Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from No Garbage Books

Bookseller: No Garbage Books (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: No Garbage Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2443
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 122 Next
1) Our Authors
M'Alpine, Frank

Elliot & Beezley, 1888. 56 B&W plates [portraits of authors]. Good. Brief biographies with critical comments on authors from Chaucer to Mark Twain, Dante to Harriet Beecher Stowe. . Hard Cloth. Fair. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.70
2) Diabetes - A Practical New Guide to Healthy Living
MD Anderson, James W

New York: Arco Publishing, 1981 Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0668053305. 157pp. Dr. Anderson says diabetics can take control and lead rewarding lives through proper diet. wear to wraps and spine a few spots on wraps. pages clean and tight; binding visible in front and back.. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Daktari Yohana
Hult John E. Hult MD

New York, New York, U.S.A.: By author Paperback: Excellent condition, clean pages tight binding no tears. By Author. paper back. As New. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Studies on the Apostles and Monographs on Micodemus, Barnabas, Stephen, Paul
M'Lean, Rev. Daniel, B.D

Edinburgh, Scotland: John Menzies & Co. 1900 Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 326 pp. Blue cloth. With an introductory note by Rev. J. Wilson Harper, D.D.. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.75
5) The Terrible Hours
Maas, Peter

The Terrible Hours
Stock photo.
Originally published in 1966, this book tells the amazing true story of a naval crew trapped aboard a submarine just before t... read more

NY, NY: HarperCollins, 1999. 259pp.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
6) Father and Son: A Novel
Maas, Peter

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989. Good condition hardcover, 316 pages, formerly library book, jacket was taped to book which left tape residue on cover, otherwise cover is clean, binding is tight, pages are clean, jacket has some tears at the corner, overall book is in good shape.. Hard Back. Good/Tears at corners. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
7) Gardening with Terrariums & Sand Sculpture
Mabe, Rex E

Greensboro, NC: Potpourri Press, 1975. Very good condition paperback, cover has slight shelf wear, clean pages with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall nice book. Very nice illustrations.. paper back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
8) Sojourner Truth: Slave, Prophet, Legend
Mabee, Carleton; Mabee Newhouse, Susan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York Univ Pr, 1995. 293 pp; paperback; like new; clean pages, tight binding; p/o name in front; biography of a woman who was a central figure in the struggle for the emancipation of slaves and women in Civil War America.. paper back. like new. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.80
9) Mastering speed Reading
Maberly, Norman C

New York: New American Library, 1966 Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 121p. Rubbing to cover.. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Liberated for Life a Christian Declaration of Indepence
MacArthur, John F

Ventura, CA: Gospel Light Publications, 1984. 138pp. small round sticker on front cover. VG Paper. Clean. A study on freedom using the book of Galatians.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.51
11) The Charismatics
MacArthur, John F

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1980. pp.224; very good condition; about the charismatic movement; a good informative book about the topic.. Paperback. Very Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.20
12) The Murder of Jesus: A Study of How Jesus Died
MacArthur, John F. Jr

The Murder of Jesus: A Study of How Jesus Died
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2000. 250pp; hardcover; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; p.o. name on the inside cover; The pieces are in place. The curtain rised for the final act. God is about to die. In spite of such drama, we know the story all too well. Two thousand years ago, salvation came to fallen man through the tragic murder of God.. Hardbound. G+ to VG/good. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.16
13) Body Dynamics
MacArthur, John J., Jr

Wheaton, IL: Victor Books , 1982. 155 pp A blueprint for the church as a body--a fresh and exciting view of what the church can be. Cover has small tear on back top.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 5.50 x 8.0. Ex-Church Library. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
14) Supernatural Living - Romans 12:9-21
MacArthur, John Jr

Panorama City, CA: Word of Grace Communications, 1985. 58pp. No markings.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
15) Spiritual Bootcamp Study Notes, Video/Film Edition
MacArthur, John Jr

Word of Grace Communications, 1983 Paperback; 88pp; good to very good in condition; sticker pull to rear cover.. paper back. Good to very good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
16) Is the Bible Reliable?
MacArthur, John Jr

Word of Grace Communications, 1982 Paperback; 145pp; good condition; crease to front cover.. paper back. Good. 8vo- over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
17) Is the Bible Reliable?
MacArthur, John Jr

Panorama City, CA: Word of Grace Communications, 1982 Fair/No Jacket. 5.50 x 8.50. 145 pp A study guide with notes and scriptures. Some text has been highlighted.. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The Qualities of a Great Missionary (Study Notes - Acts 13:1-13, 14:1-28, a nd Matthew 10:5-23)
MacArthur, John Jr

Word of Grace Communications, 1984 Paperback., 138 pp; very good condition; clean pages; tight binding; minor wear to the corners on the cover. Learn what the qualities and principles are that make up a great missionary.. paper back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Think Biblically!: Recovering a Christian Worldview
MacArthur, John;Hughes, J.A.;Mayhue, Richard;Master's College

Think Biblically!: Recovering a Christian Worldview
Stock photo.
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Crossway Books, 2003. Like new condition hardcover, minimal shelf wear to cover and jacket, clean pages with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall excellent condition. 368 pgs.. Hard Back. Like new/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
20) Jesus
MacArthur Jr., John (selected writings)

Jesus
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 2004. 183pp; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; Jesus himself asked it first: who do you say that I am? Over the centuries, men and women have faced that question again and again. Now this book invites you to explore the person and character of Jesus in the company of some of today's most respected Christian writers.. paper back. G + to VG. 6 1/4"9 1/4"tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.60


Results 1 - 20 of 2443
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 122 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (922)
Fine or New (252)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1751)
$5-10 (453)
$10-25 (196)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (178)
Paperback (152)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (194)
With dust jacket (1248)
Signed (44)

Filter by country:
United States (2443)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: