Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from The Book Bank

Bookseller: The Book Bank (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Bank (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 676
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
1) Flanagan's Run; A Parting Gift; The Big Bridge; Last Quadrant
M.D.; Stern, Richard Martin; McNab, Meira Chand Tom; Sharkey, Frances

The Reader's Digest Association. Hardcover. B000QP7E76 Ships out fast! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) Flanagan's Run; A Parting Gift; The Big Bridge; Last Quadrant
M.D.; Stern, Richard Martin; McNab, Meira Chand Tom; Sharkey, Frances

The Reader's Digest Association. Hardcover. B000QP7E76 Ships out fast! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Flanagan's Run; A Parting Gift; The Big Bridge; Last Quadrant
M.D.; Stern, Richard Martin; McNab, Meira Chand Tom; Sharkey, Frances

The Reader's Digest Association. Hardcover. B000QP7E76 Ships out fast! . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Flanagan's Run; A Parting Gift; The Big Bridge; Last Quadrant
M.D.; Stern, Richard Martin; McNab, Meira Chand Tom; Sharkey, Frances

The Reader's Digest Association. Hardcover. B000QP7E76 Ships out fast! . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Flanagan's Run; A Parting Gift; The Big Bridge; Last Quadrant
M.D.; Stern, Richard Martin; McNab, Meira Chand Tom; Sharkey, Frances

The Reader's Digest Association. Hardcover. B000QP7E76 Ships out fast! . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Health Facts for College Students: A Textbook of Individual and Community Health
M.D., Dr. P.H. Maude Lee Etheredge

W. B. Saunders Company. Hardcover. B0010KJ86G Ships out fast! Book in very good condition considering it's age. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) The Natural Pharmacist: Complementary Treatments for Diabetes
M.D., Kathi Head; Head, Kathi

The Natural Pharmacist: Complementary Treatments for Diabetes
Stock photo.
Three Rivers Press. Mass Market Paperback. 0761517553 Ships out fast! Book in new condition . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
8) The Macmillan Handbook of English, Fifth Edition
M., John; Gibson, Walker Kierzek

The Macmillan Company. Hardcover. B000K8QN9Y Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.24
9) Reader's Digest Condensed Books: No Job for a Lady; The Key to Rebecca; The Old Neighborhood; A Piano for Mrs. Cimino; The Gold of Troy
M. Phyllis as Told to Mannix, Daniel; Follett, Ken; Corman, Avery; Oliphant, Robert; Fish, Robert L. Lose

Pleasantville, New York: Reader's Digest Association. Hardcover. B000UQ7QKQ Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition especially for it's age. . Very Good. 1980. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.37
10) Saunders Medical Assisting Examination Review (Saunders Medical Assisting Exam Review)
MA, Deborah E. Holmes RN MLT CMA-C; Joanna Bligh MEd CMA RT(R)(ret)

Saunders Medical Assisting Examination Review (Saunders Medical Assisting Exam Review)
Stock photo.
Saunders. Mass Market Paperback. 0721695663 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Includes CD-ROM. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
11) 199 Things Every American Should Know
MAGAZINE, AMERICAN HERITAGE

American Heritage Magazine. Mass Market Paperback. B000TBA0K0 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
12) Thromboembolic Complications During Infancy and Childhood (With CD-ROM for Windows & Macintosh)
MD, Maureen Andrew; Monagle, Paul T.; Brooker, Luann; MD, Maureen Andrew

Thromboembolic Complications During Infancy and Childhood (With CD-ROM for Windows & Macintosh)
Stock photo.
pmph usa. Hardcover. 1550090364 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. Book has some marking on outside of pages and inside front and back pages. NO CD-ROM. Other than that this book looks excellent. . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $26.50
13) INHERITANCE
MICHAEL, JUDITH

New York: POEIDON PRESS. Hardcover. B000NPRR3U Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. NO Jacket. . Very Good. 1988. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Ft-Comp Bk Medical Tst
MOSKOWICZ, MARK

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0449901661 Ships out fast! Just like new. . Very Good. 1986. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) Eleven Came Back
Mabel, Illustrated by Giusti Seeley

Doubleday. Hardcover. B000NZQ83A Ships out fast! Book has some highlighting and/or marking (could be helpful)! Book in very good condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
16) Outcome Management: Redesigning Your Business Systems to Achieve Your Vision
MacArthur, Dan; Womack, Larry

Outcome Management: Redesigning Your Business Systems to Achieve Your Vision
Stock photo.
The authors present "The Dual-Track Approach" to management as an alternative to "Total Quality Management" and offer a powe... read more

AMACOM. Hardcover. 0814402895 Ships out fast! Book in excellent new condition . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.30
17) Mrs. Piggle-wiggle's Farm
MacDonald, Betty

New York: Scholastic. Mass Market Paperback. 0590413813 Ships out fast! Book in good condition - cover is worn some. . Very Good. 1954. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Mrs. Piggle-Wiggle
MacDonald, Betty

New York: Scholastic Book Services. Mass Market Paperback. 0590413864 Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition . Very Good. 1957. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Hello, Mrs. Piggle-Wiggle
MacDonald, Betty

Scholastic. Mass Market Paperback. 0590413856 Ships out fast! Just like new! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Area of Suspicion
MacDonald, John D

Fawcett. Mass Market Paperback. 0449140083 Book is very good. Ships out fast. . Very Good. 1982. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 676
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (498)
Fine or New (142)
New (125)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (474)
$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (63)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (223)
Paperback (452)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (676)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: