Authors starting with M from KnC Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: KnC Books (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 99
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Darker Than Amber
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1966. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. Edge and corner wear, spine tilt, creases and chip on front cover. Previous owners name on inside front cover . Binding tight, text clean but tanned. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 2) |
Cancel All Our Vows
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1972. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Vintage paperback, Fawcett # M2580. Spine and cover creases, slight spine tilt. Yellow edge tint. Very tight binding. Text clean but tanning, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
A Tan and Sandy Silence
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1982. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Light spine crease. White wrappers discoloring from age. Yellow edge tint, binding very tight. Text clean but tanning, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 4) |
Darker Than Amber
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1982. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Ballantine Books edition. Faint spine crease, light cover creases, shelf wear to edges. Binding tight, text clean, tanning, no tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 5) |
The Deep Blue Good-Bye
|
|
|
Ballantine, 1982. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Ballantine Books edition. No spine or cover creases. Wrappers lightly smudged, light shelf wear to edges. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 6) |
April Evil
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1965. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine creases, faint cover creases, very light shelf wear to edges and corners. Yellow edge tint, binding tight, text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.12
|
|
| 7) |
Nightmare In Pink
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1964. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine creases, light cover creases. Shelf wear to edges and corners. Yellow edge tint, binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 8) |
The Salzburg Connection
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, 1969. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Spine creased and chipped, edge and corner wear, off white wrappers discoloring, red edge tint. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.88
|
|
| 9) |
The Valley of Palms
|
|
|
Mills & Boon, 1977. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st paperback edition. Wrappers creased near spine, rubbed, heavy edge and corner wear, bottom corner of front wrapper chipped. Stamp on inside front cover. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.81
|
|
| 10) |
The Cowboy and His Elephant
|
|
|
Ex-Marlboro Man Bob Norris was beginning to find life on the ranch a mite ordinary until he offered stable space to six Afric... read more
Thomas Dune, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 1st edition, 1st printing. Shelf wear to DJ, edges slightly curled. Binding very tight, pages crisp and clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.27
|
|
| 11) |
The Chill
|
|
|
Knopf, 1963. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Book club edition, no DJ. Boards lean, lightly bumped; some chipping at spine ends. Cracked at FFEP, text still tight. Text clean, tanned, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.64
|
|
| 12) |
The Ghost Diviners
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, Inc., 1977. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Stated 1st U.S. edition. DJ intact, worn, torn with some loss at edges; in Brodart. Blue cloth boards, corners bumped; binding tight. Blacked-out name on inside front cover; text clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 13) |
The Storm and Other Russian Plays
|
|
|
Hill & Wang, 1960. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 3rd printing, 1964. Slight spine tilt; no spine creases, binding tight. Light edge & corner wear, shelf-rubbed. Stamp on FFEP. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
An American Dream
|
|
|
Dell, 1966. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Dell printing. Readers crease on front cover, edge & corner wear, green edge tint. Binding tight, text clean but tanned. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
A Child Is Waiting
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1963. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Spine and cover creased, edge and corner wear. Binding and pages tight. Text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.42
|
|
| 16) |
Doctor Faustus
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. BCE; DJ has small open tears on top and bottom edges; owner address on back panel; in Brodart. Black cloth boards slightly bumped, binding tight. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 17) |
Joseph the Provider
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1944. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Black cloth covers w/gilt, light shelf wear, barely bumped. Deckled fore edge, owner inscription inside cover. Book club newsletter glued to ffep. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.58
|
|
| 18) |
Joseph in Egypt (Volumes I & II - Boxed Set)
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, Feb. 1938. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Boxed set, vols 1 & 2, Knopf/Borzoi, 1938, 6th printing, in VG slipcase. No DJ, covers and text mint. Deckled fore edge, black cloth covers. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.05
|
|
| 19) |
The Living Lotus
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons, ND. Hardcover. Good/Good. No printing date, ©1956, book club edition. Shelf wear & small tears along edges of DJ. Red cloth boards, bumped. Deckled fore edge. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.05
|
|
| 20) |
Meeting With Japan
|
|
|
Viking Press, 1960. Hardcover. Good/Good. DJ has edge wear, small tears at spine ends; in Brodart. Boards clean, lightly bumped, some edge wear. Owner name inside front cover. Blue pen marks on top edge. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.39
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (58)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (99)
Signed (2)
With photos (48)
Filter by country:
United States (99)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









