Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Books Revisited

Bookseller: Books Revisited (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Revisited (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 4120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 206 Next
1) CLEP General Exams w/ CD (REA) - The Best Test Prep for the CLEP Exam (Test Preps)
M.A., Joseph A. Alvarez; M.A., Marguerite Barrett; Ph.D., Pauline Beard; Carpignano, Jennifer; M.S., Margaret Vezza

CLEP General Exams w/ CD (REA) - The Best Test Prep for the CLEP Exam (Test Preps)
Stock photo.
Research & Education Association. Other. 0878912754 1089 pp. paperback, cd included. light wear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.98
2) 1846 PORTRAIT OF NATION (Quantity available: 2)
M, CHRISTMAN

Smithsonian. paperback. 1560986743 Softcover, beautiful illustrations. . Very Good. 1996. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.10
3) Health and Healing: The Philosophy of Integrative Medicine and Optimum Health
M.D., Andrew T. Weil

Mariner Books. Paperback. 0618479082 trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
4) Healthy Aging: A Lifelong Guide to Your Well-Being
M.D., Andrew Weil

Healthy Aging: A Lifelong Guide to Your Well-Being
Stock photo.
Dr. Andrew Weil's many readers have found that the well-grounded and practical advice in his many popular books makes good se... read more

Anchor. paperback. 0307279499 mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 2006. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
5) A Layman's Guide To Psychiatry & Psychoanalysis
M.D., Eric Berne

Simon & Schuster, Inc.. paperback. B000UCDHTY trade paperback. sixth paperback printing. very good condition. some shelfwear, light age tanning. tight and square. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
6) The Balance Within: The Science Connecting Health and Emotions
M.D., Esther M. Sternberg

The Balance Within: The Science Connecting Health and Emotions
Stock photo.
W.H. Freeman & Company. Hardcover. 0716734796 hardcover in dustjacket. near fine condition. light wear. an excellent copy. . Very Good. 2000. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
7) The Practice of Aromatherapy: A Classic Compendium of Plant Medicines and Their Healing Properties
M.D., Jean Valnet

The Practice of Aromatherapy: A Classic Compendium of Plant Medicines and Their Healing Properties
Stock photo.
Healing Arts Press. Paperback. 0892813989 trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1982. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
8) Mayo Clinic On Depression: Answers to Help You Understand, Recognize and Manage Depression
M.D., Keith Kramlinger

Mayo Clinic On Depression: Answers to Help You Understand, Recognize and Manage Depression
Stock photo.
Mayo Clinic Trade Paper. paperback. 1893005178 Trade paperback, near fine condition! . Very Good. 2001. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
9) The Fitness Factor: Every Woman's Key to a Lifetime of Health and Well-Being
M.D., Lisa Callahan

The Fitness Factor: Every Woman's Key to a Lifetime of Health and Well-Being
Stock photo.
The Lyons Press. Hardcover. 1585745014 336pp. 0.99 x 9.25 x 6.27, Hardcover, fine cond. in near fine dust jacket . Very Good. April 2002. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.30
10) As Long As Life: The Memoirs of a Frontier Woman Doctor
M.D., Mary Canaga Rowland

Storm Peak Press. paperback. 0964135701 Paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. . Very Good. 1994. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
11) Understanding Depression (Understanding Health and Sickness)
M.D., Patricia Ainsworth

Understanding Depression (Understanding Health and Sickness)
Stock photo.
University Press of Mississippi. Paperback. 1578061695 paperback. near fine condition. very light wear. an excellent copy. . Very Good. 2000. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
12) The Breast Cancer Prevention Diet: The Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Can Save Your Life (Quantity available: 2)
M.D., Robert Arnot

The Breast Cancer Prevention Diet: The Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Can Save Your Life
Stock photo.
Throughout this book the author provides a full account of the villainous foods that cause breast cancer as well as the treas... read more

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316051144 Very good hardcover in dust jacket, minor shelfwear. A great copy! . Very Good. 1998. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.20
13) Diet and Nutrition: A Holistic Approach
M.D., Rudolph Ballentine

Diet and Nutrition: A Holistic Approach
Stock photo.
Himalayan Institute Press. paperback. 0893890480 paperback. a nice copy. . Very Good. 1978. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
14) Living Jonathan's Life: A Doctor's Descent Into Darkness & Addiction
M.D., Scott M. Davis

Living Jonathan's Life: A Doctor's Descent Into Darkness & Addiction
Stock photo.
HCI. paperback. 0757306497 Paperback, new. . Fine. 2008. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.70
15) God's Design for the Highly Healthy Person (Quantity available: 2)
M.D., Walt Larimore

God's Design for the Highly Healthy Person
Stock photo.
Zondervan. paperback. 0310262798 Softcover, like new, a great copy! . Very Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.80
16) God's Design for the Highly Healthy Child (Highly Healthy Series) (Quantity available: 2)
M.D., Walt Larimore

God's Design for the Highly Healthy Child (Highly Healthy Series)
Stock photo.
Zondervan. paperback. 0310262836 New paperback, minor shelf wear, a great copy. . Very Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
17) The Art of Painted Furniture
M., Ritz Gislind

Van Nostrand Reinhold. Hardcover. B000UDRE3I Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket with minor shelf wear. Previous owner's stamp to front end paper. A nice copy. . Very Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $24.98
18) 5-Factor Fitness: The Diet and Fitness Secret of Hollywood's A-List
M.Sc., Harley Pasternak; Boldt, Ethan

5-Factor Fitness: The Diet and Fitness Secret of Hollywood's A-List
Stock photo.
Perigee Trade. Paperback. 0399532099 paperback. near fine condition. light wear. an excellent copy. . Very Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
19) ABU SIMBEL
MACQUITTY, WILLIAM

MACDONALD. Paperback. 0356040151 paperback. very good condition. name/date on front endpaper. some wear to cover. front cover curved. spine creases. clean text, tight binding. great reading copy. . Very Good. 1965. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $18.20
20) Creative Intuition In Art And Poetry
MARITAIN, JACQUES

Meridian Books, New York. paperback. B001KS65XC mass market paperback. very good condition. light wear, age tanning. bookplate inside front cover. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1955. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $34.98


Results 1 - 20 of 4120
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 206 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3593)
Fine or New (153)
New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1823)
$5-10 (1643)
$10-25 (540)
$25-50 (90)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1434)
Paperback (2659)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (110)
With dust jacket (1028)
Signed (45)

Filter by country:
United States (4120)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: