Authors starting with M from Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet
Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (authors starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 634
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
| 1) |
Mustard Plasters and Printer's Ink
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Expostion Books 'An Exposition-Banner Book', nd, c, 1959-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 2) |
Modern Synopsis of Comprehensive Textbook of Psychiatry/ Iv
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Williams & Wilkens, 1985. Paperback. Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear.. This is an Ex-library paperback book with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover, and has a remainder mark. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 3) |
An Introduction to the Mechanics of Deformable Bodies
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Charles E. Merrill, 1961. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical), with no dust jacket, with PO Name written inside. Less than 25% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.27
|
|
| 4) |
This Mysterious Human Nature
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
SCRIBNERS, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover, with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.57
|
|
| 5) |
Exploring Poetry
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The MacMillan Company, 1966. Hardcover. Good. Publishing company page is missing. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). This is an Ex-library book with the usual stamps/labels, with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 6) |
Analog & Digital Computer Methods in Engineering Analysis,
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
1965, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library book with the usual stamps/labels, with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.59
|
|
| 7) |
THE CONVIVAL CODFISH
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY INC, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. Less than 25% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.02
|
|
| 8) |
ALL PARIS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
BONECHI PUBLISHERS, 1975-01-01. Paperback. Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear., with medium wear on the cover. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 9) |
From Resistance to Revolution: Colonial radicals and the development
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
See notes, 1974. Hardcover. Good. This book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). This is an Ex-library book with the usual stamps/labels. Less than 25% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 10) |
Moore Manufacturing - Materials and Pr
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1982-12-31. Hardcover. Very Good. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Less than 25% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 11) |
Before and Again
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
BOOKS ON TAPE, INC, 2003. Audio Cassette. Good. This is Ex-library with the usual stamps/labels. Email sent when shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 12) |
Before and Again
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
BOOKS ON TAPE, INC, 2003. Audio Cassette. Very Good. This audio cassette has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library audio cassette with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 13) |
STILLWATCH
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
SIMON AND SCHUSTER, 1984. Hardcover. Good. First Edition. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.99
|
|
| 14) |
RALLY ROUND THE FLAG BOYS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
THE REPRINT SOCIETY, 1958-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library hardcover book with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 15) |
Pardon
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
RECORDED BOOKS, LLC, 2001. Audio Cassette. Very Good. This audio cassette has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library audio cassette with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 16) |
PEOPLE'S PADRE BY EMMET MCLOUGHLIN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
BEACON PRESS, 1957. Hardcover. Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. Only a couple of the pages have dogears. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.58
|
|
| 17) |
Levels of the Game
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Noonday, 1979-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some light wear, with light wear on the cover. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 18) |
Mayo Clinic (On Alzheimer's Disease)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Recorded Books LLC, 2003. Audio Cassette. Very Good. This audio cassette has been used, and shows some light wear. This is an Ex-library audio cassette with the usual stamps/labels, with light wear on the cover. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.16
|
|
| 19) |
THE STAR RARE COIN ENCYCLOPEDIA , LISTING COINS OF THE WORLD
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
B. MEHL, 1935-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. More than 5 of the pages have dogears. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 20) |
Innocence
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Riverhead Books, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. This book has been read, and shows some light wear. Only a couple of the pages have dogears. Email sent when book shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
