Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Pandora's Books Ltd.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 7612
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 381 Next
1) Father and Son
Maas, Peter

Father and Son
Stock photo.
Harper [0-06-100020-5] [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) China White
Maas, Peter

China White
Stock photo.
"China White," the purest form of heroin, is spreading like a plague across America. Ambitious young lawyer Tom MacLean and F... read more

Pinnacle [0-7860-0204-2] 1995, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) Serpico (Series: Serpico.)
Maas, Peter

Bantam X8244 [X8244] [1974], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Series: Serpico. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.05
4) Serpico (Series: Serpico.)
Maas, Peter

Bantam X8244 [X8244] [1974], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Series: Serpico. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
5) Serpico (Series: Serpico.)
Maas, Peter

Serpico (Series: Serpico.)
Bantam X8244 [X8244] [1974], later printing., later printing. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. Movie tie-in. Series: Serpico. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.52
6) Serpico (Series: Serpico.)
Maas, Peter

Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Very good in badly discolored dust jacket. Smells faintly of smoke. Series: Serpico. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
7) Made in America
Maas, Peter

Made in America
Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) Made in America
Maas, Peter

Bantam [0-553-13743-3] 1980.. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.06
9) Father and Son
Maas, Peter

Father and Son
Stock photo.
Harper [0-06-100020-5] 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Father and Son (Quantity available: 3)
Maas, Peter

Father and Son
Simon & Schuster [0-671-63172-1] 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
11) King of the Gypsies
Maas, Peter

King of the Gypsies
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (True Crime). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Queen's Physician
Maass, Edgar

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. (Historical Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) A Lady at Bay
Maass, Edgar

Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Historical Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Der Fall Daubray
Maass, Edgar

Rowholt 224 [224] 1957.. (Foreign language paperback) Very good. in German. (Historical Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
15) African Assignment (Series: Michael Sheriff: the Shield.)
MacAdam, Preston

African Assignment (Series: Michael Sheriff: the Shield.)
Avon [0-380-89687-7] 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Series: Michael Sheriff: the Shield. (Action-Adventure). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Strike Force 7
MacAlister, Ian (Pseudonym of Marvin H. Albert)

Coronet [0-340-19671-8] 1975, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Marvin H. Albert. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Valley of the Assassins
MacAlister, Ian (Pseudonym of Marvin H. Albert)

Valley of the Assassins
Gold Medal P3443 [P3443] 1976, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Cocked, textblock discolored. Pseudonym of Marvin H. Albert. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Driscoll's Diamonds (Quantity available: 2)
MacAlister, Ian (Pseudonym of Marvin H. Albert)

Driscoll's Diamonds
Gold Medal M2889 [M2889] 1973, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Textblock badly discolored. Pseudonym of Marvin H. Albert. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Skylark Mission
MacAlister, Ian (Pseudonym of Marvin H. Albert)

Gold Medal T2720 [T2720] 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Marvin H. Albert. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Strike Force 7 (Quantity available: 3)
MacAlister, Ian (Pseudonym of Marvin H. Albert)

Gold Medal M2971 [M2971] 1974, [1st] edition., [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Marvin H. Albert. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 7612
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 381 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (663)
$5-10 (4104)
$10-25 (2645)
$25-50 (183)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1455)
Paperback (6121)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3136)
With dust jacket (5242)
Signed (24)
With photos (2002)

Filter by country:
United States (7612)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: