Authors starting with M from McTed's Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 453
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
Take Care of Yourself (The Consumer's Guide to Medical Care, Revised)
|
|
|
A health book that actually reduces visits to the doctor, this guide helps readers recognize problems and often treat them, q... read more
Addison-Wesley Publishing Co, 1989. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Edgewear. No Marks. c05s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Take Care of Yourself A Consumer's Guide to Medical Care
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light shelfwear, No Marks c09s04 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
TRAVEL ROUTES AROUND THE WORLD
|
|
|
Harian Publications, 1972. Paperback. Good. Light shelfwear overall.Scuffed covers. Slight edgewear. No Marks. c16s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
ROME OF THE CAESERS
|
|
|
BONECHI-EDIZIONI, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. Covers in Plastic Sleeve.Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c26s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.42
|
|
| 5) |
WHY I LOVE YOU
|
|
|
APRIL HOUSE, 1972. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. c26s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.96
|
|
| 6) |
SO YOU WERE ELECTED
|
|
|
MCGRAW - HILL BOOK COMPANY, 1946. Hardcover. Acceptable. Moderate shelfwear overall. Ex-Library with typical stamps & other marks. Edge & cornerwear. Spine tilted. No Marks in text. c06s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.69
|
|
| 7) |
The Aerobics Way
|
|
|
Bantam, 1980. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Un-Creased Spine. No Marks. pb05s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
New Cures for Almost Every Major Disease [Paperback] by Robert D. Willix Jr MD
|
|
|
Dr. Willix's Health & Longevity LLC, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Crease along spine; otherwise looks unread, binding is tight. pb05s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Practice Workbook; Mathematics; course 2 (California Middle School; Concepts and Skills)
|
|
|
McDougal Littell, 2001. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c29s05 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.58
|
|
| 10) |
Active Voice
|
|
|
Heinemann Primary, 1981. Paperback. Acceptable. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Warped from improper storage. Scuffed, creased Covers. Edgewear. Marks, underlining & annotations in text. c25s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
ESPANOL (SEGUNDO GRADO RECORTABLE)
|
|
|
UNKNOWN, 2002-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Remainder Mark. No Marks in text. c12s01 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 12) |
Island Intrigue (Michael Sheriff, the Shield, No 3)
|
|
|
Avon, 1985-09. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. Marked, Creased Spine. Stamp inside front cover. No Marks in text. pb06s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
African assignment (Michael Sheriff, the shield)
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1985. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. Faintly Creased Spine. Stamp inside front cover. No Marks in text. pb06s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Arabian Assault (Michael Sheriff, the Shield, No 2)
|
|
|
Avon, 1985-06. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers, front cover faintly creased. Edgewear. Creased Spine. Remainder Mark. Stamp on first page. No Marks in text. pb06s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.47
|
|
| 15) |
Short beds, narrow covers [Unknown Binding] by MacArthur, John F
|
|
|
Certain Sound, 1974. Unknown Binding. Like New. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c36s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.70
|
|
| 16) |
Turnabout Children: Overcoming Dyslexia and Other Learning Disabilities
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (T), 1986-09. Hardcover. Good. BCE. DJ Scuffed, chipped & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c02s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Damned
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1952-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. 1970's Reprint. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, rubbed Covers with sticker scar on front cover. Taped, Creased Spine. Edgewear. Stamps inside front cover. No Marks in text. pb00s08 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
THE LONELY SILVER RAIN A TRAVIS MCGEE NOVEL
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Hardcover. Good. BCE. DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c30s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.16
|
|
| 19) |
THE WYCHERLY WOMAN
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1963. Paperback. Acceptable. 1968 Printing. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, back cover creased. Taped, Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. pb02s02 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 20) |
Sierra (Palisades Pure Romance)
|
|
|
Palisades, 1995-03-01. Paperback. Good. Past Owner Smoked.Light shelfwear overall. Slightly Scuffed covers, Slight Edgewear. Creased Spine. No Marks. c09s03 ... more information
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (118)Fine or New (13)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (350)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (126)Paperback (276)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (114)
With photos (80)
Filter by country:
United States (453)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


