Authors starting with M from Nationbooks
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 1868
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next
| 1) |
A Blessing in Disguise: 39 Life Lessons from Today's Greatest Teachers
|
|
|
Berkley Trade, 2008-01-02. Paperback. New. Paperback ARC book with plain cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.84
|
|
| 2) |
Dangerous or Safe?: Which Foods, Medicines, and Chemicals Really Put Your Kids at Risk
|
|
|
Hudson Street Press, 2009-10-08. Hardcover. New. This is a paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.32
|
|
| 3) |
Dangerous or Safe?: Which Foods, Medicines, and Chemicals Really Put Your Kids at Risk
|
|
|
Hudson Street Press, 2009-10-08. Hardcover. Good. Paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.16
|
|
| 4) |
Helping the Addict You Love: The New Effective Program for Getting the Addict into Treatment
|
|
|
Fireside, 39553. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 5) |
A Course in Happiness: Mastering the 3 Levels of Self-Understanding That Lead toTrue and Lasting Contentment
|
|
|
Tarcher, 2008-12-26. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release collectible paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.59
|
|
| 6) |
A Course in Happiness: Mastering the 3 Levels of Self-Understanding That Lead toTrue and Lasting Contentment (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Tarcher, 2008-12-26. Hardcover. New. This is a paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.59
|
|
| 7) |
Up
|
|
|
Warner Bros / Wea, 1998-10-27. Audio CD. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Copy. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 8) |
MISSING MAN
|
|
|
BERKLEY MEDALLION BOOKS, 1975-01-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $144.95
|
|
| 9) |
Bandbox : A Novel
|
|
|
2004-01-06. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.28
|
|
| 10) |
BIOLOGY: ADVANCED LEVEL (HANDBK. S)
|
|
|
MACD. E, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 11) |
Under the Tuscan Sun : At Home in Italy
|
|
|
2003-08-26. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Collectible 1997 Broadway printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 12) |
THE BALLAD OF THE SAD CAFE (PENGUIN MODERN CLASSICS)
|
|
|
PENGUIN BOOKS LTD, 1970. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.14
|
|
| 13) |
How Women Got Their Curves and Other Just-So Stories: Evolutionary Enigmas
|
|
|
Poets and songwriters have worn out many a phrase trying to describe the sensual mysteries of a woman's body. Strangely thoug... read more
Columbia University Press, 2009-04-10. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.83
|
|
| 14) |
How Women Got Their Curves and Other Just-So Stories: Evolutionary Enigmas (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Poets and songwriters have worn out many a phrase trying to describe the sensual mysteries of a woman's body. Strangely thoug... read more
Columbia University Press, 2009-04-10. Hardcover. New. This is a paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.83
|
|
| 15) |
I Love You, Let's Work It Out
|
|
|
Pocket, 1989-08-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Light shelfwear from storage in a box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $220.12
|
|
| 16) |
Journal of the American Society of Echocardiography Vol 19 Number 5
|
|
|
Mosby, 2006. Paperback. Very Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $144.95
|
|
| 17) |
Uterine Fibroids: The Complete Guide (A Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)
|
|
|
The Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007-10-26. Hardcover. New. Paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.47
|
|
| 18) |
Uterine Fibroids: The Complete Guide (A Johns Hopkins Press Health Book)
|
|
|
The Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007-10-24. Paperback. New. Paperback ARC book with same cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.61
|
|
| 19) |
Diabesity: A Doctor and Her Patients on the Front Lines of the Obesity-Diabetes Epidemic
|
|
|
Bantam, 2006-01-31. Paperback. New. Paperback ARC book with different cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.11
|
|
| 20) |
Last Call: Alcoholism and Recovery
|
|
|
The Johns Hopkins University Press, 2007-11-05. Hardcover. New. Paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.04
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1625)Fine or New (1375)
New (1295)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (695)$5-10 (524)
$10-25 (390)
$25-50 (129)
$50-100 (75)
$100-250 (48)
$250-500 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (761)Paperback (1031)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (268)
Signed (21)
With photos (88)
Filter by country:
United States (1868)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









