| 1) |
Greenwich Diet: Lose Fat While Gaining New Health and Wellness
|
|
|
Advanced Research Press, 2000. Hardcover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 9.57 x 6.5 x 0.89. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket flap creased. 230 pages. . ISBN: 1889462101. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 2) |
Ethics at the Bedside
|
|
|
Dartmouth College/Dartmouth College Library, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight copy ! Some highlighting in the text. 214 pages. . ISBN: 0874515297. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 3) |
Mozart's Brain and the Fighter Pilot: Unleashing Your Brain's Potential
|
|
|
Harmony, 2001. 1st Edition. Hardcover. New/New. 8.9 x 6 x 0.8. "1st Printing. Crisp Firm Clean copy ! 224 pages. . ISBN: 0609604457. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 4) |
Fruit Recipes A Manual of the Food Values of Fruits and Nine Hundred Different Ways of Using Them (Fannie Farmer's Copy)
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1907. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Dark green cloth, pictorial silver decor. Moderate general wear. Spine ends lightly frayed. Front endpaper has comical pictorial bookplate of Miss Farmer's School of Cookery. Front blank page has handwritten statement: 'Property of Miss Farmer's School of Cookery July 31, 1911'. Miss Farmer opened the Miss Farmer's School of Cookery in 1902. 341 pages. . ISBN: B000UD9YS6. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $159.95
|
|
| 5) |
How to Make Love to a Single Woman: A Picture Book of Love
|
|
|
Eric Weber Press, 1975. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Tight Clean copy ! General wear. Board tips bumped. 119 pages. . ISBN: 0914094076. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 6) |
Write Your Own Myth (Write Your Own series)
|
|
|
Compass Point Books, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 9.1 x 6.1 x 0.4. "Nice Firm Clean copy ! 64 pages. . ISBN: 0756533724. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 7) |
Thomas Love Peacock (Writers and Their Works, No. 156)
|
|
|
British Council, National Book League, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Ex-Library, Few Markings. Nice Tight copy ! 36 pages. . ISBN: B000IXMTF8. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.68
|
|
| 8) |
Portrait of America Letters of Henry Sienkiewicz
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1959. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Jacket has light edge wear. 300 pages. . ISBN: B000K05RLC. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
Discovery No. 2
|
|
|
Cardinal, 1953. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo 5.75 - 6.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Light general wear. Text pages yellowing. 273 pages. . ISBN: B000UDGUM4. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Home Sweet Home: American Domestic Vernacular Architecture
|
|
|
Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1983. Paperback. Good+. 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Moderate general wear. 160 pages. . ISBN: 0847805204. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.95
|
|
| 11) |
Orleans Inn: A Cape Cod Legend
|
|
|
MAAS GROUP, 2005. Paperback. New. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 151 pages. . ISBN: B000SMRWRY. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.06
|
|
| 12) |
Killer Spy : The Inside Story of the FBI's Pursuit & Capture of Aldrich Ames, America's Deadliest Spy
|
|
|
New York, NY: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1995. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Clean throughout! . ISBN: 0446519731. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Terrible Hours : The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History
|
|
|
New York, NY: HarperTrade, 2001. Paperback. Fine. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Clean throughout ! . ISBN: 0060932775. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Terrible Hours: The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History
|
|
|
Originally published in 1966, this book tells the amazing true story of a naval crew trapped aboard a submarine just before t... read more
HarperCollins, 1999. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.66 x 6.54 x 0.99. "1st Printing. Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner gift note. Jacket price-clipped. 272 pages. . ISBN: 0060194804. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Terrible Hours: The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History
|
|
|
Originally published in 1966, this book tells the amazing true story of a naval crew trapped aboard a submarine just before t... read more
HarperCollins, 1999. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 9.66 x 6.54 x 0.99. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 272 pages. . ISBN: 0060194804. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
Vanity fair's backgammon to win
|
|
|
H. Liveright, 1930. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 158 pages. . ISBN: B00086Z86M. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.86
|
|
| 17) |
Black Freedom: The Nonviolent Abolitionists from 1830 Through the Civil War
|
|
|
Macmillan Pub Co, 1970. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good-/Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Ex-Library, Usual Markings. 1st Printing. Nice Tight copy ! Front blank page missing corner. 435 pages. . ISBN: 0025771701. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
Food for free
|
|
|
Collins, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. g8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "A guide to the edible wild plants of Britain. Light general wear. 192 pages. . ISBN: 0002112469. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 19) |
In the forest of Arden
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead and Co, 1899. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Light green cloth boards, beautiful, elaborate gold and green forest decor! Full page plates, many illustrated borders. Top edges gold gilt, other page ends rough-cut. Light general wear on boards. 5 pages. . ISBN: B00085AKXE. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.75
|
|
| 20) |
Ben Hecht: A Biography
|
|
|
Barricade Books, 1995. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 9 x 6.5 x 1.25. "Biography of famed movie writer. 1st Printing. Light general wear. 384 pages. . ISBN: 1569800286. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1397)Fine or New (402)
New (164)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1059)$5-10 (310)
$10-25 (274)
$25-50 (136)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1174)Paperback (612)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (432)With dust jacket (1445)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (1854)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





