Authors starting with M from Bob's Bookery
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 252
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
THIS TREMENDOUS LOVER
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland: The Newman Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1961. Not First Edition; Twenty-Third Printing. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Different cover than shown. Solid and clean through out. Plus free USPS tracking included. ; T-37; 8vo; 373 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 2) |
THIS TREMENDOUS LOVER
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland: The Newman Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Not First Edition; Thirtieth Printing. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Gently read, solid and clean through out. Plus free USPS tracking included. ; P-47; 8vo; 373 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.01
|
|
| 3) |
HOMILIES FOR SUNDAYS OF THE YEAR Cycle A
|
|
|
Northport, NY: Costello Publilshing Co.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Original DJ shows wear & tear. Book is in like new condition, but has written comment on back end page. Tight, bright, & priced right. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. TT-42; T-34; 8vo; 352 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
A YEAR IS EIGHT MONTHS Czechoslovakia 1968
|
|
|
Garden City , NY: Anchor Books. New. 1971. Not First Edition. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! This is a new paperback copy but has minor storage wear. This may be the last and only new copy of this title available anywhere. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4279; SS-34; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 260 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.22
|
|
| 5) |
GILDA'S DISEASE Sharing Personal Experiences and a Medical Perspective on Ovarian Cancer
|
|
|
Amherst, New York: Prometheus Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Published by Prometheus, 1996. Minor bottom edge marks, otherwise appears like new. Tight, bright, & priced right. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included too. #1645; Y-1; B&W Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 184 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 6) |
THE GREATEST QUESTIONS OF THE BIBLE AND OF LIFE
|
|
|
New York: Abingdon-Cokesbury Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1948. Eleventh Printing. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Published in 1948. Solid, tight, and clean through out. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean - with crisp text. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4355; X-25; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 223 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
PAGES FROM MY OLD BOOK OF MEMORIES Poems of Love, Poems of Home, Poems of Faith, Poems of Memory, Poems of Reflection
|
|
|
Chicago: Carl Mack Books. Very Good. 1963. Paperback. Very nice paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1963 paperback - solid, tight and clean through out. Very Good+ overall condition. Previous owner neatly signed and dated on title page. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6106; YY-39; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 245 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 8) |
ONE MORE SUNDAY
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1984. Not First Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Clean through out. Tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; G-42; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 311 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
AN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SMALL ANTIQUES
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1975. 1st U. S. Edition. Hardcover. An excellent hardcover copy. First U. S. Edition, loaded with b&w photos and illustrations. Dark blue cloth boards with silver gilt lettering on spine - are in near perfect condition. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out. Brown remainder mark on bottom. Dust jacket is also in vG condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification an... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.25
|
|
| 10) |
SPOKEN IN WHISPERS The Autobiography of a Horse Whisperer
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. New in New dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5466; KK-55; Cover Photograph; 8vo; 190 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 11) |
GRACE AND TRUTH
|
|
|
Chicago: Moody Press. Good. Abridged Edition. Paperback. Nice old paperback copy. Ex-church library book - has card pocket inside back cover. Good overall condition - solid, tight and clean - pages are slightly tanned due to age. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4322; B-53; Ex-Library; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 125 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE LAST MARTYR The First Book of a Trilogy
|
|
|
New York: Iuniverse, Inc.. New with no dust jacket. 2004. Paperback. New softcover copy. Perfect condition, but has our store label on inside front cover. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3775; II-7; Cover Photo; 8vo; 69 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 13) |
THE BRIDE OF MINGALAY
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books. Very Good+. 1975. Reprint. Paperback. Vintage paperback - fresh out of storage! Original 1975 Harelquin paperback (#1150) in excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5806; D-51; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
INQUIRY INTO LIFE
|
|
|
Dubuque, IA: Wm. C. Brown Company Publishers. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1978. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Appears never read or used - looks almost new. Tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; V-8; Textbook; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 740 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE LIFE OF THE BEE
|
|
|
New York: Mentor Books. Very Good. 1954. Paperback. Very nice paperback copy. Original 1954 Mentor Books paperback (M111). Solid, tight and clean through out - no visible defects, just very mild wear and tear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4615; F-51; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 168 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
HAPPY LIVING FOR NEW HOMEMAKERS Including: How to Have a Perfect Wedding
|
|
|
New York: Ziff Davis Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover book - fresh out of storage. Appears new & unread, except for slight tanning. Immediate shippng plus free USPS tracking included. #1471; AA-4; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 17) |
TENNIS STROKES & STRATEGIES
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Very nice large hardcover copy. 1st edition, 4th printing - Published by Simon & Schuster in 1975. Many b&w photos. DJ shows some wear and tear. Text is solid and clean through out. No markings, writing or other defects. Nice. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #1868; FF-6; B&W Photographs; Square Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 21... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
GOLF MAGAZINE'S TIPS FROM THE TEACHING PROS
|
|
|
New York: Award Books. Fair. 1971. Paperback. Good paperback copy. Fair condition - covers shows creases, but binding is good, and pages are intact, solid and clean through out. Previous owners name inside. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4450; ZZ-16; B&W Photographs and Drawings; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
HITLER'S WAR Germany's Key Strategic Decisions 1940-1945
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble. New in New dust jacket. 2006. First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy. Excellent condition with remainder mark on bottom. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6364; CCC-26; Cover Photograph; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 20) |
SON OF A WITCH
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins. Very Good. 2006. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Excellent paperback copy. Solid, tight and clean through out. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3916; SS-25; Cover Art; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 334 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (206)Fine or New (95)
New (81)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (71)$5-10 (100)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (142)Paperback (107)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (118)With dust jacket (201)
Signed (8)
With photos (93)
Filter by country:
United States (252)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












