Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from McTed's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: McTed's Books (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: McTed's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 453
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) Take Care of Yourself (The Consumer's Guide to Medical Care, Revised)
M.D., James F. Fried, M.D. Donald M. Vickery

A health book that actually reduces visits to the doctor, this guide helps readers recognize problems and often treat them, q... read more

Addison-Wesley Publishing Co, 1989. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Edgewear. No Marks. c05s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Take Care of Yourself A Consumer's Guide to Medical Care
M.D. and James F. Fries, M.D. Donald M. Vickery

Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light shelfwear, No Marks c09s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) TRAVEL ROUTES AROUND THE WORLD
TYARKS F. & FORD N. & DROUET M

Harian Publications, 1972. Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear overall.Scuffed covers. Slight edgewear. No Marks. c16s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) ROME OF THE CAESERS
LEONARDO B. DAL MASO

BONECHI-EDIZIONI, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Covers in Plastic Sleeve.Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c26s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.42
5) WHY I LOVE YOU
E L HASTINGS; Photographer-MIKD MCCLUE

APRIL HOUSE, 1972. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. c26s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.96
6) SO YOU WERE ELECTED
VIRGINIOA BAILARD AND HARRY C. MCKOWN

MCGRAW - HILL BOOK COMPANY, 1946. Hardcover. Acceptable. Moderate shelfwear overall. Ex-Library with typical stamps & other marks. Edge & cornerwear. Spine tilted. No Marks in text. c06s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.69
7) The Aerobics Way
Kenneth H. Cooper MD

Bantam, 1980. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Un-Creased Spine. No Marks. pb05s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) New Cures for Almost Every Major Disease [Paperback] by Robert D. Willix Jr MD
Robert D. Willix Jr MD

Dr. Willix's Health & Longevity LLC, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Crease along spine; otherwise looks unread, binding is tight. pb05s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Practice Workbook; Mathematics; course 2 (California Middle School; Concepts and Skills)
Editor-Houghton MIfflin

McDougal Littell, 2001. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c29s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $54.58
10) Active Voice
J MOFFET

Heinemann Primary, 1981. Paperback. Acceptable. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Warped from improper storage. Scuffed, creased Covers. Edgewear. Marks, underlining & annotations in text. c25s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) ESPANOL (SEGUNDO GRADO RECORTABLE)
MARGARITA GOMEZ MUNOZ

UNKNOWN, 2002-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Remainder Mark. No Marks in text. c12s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.74
12) Island Intrigue (Michael Sheriff, the Shield, No 3)
Preston MacAdam

Avon, 1985-09. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. Marked, Creased Spine. Stamp inside front cover. No Marks in text. pb06s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) African assignment (Michael Sheriff, the shield)
Preston MacAdam

Avon Books, 1985. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. Faintly Creased Spine. Stamp inside front cover. No Marks in text. pb06s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Arabian Assault (Michael Sheriff, the Shield, No 2)
Preston MacAdam

Avon, 1985-06. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers, front cover faintly creased. Edgewear. Creased Spine. Remainder Mark. Stamp on first page. No Marks in text. pb06s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.47
15) Short beds, narrow covers [Unknown Binding] by MacArthur, John F
John F MacArthur

Certain Sound, 1974. Unknown Binding. Like New. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c36s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
16) Turnabout Children: Overcoming Dyslexia and Other Learning Disabilities
Mary MacCracken

Little Brown & Co (T), 1986-09. Hardcover. Good. BCE. DJ Scuffed, chipped & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c02s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) The Damned
John D. MacDonald

Fawcett Gold Medal, 1952-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. 1970's Reprint. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, rubbed Covers with sticker scar on front cover. Taped, Creased Spine. Edgewear. Stamps inside front cover. No Marks in text. pb00s08 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) THE LONELY SILVER RAIN A TRAVIS MCGEE NOVEL
John D. MacDonald

Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Hardcover. Good. BCE. DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c30s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.16
19) THE WYCHERLY WOMAN
Ross MacDonald

Bantam Books, 1963. Paperback. Acceptable. 1968 Printing. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, back cover creased. Taped, Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. pb02s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
20) Sierra (Palisades Pure Romance)
Shari MacDonald

Sierra (Palisades Pure Romance)
Palisades, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light shelfwear overall. Slightly Scuffed covers, Slight Edgewear. Creased Spine. No Marks. c09s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 453
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (118)
Fine or New (13)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (350)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (126)
Paperback (276)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (114)
With photos (80)

Filter by country:
United States (453)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: