Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Me and My Moms

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 668
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) United States Naval Air Stations of World War II (United States Naval Air Stations)
M. L., Jr. Shettle

United States Naval Air Stations of World War II (United States Naval Air Stations)
Stock photo.
Melvin L. Shettle, Jr, 2000-08. Hardcover. Very Good/no. volume 1 eastern states 241pgs inscribed by author sticker on first page light wear to cover text clean binding tight ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) END OF THE TIGER AND OTHER STORIES
JOHN D. MACDONALD

Fawcett, 1966. Paperback. good/none. softcover, 192 pages. Shelf wear and light foxing/browning to edges of pages and end pages, otherwise only gently used, clean and tight. RARE selection. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Runaway Road
MACK, Stanley

Parents Magazine Press, C,1980; 2nd Ed, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. ISBN 0-8193-1017-4 Second Ed. SUMMARY:On their way to the mountains for their annual vacation, the Puddle family take the usual road but the road seeems to have other ideas about where it wants to go. CONDITION: Name on FEP. Slightly rubbered corners. Otherwise VERY GOOD/NONE. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) DEVOTIONAL SONGS
DOANE KIRKPATRICK MAIN

THE BIGLOW & MAIN CO. 1903, 1903. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fair. Green cloth book with darker green lettering and deco on front cover. DEVOTIONAL SONGS specially prepared for use in Prayer and Evangelistic Meetings, Church Services, Sunday Schools, Missionary and all other Religious gatherings. 256 pages includes index. 276 songs- a wide variety of selections from AMERICA to SWEET HOUR OF PRAYER & Keep On The Sunny Side, many, many more. Book is loose, edges/corners are worn, light foxing, previous... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) ARTHUR'S VALENTINE
BROWN MARC

trumpet club 1989, 1989. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, un-numbered pages. AN ARTHUR ADVENTURE which encourages reading and problem solving for young readers. Beautiful colorful illustrations from cover to cover. Near fine condition- previous owner's name (teacher) written very small & neatly on fep. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) SINGING IN THE SHROUDS
MARSH, NGAIO

PYRAMID 1974, 1974. Soft cover. Very Good. SOFTCOVER, 236+ pages, good+ condition- tight, clean, no marks, no rips, just very light signs of age (light foxing only). On a luxury cruise bound for South Africa, a party of beautiful people mingled uneasily with their uninvited guest- terror! An exciting mystery will keep you reading. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
7) MAN CALLED PETER
MARSHALL, CATHERINE

MCGRAW HILL, First edition 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. the story about peter marshall written by his wife. a moving record of an inspired ministry and a warm, truly happy marriage. six complete sermons and six prayers as well as excerpts from other sermons and prayers by dr. marshall. 342 pages. green coveeer with silver title. book in very good condition and dust jacket in far condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) STEWARDSHIP FOR PRIMARY CHILDREN
MARTIN, MARY GRACE

CHURCH OF BRETHREN no date. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. No date but appears to be pre-50's. Designed for Christian Teachers to assist in building Christian character in young children. Softcover, 51 pages, yellow wrap. Small note on top front cover & previous owner name top front page, otherwise near new condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
9) THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO
KARL MARX

gateway 1969 9th printing. Soft cover. Good. Often nebtioned, seldom read, THE COMMUNIST MANIFESTO, written by Karl Marx in 1848, remains the basic historical document with which one must begin if he wishes to understand the most spectcular political movement of the twentieth century. This edition presents the Samuel Moore translation, with notes by Fredrich Engles and an introduction by Stephen J. Tonsor of the University of Michigan. Small softcover, 82+ pages, very tight & clean. Previous owner nam... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) ONE GOD the ways we worship him
FITCH FLORENCE MARY

lothrop lee & shepard. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. lt green cloth HB, tight, 144 pgs.EP green with clouds; dj green with picture. Price on flap $3.00,fo all ages. Book,V-Good; only slight wear top and bottom of spine, almost unnoticeable. DJ has sml tears on edges, Good. 18th prntg, Jan.1954. Story is divided into three sections - Jewish Way, Catholic Way , and Protestant Way, and will help children see the relation of religion to their daily lives and understand and respect religions d... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.38
11) ALGEBRA 1
MARY P., WOOTON, WILLIAM AND ECKENBACH, EDWIN F. DOLCIANI

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN 1974, 1974. 1974. Hardcover. Acceptable/no Jacket. Book is tight. Some torn pages/repaired. Writing. Soil. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Relation Shapes (Self-Discovery Bks.)
MASTELLER, SALLY

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Modern Publishing, 1988, 1988-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with wipeable surface to keep book always looking new. Small gift inscription of, otherwise near fine condition. Big bold lettering for the young reader. Children will learn much more about theior shapes when introduced with this Self-Discovery Book- exciting and colorfulillustrations present the different shapes in ways that youngsters can relate to. ALso young readers will discover how getting along wi... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
13) Which Witch Is Which?
RHONDA CHALEK GREENBERG illustrated by JJODI MCCALLUM

Which Witch Is Which?
Stock photo.
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1988, 1988-10-15. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. A LITTLE SIMON BOOK. Softcover, previous owner name fep, no sickers, otherwise very good++ condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) AM I GOING TO HEAVEN
SISTER MARY ROSE MCGEADY

COVENANT HOUSE 1994 FIRST EDITION (stated), 1994. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. Letters From the Street! First Edition (stated) Softcover in new condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.90
15) MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE THESWORD OF THE SKELETOR
MCKENZIE, ROGER

mattel, western publishing, hasbro industries c1983. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. book illustrated by FRED CARRILLO. A 'listen 'n look book', originally came with a tape which is not available. book is in good condition, only slight shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Beauty : A Retelling of the Story of Beauty and the Beast (A Trophy Bk.)
MCKINLEY, ROBIN

Beauty : A Retelling of the Story of Beauty and the Beast (A Trophy Bk.)
The well-known love story of "Beauty and the Beast" has been expanded to novel length, this time with Beauty an ugly duckling... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1993, 1993-05-01. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, 247 pages, very good condition (previous owner- teacher- name written small & neat top corner fep, otherwise near fine condition). Here ia the unusual love story of a most unlikely couple: Beauty...and the Beast. An ALA Notable Children's Book. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
17) Current Neurology
S.H. Appel MD

Mosby International, 1996-09-11. Hardcover. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) VOCAULARY-BUILDING SPELLER
MEYER, A

The Macmillan Company new york 1924. Hardcover. Fair. Book has some handwritten names in pencil ffep and also at end, but looks like important historical journal-type info, otherwise inside is very good, cover dark burgundy cloth with worn edges, shelf wear, overall condition is fair. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) LOVE CAME TO US AT CHRISTMASTIME (A Christmas Service for Church Schools)
MEYER, MARCY

AUGSBURG PUBLISHING HOUSE, 1973. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Good/No Jacket. Small softcover, 31 pages, good condition. Previous owner-church- id stampp on front inside cover, otherwise clean & tight and complete. Color illustrated cover. Includes play with music and also SUGGESTIONS FOR PRESENTATION and ways to enhance the program. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.90
20) THE SCRIBE WHO LIVED IN A TREE
MUCHNIK MICHOEL

MERKOS L. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, 47 pages. Written and illustrated by author, illustrated end pages and cover. VERY good condition in and out. Little book written to educate Jewish Children, dedicated to Torah Education. RARE book. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 668
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (523)
Fine or New (100)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (65)
$5-10 (321)
$10-25 (238)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (413)
Paperback (249)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (276)
With dust jacket (233)
Signed (14)
With photos (106)

Filter by country:
United States (668)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: