Authors starting with M from The Book Ladies
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2432
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 122 Next
| 1) |
The International Standard Bible Encyclopaedia - Volume IV: Naarah-Socho
|
|
|
WM. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1943. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover missing the dust jacket. A church stamp on the inside. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.55
|
|
| 2) |
In Peter's Footsteps: Learning to Be a Disciple
|
|
|
Doubleday Books, 1985-01. Hardcover. Good. This is a 1st edition, 1985. It is a hardcover with a dust jacket. There is some minor chipping on the dj, no fading. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.21
|
|
| 3) |
Man and His Body : The Wonders of the Human Mechanism (Popular Science Living Library Program)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with minor shelf wear and chipping on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.59
|
|
| 4) |
Psychosomatic Gynecology
|
|
|
Wilshire Book Company, California, 1962-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.25
|
|
| 5) |
The Layman s Guide to Psychiatry
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble Books, 1967. Paperback. Good. Shelf wear, worn edges, small crease. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE STORY OF ART; WITH 370 ILLUSTRATIONS
|
|
|
PHAIDON PRESS, 1950. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some minor shelf wear. NO dust jacket ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.31
|
|
| 7) |
LANGUAGE AND PERSONALITY IN DEAF CHILDREN
|
|
|
NATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH IN ENGLAND AND WALES, 1968. Hardcover. Good. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 8) |
Chronic Town
|
|
|
A&M, 1990-10-17. Audio Cassette. Good. Case has a little wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.49
|
|
| 9) |
ENGLISH SOCIAL HISTORY; A SURVEY OF SIX CENTURIES, CHAUCER TO QUEEN VICTORIA
|
|
|
LONGMANS, GREEN & CO / THE REPRINT SOCIETY, 1948. Hardcover. Good. Good condition but the dust jacket has alot of wear and tear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.84
|
|
| 10) |
The Life of Abraham Lincoln Volume Two
|
|
|
Lincoln Memorial Association, 1900. Hardcover. Acceptable. Volume 2 ONLY! Condition is acceptable. former library with library markings on spine. Title page is loose and hinge needs repaired. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 11) |
THE SALZBURG CONNECTION/HELEN MACINNES
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace and Co, 1968-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages on the top corner have been torn off. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
A PRIMER OF WORDSWORTH
|
|
|
METHUEN, 1897. Hardcover. Good. Good condition, but missing the dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.49
|
|
| 13) |
Golf Digest: 15 Shots to Save Your Golf Game
|
|
|
GOLF DIGEST. VHS Tape. Very Good. This is a VHS tape in the original case, very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Shadowed By Danger
|
|
|
Mystique Books, 1979. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with minor shelf wear. Great reading copy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
ANCIENT LAW
|
|
|
J.M. DENT & SONS - E.P.DUTTON, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with shelf wear. NO dust jacket! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 16) |
Pictures of Fidelman: An Exhibition
|
|
|
Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Acceptable condition condition with shelf wear. NO dust jacket! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $97.99
|
|
| 17) |
My Old Man's a Dustman (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Vallentine, Mitchell and Co, 1973-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition, but missing dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Everlasting Mercy and The Widow in the Bye Street
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1912. Hardcover. Acceptable. Rubbing on the edges of the cover. No dust jacket. Pages are tanned with age. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Nicholas and Alexandra: An Intimate Account of the Last of the Romanovs and the Fall of Imperial Russia
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1968. Hardcover. Good. The dust jacket has slight tears. The book is clean inside with a good tight binding. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
THE GREAT SHORT STORIES OF GUY DE MAUPASSANT Collector's Edition
|
|
|
Pocket Books Inc, 1939. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition. No dust jacket. Inscription to previous owner inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.47
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (472)Fine or New (38)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1466)$5-10 (307)
$10-25 (360)
$25-50 (203)
$50-100 (61)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (941)Paperback (1010)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)With dust jacket (696)
Signed (10)
With photos (304)
Filter by country:
United States (2432)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


