Authors starting with M from King Bee Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: King Bee Books (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: King Bee Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 285
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
Flawless Interior Decorating: A Style-by-Style Guide
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 2004 The book and dust jacket are both brand new. Gift quality. Book price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.10
|
|
| 2) |
Emergence
|
|
|
N Y: Chelsea House, 1977 light wear to bottom of spine on book. lower front corner bumped. shelfwear and a bit of creasing to head and foot of spine of dustjacket.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Vg+/Vg+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Secret History of Time to Come
|
|
|
N Y: Knopf, 1979 book and dj both clean and bright. no tears or chips, remainder stamp to lower page edges near spine. small soiled spot to page edges... First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Vg+/vg+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
A History of Bulgaria 1393 - 1885
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin LTD, 1962 George Allen & Unwin LTD 1962. First UK Edition. London. The book is clean and tight with unmarked inner text and photographs. The red dust jacket shows some creasing and shallow chipping along the edges and the lower front flap is clipped. The book looks good in the new mylar dust jacket cover.. First U.k. Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.90
|
|
| 5) |
One More Sunday
|
|
|
N Y: Knopf, 1984 Book and dj both clean and bright. A trace of glue residue to upper corner of front free endpaper that is barely noticeable.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Vg/Vg. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Barrier Island
|
|
|
N Y: Knopf, 1986 Book and dj both clean and bright.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Sleeping Beauty
|
|
|
This classic MacDonald novel reimagines the eponymous fairy tale as a suspenseful mystery.
N Y: Knopf, 1973 Book and dj both clean and bright. Small bookstore sticker to lower left of rear dj panel.. First Edition. Cloth. Vg/Vg. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Blue Hammer
|
|
|
N Y: Knopf, 1976 book and white dj both clean and bright.a nice copy.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Aubrey Beardsley the Clown the Harlequin,the Pierrot of His Age
|
|
|
N Y: Simon and Schuster, 1927 book is bound in black cloth with gold lettering. bookplate on verso of ffep, paper very lightly aged. in the rare brown paper dustjacket with author portrait on front panel. some chipping to head and foot of spine and flapfolds. dj is still mostly intact. 6.00 price on front inside flap.. First Edition. Paper Boards. Vg/Vg+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 10) |
Man and the Horse: An Illustrated History of Equestrian Apparel
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985 The book and dust jacket are both clean tight and square in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. Presumed First Edition. Full Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Wee Nip at the 19th Hole: A History of the St. Andrews Caddie
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1998 The book and dust jacket are both brand new. Still sealed in the original publishers shrink wrap.. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. New/New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Agnes Smedley : The Life & Times of an American Radical
|
|
|
University of California Press, 1988 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright with no chips tears or creases. a sharp copy.. First Edition. Full Cloth. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Freemasonry : Symbols, Secrets, Significance
|
|
|
London: Thames and Hudson, 2006 The dust jacket has just a touch of creasing near the top of the spine. This is nearly invisible with the new mylar dust jacket cover. The book is brand new inside and out.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Ver Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Vikings
|
|
|
Barcelona Spain: Minerva, 1976 Book and dust jacket are both clean and tight with no defects. Price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Vg/Vg. Large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Southern Accents on Color
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bulfinch Pr, 2003 The book and dust jacket are both brand new. Gift quality. Price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Full Cloth. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 16) |
Young Men & Fire
|
|
|
Norman MacLean scrupulously examines the tragic events of August 5, 1949, when lightning struck and started a forest fire in ... read more
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: University of Chicago Press, 1992 book is as new. crisp and bright with no defects.. First Edition. Wrapers. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Page Proof. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Great American Living Rooms
|
|
|
The most important--and most visible--room in the house is the focus of this useful decorating book, which suggests ways to c... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 2003 Book and dust jacket are both brand new. Book price includes a new protective mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.70
|
|
| 18) |
50 Favorite Furnishings By Frank Lloyd Wright
|
|
|
N Y: Smithmark Publishers, 1999 Book and dust jacket are both clean and bright with no defects. Book price includes a new protective mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Freud's Wizard
|
|
|
This biography of Welsh psychoanalyst Ernest Jones, reveals a life that might be a suitable subject for television's DATELINE... read more
London: Da Capo Press, 2006 Advance Reading Copy. Tall printed wrappers. Very light shelfwear from storage and some creasing to the spine. Inner text and photographs are clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Vg+. 8vo. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Pioneering Image Celebrating 150 Years of American Photography
|
|
|
N Y: Universe Books, 1989 book and dj both clean and bright.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Vg/Vg. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







