Authors starting with M from Snowball Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 5354
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 268 Next
| 1) |
Nicoji
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1991. Good + mass market paperback from a recently acquired Science Fiction colletion of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years. Creasing on spine. May be some rubbing and shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a nice tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
Cyr's Fifth Reader
|
|
|
Boston: Ginn & Co., 1901. Lots of writing on inside cover and fep, pages with some staining, with rubbing on edges of boards, otherwise a very nice, tight, clean copy.. 1st. Hard Cover. G+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Longevity Quotient: Calculate Your Odds of Aging Well--and Take Steps Now to Stay Youthful for Life
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Books, 2004 Nice clean Trade Paperback book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1999. Very Good + Hardcover in Very Good + Dustjacket , nice clean tight copy,, shipped with DJ in clear protective mylar, from our local book reviewer (lightly read if ever). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Live Now, Age Later : Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1999. Very good hardcover with no dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Live Now, Age Later: Proven Ways to Slow Down the Clock
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grand Central Publishing, 1999 Very Good Hardcover from an amazing cookbook and health book buy!. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Future of Medicine: Megatrends in Health Care That Will Improve Your Quality of Life
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 2007 Nice clean Hardcover edition with Dustjacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Breach of Trust: How Washington Turns Outsiders Into Insiders
|
|
|
Nashville , Tennessee, USA: WND Books, 2003 Nice clean Hardcover book with Dustjacket.. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Take Care of Yourself A Consumer s Guide to Medical Care
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Publishing Company,, 1981. Good - trade paperbacks. May be some rubbing, bumping or small closed tears to edges and corners of book but overall a good copy.. Softcover. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Wheel of the Winds
|
|
|
New York, New York: Tor Books, 1989. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear to edges and corners of book. May be some creasing to spine. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. First Mass Market Printing. Mass-market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dead Magnolias
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1993. Very good - Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelf wear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Hanging Tree
|
|
|
New York, New York: Ballantine Books, 1973. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a nice tight copy.. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Twenty-Five Years of Masonic Achievement
|
|
|
Akron, Ohio, 1945. black book with white engraved letters on the cover, 166 pages, this contains many photographs of officers and dignitaries of the group, including Charles Billow and Paul Litchfield, and much related data about the group. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Trade Wind
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Bantam Books, 1982. Good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, creasing and small tears to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good reading copy only.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Edgar Cayce on Healing
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Paperback Library, 1972. Good + mass market paperback. May be some rubbbing and bumping to edges and corners of book. May be some creasing to corners and spine of book. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Worm of Doubt
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Worldwide, 1990. Very good - mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Belli Files
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pa: Prentice Hall, 1983. Good + Hardcover in Good + Dustjacket, may be slight rubbing, chipping, and closed tears to dustjacket. All hardcovers shipped in protective mylar.. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Someone Else s Money
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New American Library, 1983. Good + Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges and corners of book but overall a nice tight copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Will Rogers: The Man and His Times
|
|
|
New York, New York: American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., 1973. Book is in slipcase. Very good oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy.. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Risky Business
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1992. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3695)Fine or New (209)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3116)$5-10 (1511)
$10-25 (597)
$25-50 (92)
$50-100 (38)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1827)Paperback (3036)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1546)With dust jacket (1651)
Signed (42)
Filter by country:
United States (5354)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



