Authors starting with M from Top Notch books
Bookseller: Top Notch books (authors starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Top Notch books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 9191
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 460 Next
| 1) |
Rainbow's End
|
|
|
Ny: Mason & Charter, 1975. Dj is in good condition and protected by mylar .Pages are tight and clean except for usual library markings and card holder torn off fep. Book is cocked.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Advocate's Devil
|
|
|
NY: A Time Warner Company, 1994. Dj is in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Price stamp is on the front cover.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 3) |
Energy a Critical Decision for the United States Economy
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Energy Education Publishers, 1977. Dj is scuffed. Pages are clean and tight.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 4) |
An Invitation to See 125 Paintings from the Museum of Modern Art
|
|
|
NY: The Museum of Modern Art, 1973. Cover's in good condition.. Pages are clean and tight.. Fifth Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Look-it-Up Book of Space
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1969. The book is bumped on the spine and the corners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Polgreen John. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Great Names in American History
|
|
|
Chicago: Laidlaw Brothers, 1946. The cover is bumped, rubbed, slightly soiled and chipped. The front and back inside covers have the usual library markings. The pages are slightly soiled and bumped.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Life and the Public Services of Hon. WM. E. Gladstone
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Premier Publishing Co., 1898. Spine is off and in three pieces, bottom piece is missing, remainder is in the front of book. Cover edges are slightly worn. Pages are good with slight browning. Cover is burgandy cloth H.B.with imbossed design of Gladstone surrounded by flowers in oval. Spine and cover have gilt letters.. Decorative Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Business Computer Systems an Introduction
|
|
|
Santa Crus California: Mitchell Publishing Inc, 1981. cover is bumped and is scuffed.Page are tight and has permanent writing on the pages ,also has the onwer name on the inside of book has a stamped from the collage on the front cover. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Micheal Abbey. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. School. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Creative Writer
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio: Writer's Digest, 1972. Cover's in good condition. Pages are clean and tight.. Second Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Complete Book of Small Antiques Collecting
|
|
|
NY: Bramhall House, 1965. DJ bumped, soiled and chipped with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean, tight and browning.. Hard Back. Good/Good. 8v. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 11) |
Animals That Build Their Homes
|
|
|
The National Geographic Society, 1973. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Charlie Brown Dictionary - Volume 1 A to B
|
|
|
NY: World Publishing, 1971. Cover is bumped, soiled and slightly worn with small chip on bottom edge. Pages are slightly soiled. and browning.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Man Who Couldn't Sleep
|
|
|
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1959. BCE. DJ: edgewear, tears, browned, sunned, chips, bumped & soiled. Cover: edgewear, soiled & bumped. Pages: writing & lightly browning throughout; tight to spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo. Ex-Private Library. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
In the Ranks: from the Winderness to Appomattox Court-House
|
|
|
Cincinnati OH: Walden & Stowe, 1881. The War (Civil) as seen and experienced by a private soldier in the Army of the Potomoc. Map of the scene of operations tipped in. Burgundy cloth, embossed boards are rubbed on all edges. Base of spinecover is seriously chipping and fraying. Inside hinges beginning to crack. Notation and doodle on fep from recent owner. Ffep has gift inscription date '93 (1893.) Text pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6&frac... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Miracle Nutrient: Coenzyme Q10
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Birds and The Beasts Were There
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1967. Dj has slightly worn edges, small tears, scuffed. Text clean & tight.. Hard/cloth. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE PENTAGON OF POWER: The Myth Of The Machine
|
|
|
Ne`w York , NY, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Inc., 1970. DJ is scuffed and has edge , corner and spine wear. Cover has bumped corners Cove is gray cloth and blue cloth on spine with gold lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Practical Guide to Practically Everything : The Ultimate Consumer Annual
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1995. The cover is bumped and scuffed. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. The corners of the pages seam to have insect damage.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 19) |
Mrs. Ma's Chinese Cookbook
|
|
|
Rutland, Vermont: Charles E. Tuttle Company, 1961. Price clipped dj is scuffed with light edgewear. Small closed tears at all corners. Red boards have touch of shelfwear. Sparse amount of use marks on a few pages. Binding is secure.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good -. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
Literary Essays of T. B. MacAulay
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell and Company, 1900. The cover is sunned on the spine, soiled, rubbed and bumped. Pages are browning.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1947)Fine or New (97)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1645)$5-10 (4357)
$10-25 (2835)
$25-50 (279)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5862)Paperback (1467)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1085)With dust jacket (7273)
Signed (223)
Filter by country:
United States (9191)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

