cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with M from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 291
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) Introduction to Health Occupations (Instructor's Guide, Today's Health Care Worker)
M.Ed, RN Shirley A. Badasch; B.Ed, LVN Doreen S. Chesebro

Pearson Education, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. Unopened CD. Blank sticker lower front page. Large book. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $133.00
2) Tom Mann's Secrets of the Bass Pros. Editied By Bob Cobb
Tom MANN

Bass Anglers Sportsman of America, 1976, 1976. Paperback. Good. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
3) Operative Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery (Two-Volume Set)
Eugene N. Myers MD

Operative Otolaryngology: Head and Neck Surgery (Two-Volume Set)
Stock photo.
Saunders, 1997-01-15. Hardcover. Very Good. 2 Volumes: Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $207.10
4) EIGHTEENTH CENTURY ENGLISH MINOR POETS
JARRELL AND MEREDITH

DELL, 1968. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. Previous owner info inside cover. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.59
5) AN HISTORICAL SURVEY OF THE OLD TESTAMENT
EUGENE H. MERRILL

THE CRAIG PRESS, 1966. Paperback. Good. Ex-church library with library stampings.Protective plastic covering on covers.Strong tape to reinforce covers.Card holder still present.Library locator on spine.No markings noted.Very light page tanning. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.47
6) Vua Khi Ra Doi / The Making of Monkey King (Adventures of Monkey King) (Adventures of Monkey King)
Illustrator-Wenhai Ma

Vua Khi Ra Doi / The Making of Monkey King (Adventures of Monkey King) (Adventures of Monkey King)
Stock photo.
Pan Asian Publications (USA), 1998-01-01. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
7) Confession (The Lutheran difference series)
Korey Maas

CPH, 2001. Softcover. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.41
8) MUSIC MAKERS SONGS FOR YOUTH
Mabelle Glenn , Lorrain e. Watters , Louis g. Wersen Lilla Belle Pitts

Ginn & Co, 1956. Hardcover. Good. Good: Normal Shelf wear on edges and corners. Soil on edges of pages. No markings detected in text. Binding tight. Very usable. Previous owner name inside front cover. 1956. 352 pages. (Fun songs, Patriotic songs, Holiday song and more.) ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) Selected Speeches
Douglas MacArthur

Library of Congress, 1964. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
10) The foolishness of God: Study notes ; I Corinthians 1:18-2:16
John MacArthur

Word of Grace Communications, 1984. Paperback. Good. This is a used book. c1984/Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
11) The Christ of Christmas: Study notes, selected Scripture
John MacArthur

Word of Grace Communications, 1980. Paperback. Good. This is a used book. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings detected in text. A few dings and scratches on front and back cover. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.09
12) Answering the key questions about the family
John MacArthur

Word of Grace Communications, 1984. Pamphlet. Good. Good: Ex-Church library book. Card holder still in back. Library stampings covered. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.77
13) An Introduction to Christianity : A Study of the Basic Truths of Scripture
Jr. John MacArthur

Word of Grace Communications, 1978. Audio Cassette. Good. 6 Audio tapes. Ex-church library. Very nice condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.43
14) Lighting the Path - How to Study the Bible
Jr. John MacArthur

Word of Grace Communications, 1979. Audio Cassette. Very Good. 4 audio cassettes in case. Very nice condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.09
15) A Blessed Event
Jean Reynolds Page; Narrator-Carrington MacDuffie

Books On Tape, 2004. Audio Cassette. Good. 9 audio cassettes. Ex-library. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. Good: Copy has been used, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.92
16) Out at home,
Christine B MacKenzie

Bethany Press, 1967. Unknown Binding. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Some notes and/or underlining that do not obscure text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Previous owner info inside cover. Dust Jacket has small tears along edges. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.88
17) What Jesus Really Taught
Clarence Edward Macartney

Abingdon Press, 1958. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: No DJ. Binding tight. Page tanning. No marking noted. Still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
18) The helicopters are coming,
Clinton B. F Macauley

McGraw-Hill Book Company, inc, 1944. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1944. 165pg. Binding cracked - all pages are intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, soiling and scuffing. Pages are tanning, some markings and underlining detected in text. All pages are readable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
19) Unleashing the Warrior Within: Using the 7 Principles of Combat to Achieve Your Goals
Richard J. Machowicz

Hyperion, 2000-02-16. Hardcover. Very Good. Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.70
20) Agent in Place
Helen Macinnes

Fawcett Crest, 1976-01-01. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.13


Results 1 - 20 of 291
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (98)
$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (124)
Paperback (122)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
Signed (4)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (291)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: