Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Novel Ideas Used Books

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1245
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 62 Next
1) Underboss : Sammy the Bull Gravano's Story of Life in the Mafia
Maas, Peter

Harpercollins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) FATHER AND SON
Maas, Peter

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) MADE IN AMERICA
Maas, Peter

Viking Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) MARIE: A TRUE STORY
Maas, Peter

Random House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Gingerbread Stories
Mabie, Peter

Racine WI: Whitman Publishing. Poor with no dust jacket. 1931. First Edition. Hardcover. Inner hinges split and binding shaken. Contents are clean. No tears. Covers worn and lightly stained. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.; 4to . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) WEST FROM HOME: LETTERS OF LAURA INGALLS WILDER TO ALMANZO WILDER
MacBride, Roger Lea (Ed)

Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The Crafter's Pattern Sourcebook : 1,001 Classic Motifs from Around the World and Through the Ages
MacCarthy, Mary

The Crafter's Pattern Sourcebook : 1,001 Classic Motifs from Around the  World and Through the Ages
Stock photo.
Trafalgar Square Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. Cover has very minor edge wear.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) The Dried Flower Arranger
MacCormick, Alex

London: Michael O' Mara Books. Very Good. 1992. Hardcover. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Fall on Your Knees
MacDonald, Ann-Marie

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Owner stamp. Cover has tiny dings along lower edges. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 508 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) THE EGG AND I
MacDonald, Betty

J. B. Lippincott Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) THE KILLING OF SS OBERGUPPENFUHREER REINHARD HEYDRICH
MacDonald, Callum

Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) THE MIGHTY ENDEAVOR: AMERICAN ARMED FORCES IN THE EUROPEAN THEATER
MacDonald, Charles B

Oxford University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) JAMES BRANCH CABELL AND RICHMOND-IN-VIRGINIA
MacDonald, Edgar

University Press Of Mississippi. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Poems (selcted by V. D. S. and C. F.)
MacDonald, George

New York: E. P. Dutton. Good+. 1890. Hardcover. Thin cloth-covered boards - blue with white spine. All edges gilt. Some soiling to spine and light rubbing to covers. A nice sound copy. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 207 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $140.00
15) Let's Make a Patchwork Quilt - Using a Variety of Sampler Blocks
MacDonald, Jessie / Shafer, Marian H

Philadelphia PA: Farm Journal, Inc.. Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. Lower edge of cover worn through and rubbed. Dustjacket has edge wear and chipping. Pages clean and tight. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) GREAT BATTLEFIELDS OF THE WORLD
MacDonald, John

MacMillan Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. BookplateAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
17) GREAT BATTLES OF WORLD WAR II
MacDonald, John

MacMillan Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Cinnamon Skin: The Twentieth Adventure of Travis McGee
MacDonald, John D

New York: Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Owner name.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) ONE MORE SUNDAY
MacDonald, John D

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) Barrier Island
MacDonald, John D

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Remainder mark. Upper rear corner lightly bumped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 229 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1245
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 62 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (824)
Fine or New (53)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (214)
$5-10 (647)
$10-25 (269)
$25-50 (63)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1037)
Paperback (186)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (506)
With dust jacket (702)
Signed (32)

Filter by country:
United States (1245)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: