Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Nationbooks

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Nationbooks (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nationbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1868
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next
1) A Blessing in Disguise: 39 Life Lessons from Today's Greatest Teachers
M.D., Andrea Joy Cohen

A Blessing in Disguise: 39 Life Lessons from Today's Greatest Teachers
Stock photo.
Berkley Trade, 2008-01-02. Paperback. New. Paperback ARC book with plain cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.84
2) Dangerous or Safe?: Which Foods, Medicines, and Chemicals Really Put Your Kids at Risk
M.D., Cara Natterson

Dangerous or Safe?: Which Foods, Medicines, and Chemicals Really Put Your Kids at Risk
Stock photo.
Hudson Street Press, 2009-10-08. Hardcover. New. This is a paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.32
3) Dangerous or Safe?: Which Foods, Medicines, and Chemicals Really Put Your Kids at Risk
M.D., Cara Natterson

Dangerous or Safe?: Which Foods, Medicines, and Chemicals Really Put Your Kids at Risk
Stock photo.
Hudson Street Press, 2009-10-08. Hardcover. Good. Paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.16
4) Helping the Addict You Love: The New Effective Program for Getting the Addict into Treatment
M.D., Laurence Westreich

Fireside, 39553. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
5) A Course in Happiness: Mastering the 3 Levels of Self-Understanding That Lead toTrue and Lasting Contentment
M.D., Mardi Horowitz

A Course in Happiness: Mastering the 3 Levels of Self-Understanding That Lead toTrue and Lasting Contentment
Stock photo.
Tarcher, 2008-12-26. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release collectible paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.59
6) A Course in Happiness: Mastering the 3 Levels of Self-Understanding That Lead toTrue and Lasting Contentment (Quantity available: 2)
M.D., Mardi Horowitz

A Course in Happiness: Mastering the 3 Levels of Self-Understanding That Lead toTrue and Lasting Contentment
Stock photo.
Tarcher, 2008-12-26. Hardcover. New. This is a paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.59
7) Up
R.E.M

Warner Bros / Wea, 1998-10-27. Audio CD. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Copy. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
8) MISSING MAN
KATHERINE MACLEAN

BERKLEY MEDALLION BOOKS, 1975-01-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $144.95
9) Bandbox : A Novel
THOMAS MALLON

2004-01-06. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.28
10) BIOLOGY: ADVANCED LEVEL (HANDBK. S)
PETER TREHARNE MARSHALL

MACD. E, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
11) Under the Tuscan Sun : At Home in Italy
FRANCES MAYES

2003-08-26. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Collectible 1997 Broadway printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
12) THE BALLAD OF THE SAD CAFE (PENGUIN MODERN CLASSICS)
CARSON MCCULLERS

PENGUIN BOOKS LTD, 1970. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.14
13) How Women Got Their Curves and Other Just-So Stories: Evolutionary Enigmas
David P Barash PhD; Judith Eve Lipton MD

How Women Got Their Curves and Other Just-So Stories: Evolutionary Enigmas
Stock photo.
Poets and songwriters have worn out many a phrase trying to describe the sensual mysteries of a woman's body. Strangely thoug... read more

Columbia University Press, 2009-04-10. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.83
14) How Women Got Their Curves and Other Just-So Stories: Evolutionary Enigmas (Quantity available: 2)
David P Barash PhD; Judith Eve cor MD

How Women Got Their Curves and Other Just-So Stories: Evolutionary Enigmas
Stock photo.
Poets and songwriters have worn out many a phrase trying to describe the sensual mysteries of a woman's body. Strangely thoug... read more

Columbia University Press, 2009-04-10. Hardcover. New. This is a paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.83
15) I Love You, Let's Work It Out
David Viscott MD

Pocket, 1989-08-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Light shelfwear from storage in a box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $220.12
16) Journal of the American Society of Echocardiography Vol 19 Number 5
Editor-Harvey Feigenbaum MD

Mosby, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $144.95
17) Uterine Fibroids: The Complete Guide (A Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)
Elizabeth A. Stewart MD

Uterine Fibroids: The Complete Guide (A Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)
Stock photo.
The Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007-10-26. Hardcover. New. Paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $36.47
18) Uterine Fibroids: The Complete Guide (A Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)
Elizabeth A. Stewart MD

Uterine Fibroids: The Complete Guide (A Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)
Stock photo.
The Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007-10-24. Paperback. New. Paperback ARC book with same cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.61
19) Diabesity: A Doctor and Her Patients on the Front Lines of the Obesity-Diabetes Epidemic
Francine R. Kaufman MD

Diabesity: A Doctor and Her Patients on the Front Lines of the Obesity-Diabetes Epidemic
Stock photo.
Bantam, 2006-01-31. Paperback. New. Paperback ARC book with different cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.11
20) Last Call: Alcoholism and Recovery
Jack H. Hedblom MSW PhD; Foreword-Paul R. McHugh MD

Last Call: Alcoholism and Recovery
Stock photo.
The Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007-11-05. Hardcover. New. Paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $41.04


Results 1 - 20 of 1868
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1625)
Fine or New (1375)
New (1295)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (695)
$5-10 (524)
$10-25 (390)
$25-50 (129)
$50-100 (75)
$100-250 (48)
$250-500 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (761)
Paperback (1031)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (268)
Signed (21)
With photos (88)

Filter by country:
United States (1868)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: