Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from PasonaBooks

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: PasonaBooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 308
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) 1846 PORTRAIT OF NATION
M, CHRISTMAN

Smithsonian. PAPERBACK. 1560986743 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Greenwich Diet: Lose Fat While Gaining New Health and Wellness
M.D., Carlon M. Colker

Greenwich Diet: Lose Fat While Gaining New Health and Wellness
Stock photo.
Advanced Research Press. Hardcover. 1889462101 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) Successful Biotech Investing: Every Investor's Complete Guide
M.D., Joe Duarte

Successful Biotech Investing: Every Investor's Complete Guide
Stock photo.
Prima Lifestyles. Hardcover. 076153301X Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.93
4) The SE Switch: Evolution and Our Self-Esteem
M.D., Leonard A. Zimmerman

The SE Switch: Evolution and Our Self-Esteem
Stock photo.
Rivercross Publishing. Hardcover. 1581410212 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) The Complete Idiot's Guide to Pregnancy & Childbirth
M.D., Michele Isaacs Gliksman

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Pregnancy & Childbirth
Stock photo.
Alpha. PAPERBACK. 0028631048 Softcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Every Family Needs a C.E.O.: What Mothers and Fathers Can Do About Our Deteriorating Families and Values
M.D., Reuven Bar-Levav

Fathering Inc. Press. Hardcover. 0964417707 Like new, in great condition, gently used. Slight minimal shelf wear, no bent pages. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) The Breast Cancer Prevention Diet: The Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Can Save Your Life
M.D., Robert Arnot

The Breast Cancer Prevention Diet: The Powerful Foods, Supplements, and Drugs That Can Save Your Life
Stock photo.
Throughout this book the author provides a full account of the villainous foods that cause breast cancer as well as the treas... read more

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316051144 Totally new! A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Bottoms Up!: A Pathologist's Essays on Medicine and the Humanities
M.D., William B. Ober

Southern Illinois University Press. Hardcover. 0809314193 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
9) MAKAR JANOS, OROMHIRMONDOK, MAGYAR IGEHIRDETES AMERIKABAN
MAKAR BOTOND, MAKAR JANOS

A SZERZO KIADASA, c.1980. BOOK. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $250.00
10) MAKING THE IMPOSSIBLE POSSIBLE, One Man's Mission to Reform the Japanese Railways
MATSUDA, MASATAKE

Japan Productivity Center. BOOK. c.2002, ISBN 4820117416 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
11) IL MERCANTE DI LANA, ROMANZO
MONTALDI, VALERIA

PIEMME. BOOK. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. c.2001 ISBN 88-384-7062-6 8838470626 . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) The Terrible Hours: The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History
Maas, Peter

The Terrible Hours: The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History
Stock photo.
Originally published in 1966, this book tells the amazing true story of a naval crew trapped aboard a submarine just before t... read more

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060194804 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.65
13) Desmond MacCarthy, the man and his writings
MacCarthy, Desmond

Constable. 009465610X Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
14) Golf Ching: Golf Guidance and Wisdom from the I Ching
MacClure, Terrence

Andrews Mcmeel Pub. Hardcover. 0836227166 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
15) 1915 The Death of Innocence
MacDonald, Lyn

The year 1915 was one of the bloodiest in history. The theme of Macdonald's history of that year is the loss of innocence. Th... read more

Henry Holt & Co. Hardcover. 0805034994 Hardcover, New and clean, slight shelf wear, Flawless! 100% Money Back Guarantee - Delivered direct from our US warehouse in 3-6 days (Expedited) or 10-14 days (Standard). . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Scottish Art (World of Art)
MacDonald, Murdo

Scottish Art (World of Art)
Stock photo.
Thames & Hudson. PAPERBACK. 0500203334 Shipped with a tracking number. --- Ex library book with library stamp and sticker inside the back cover - otherwise NEW AND COMPLETELY CLEAN. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Pendragon Book Two: The Lost City of Faar (Pendragon) (Pendragon)
MacHale, D. J

Brilliance Audio Unabridged. Audiobook CASSETTE. 1597372439 Totally new, still in plastic shrinkwrap. Available. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
18) Pendragon Book Two: The Lost City of Faar (Pendragon) (Pendragon)
MacHale, D. J

Brilliance Audio Unabridged. Audiobook CASSETTE. 1597372439 Brand new, gift quality, mint condition. GIFT QUALITY - New, totally clean new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
19) Medieval English Gardens
MacLean, Theresa

Viking. Hardcover. 0670464821 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) GreekIslands Embroideries, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston
MacMillan, Susan L

Susan L. MacMillan Museum of Fine Arts, Boston. BOOK. Like New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, gently used, a clean like new book. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00


Results 1 - 20 of 308
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (308)
Fine or New (306)
New (255)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (123)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (208)
Paperback (75)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (308)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: