Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from azimuth17

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: azimuth17 (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: azimuth17 (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 253
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) Myths Every Child Should Know HC 1914
edited by Hamilton Wright Mabie

Myths Every Child Should Know HC 1914
Hard bound in vg condition with corner bumping and sopme rubbing on paste-down. An anthology of classic myths from diverse cultures.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) The Belly of the Wolf
MacAvoy, R.A

The Belly of the Wolf
New York: Morrow, 1994. hardcover. fine/fine. Hard bound, fine ex-lib condition, in a fine jacket in mylar. Volume III of "The Lens of the World". ... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) Red Pandas: A Natural History
MacClintock, Dorcas

Red Pandas: A Natural History
New York: Scribners, 1988. hardcover. as new/near fine. Hard bound, as new condition, in a near fine jacket with one small repair.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
4) Except for the Bones
Collin Wilcox aka Ross MacDonald

Hard bound in fine condition, in a fine jacket. First edition of a crime novel featuring Alan Bernhardt.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
5) Fibres, Spindles and Spinning Wheels
Dorothy K. MacDonald

Fibres, Spindles and Spinning Wheels
Booklet in near fine condition with light browning at spine. Features an overview of the crafts related to fibers as practiced in early Canada.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
6) Phantastes
George MacDonald

Phantastes
Mass market paperback in fine condition with bumped corners... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) The Light Princess
George MacDonald

The Light Princess
Mass market paperback in as new condition with no creasesw and covers thar vigorously resist opening.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) The Gray Wolf and other fantasy stories
George MacDonald

The Gray Wolf and other fantasy stories
Mass market paperback in as new condition. Contains a total seven fairy tales by the best fantasy writer of the 19th century.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
9) The Golden Key and other fantasy stories
George MacDonald

The Golden Key and other fantasy stories
Mass market paperback in as new condition. Contains a total of four fairy tales by the best fantasay writer in the nineteenth century.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) The Marquis' Secret
George MacDonald

The Marquis' Secret
Hard bound, fine condition, no jacket as issued. A 19th century gothic romance, sequel to "The Fisherman's Lady."... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) A Dictionary of Marks
Margaret MacDonald-Taylor

A Dictionary of Marks
Trade paper in vg condition with reading creases and some brown stains on page edges. Great for identification.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
12) The Snare of the Hunter
MacInnes, Helen

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1974. hardcover. good/none. Hard bound, BCE, good condition, no jacket. ... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Insect and Other Injuries to Potato Tubers
MacLeod, G.F. & Rawlins, W.A

Pamphlet in fine condition.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) England in 1865
Macaulay, Thomas Babington

England in 1865
Hard bound, fine condition with two PO names and some notes on the endpapers, no jacket.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Stories of Heroism
Mace, William H

Stories of Heroism
Hard bound, vg condition with corner bumping, no jacket. An elementary school text with short stories of a plethora of heroes of the building of America.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) The Kremlin Connection -1989
Elizabeth M. Mackey

The Kremlin Connection   -1989
Trade paper in fair condition with a small skinned spot in the middle of the front cover and severe soiling on the back cover. A thriller of the Cold War.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
17) How We Will Reach the Stars
John W. Macvey

How We Will Reach the Stars
Mass market paperback in near mint condition with no creases and covers that resist opening. The only defects are a 1/64" rub at each end of the spine. Features a preview of time dilation, suspended animation, generation travel and other techniques that will project us beyond our solar system into our greatest space adventure.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $39.50
18) Conduct Becoming to a Woman
Elaine Magalis

Conduct Becoming to a Woman
Trade paper in as new condiition. A history of Women's missionary societies.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) Terrariums & Miniature Gardens
Editors of Sunset Magazine

Terrariums & Miniature Gardens
Trade paper in good condition. Features instructions for establishing an indoor garden, possibly under glass.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) The Weeds of New South Wales
J.H.Maiden

Pamphlet in good condition with light creasing and browning.... more information

Offered by azimuth17 (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 253
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (223)
Fine or New (157)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)
$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (70)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (66)
Paperback (183)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (252)
With photos (48)

Filter by country:
United States (253)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: