Authors starting with M from Novel Ideas Used Books
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1245
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 62 Next
| 1) |
Underboss : Sammy the Bull Gravano's Story of Life in the Mafia
|
|
|
Harpercollins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
FATHER AND SON
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
MADE IN AMERICA
|
|
|
Viking Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
MARIE: A TRUE STORY
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Gingerbread Stories
|
|
|
Racine WI: Whitman Publishing. Poor with no dust jacket. 1931. First Edition. Hardcover. Inner hinges split and binding shaken. Contents are clean. No tears. Covers worn and lightly stained. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 4to . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
WEST FROM HOME: LETTERS OF LAURA INGALLS WILDER TO ALMANZO WILDER
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Crafter's Pattern Sourcebook : 1,001 Classic Motifs from Around the World and Through the Ages
|
|
|
Trafalgar Square Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. Cover has very minor edge wear.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Dried Flower Arranger
|
|
|
London: Michael O' Mara Books. Very Good. 1992. Hardcover. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 144 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Fall on Your Knees
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Owner stamp. Cover has tiny dings along lower edges. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 508 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE EGG AND I
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE KILLING OF SS OBERGUPPENFUHREER REINHARD HEYDRICH
|
|
|
Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE MIGHTY ENDEAVOR: AMERICAN ARMED FORCES IN THE EUROPEAN THEATER
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
JAMES BRANCH CABELL AND RICHMOND-IN-VIRGINIA
|
|
|
University Press Of Mississippi. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Poems (selcted by V. D. S. and C. F.)
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton. Good+. 1890. Hardcover. Thin cloth-covered boards - blue with white spine. All edges gilt. Some soiling to spine and light rubbing to covers. A nice sound copy. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 207 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.00
|
|
| 15) |
Let's Make a Patchwork Quilt - Using a Variety of Sampler Blocks
|
|
|
Philadelphia PA: Farm Journal, Inc.. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. Lower edge of cover worn through and rubbed. Dustjacket has edge wear and chipping. Pages clean and tight. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
GREAT BATTLEFIELDS OF THE WORLD
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. BookplateAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 17) |
GREAT BATTLES OF WORLD WAR II
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Cinnamon Skin: The Twentieth Adventure of Travis McGee
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Owner name.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
ONE MORE SUNDAY
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
Barrier Island
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Remainder mark. Upper rear corner lightly bumped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 229 pages . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (824)Fine or New (53)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (214)$5-10 (647)
$10-25 (269)
$25-50 (63)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1037)Paperback (186)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (506)With dust jacket (702)
Signed (32)
Filter by country:
United States (1245)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

