242 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
ANNA'S BOOK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Holt Rinehart & Winston. 1983. First US Edition. Hardcover. 0030704871 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 278 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
SELLING WHAT YOU WRITE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell. 1938. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 221 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (584)$5-10 (1650)
$10-25 (597)
$25-50 (76)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1945)Paperback (685)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (988)With dust jacket (1310)
Signed (63)
With photos (1120)
Filter by country:
United States (2939)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






