| 1) |
The Unity in Creation
|
|
|
Iowa, Sioux Center 1978. Soft cover. Very Good. Spine still uncreased. Minor rubbing and shelfwear. LC80 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 2) |
Simple Trompe L'oeil
|
|
|
Firefly Books, 2001. Paperback. Near Fine. Inside clean, unmarked. Spine straight, uncreased. recycle ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 3) |
Celtic Mythology
|
|
|
Academy Chicago Publishers 1996. Soft cover. Very Good. Prior owner otherwise near fine. Inside unmarked. 232 ppgs. ISBN:0897334337. lc24 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Goodnight Desdemona (Good Morning Juliet)
|
|
|
Toronto Coach House Press 1990. Soft cover. Very good. Inside clean, unmarked. 7th Printing. ISBN:0889104123. lc14 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Goodnight Desdemona
|
|
|
Coach House Pr, 1990. Paperback. Near fine.. Inside clean, unmarked. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Great Millennium Mount Everest Cat Expedition and Other Cat Stories
|
|
|
Ottawa Borealis Press 2000. Soft cover. Near Fine. "ISBN:"0888872720 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 7) |
Eating For The Health Of It: A New Look At Nutrition
|
|
|
Priddis, AB Austin Books 1985. Soft cover. Very Good+. ISBN: 088882081X. Inside clean, no inscrip. Spine still straight, uncreased. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
Diamonds
|
|
|
Pallisades, Sisters OR 1996. Soft cover. Near Fine. ISBN:0-88070-982-0. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Rushdie Letters: Freedom to Speak, Freedom to Write
|
|
|
Lincoln. University of Nebraska Press 1992. Soft cover. VG. Inside text clean. Light shelfwear. ISBN: 0803281982. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 10) |
Calgary Cavalcade
|
|
|
Edmonton Institute of Applied Art 1958. Hard cover. States First Printing. Gift plate on inside otherwise clean, tight and no markings. G/G. Some shelfwear, chipping and small tears on dj. CDN ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
John Wares Cow Country
|
|
|
Saskatoon, Sask. Western Producer Prairie Books. 1976. Hard cover. Second printing. Good/Good in dust jacket. Inside clean, tight and no inscrip or marks. ISBN: 0919306438. Author has told John Ware's story in his usual lively style, a true cowboy tale of the Canadian West. Light shelfwear and rubbing on cover. Back cover has small 1'2 closed tear on bottom of jacket. Protected in Brodart mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
Memory Meadows Horse Stories from Canada's Past
|
|
|
|
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 13) |
Entrusted To My Care
|
|
|
Western Producer Prairie Books Saskatoon SK 1986. Soft cover. Very good. Prior owner name inside otherwise near fine copy. Insid clean, unmarked. ISBN:0888331754 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 14) |
It Seemed Like A Good Idea At The Time
|
|
|
Canada Nonpareil 1983. Soft cover. Good. Light shelfwear. Spine still straight, uncreased. ISBN:0920083005 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Screech Owls Northern Adventure
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart 1996. Mass market paperback. Near Fine. As new. ISBN: 0771056281. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Underwater Man
|
|
|
Panorama Pub Vancouver BC 1982. Soft cover. Very good. Flat signed by author. Spine still straight, uncreased. Inside unmarked. "ISBN:"0919317081 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
What You Should Know About Your Personal Finances
|
|
|
Financial Times of Canada 1978. Mass market paperback. Very Good. Inside text appears unmarked. Spine uncreased, minor shelfwear. lc14 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Exit Barney McGee
|
|
|
Scholastic London 1987. Mass market paperback. VG. Inscribed by author to the prior owner. Cover lightly rubbed with minor shelfwear. Spine still straight, with one small crease across spine otherwise copy almost Near fine. ISBN:0590718630. LC11 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Mute Stones Speak
|
|
|
NY Norton 1976. Soft cover. Good. ISBN:0393008053. Minor shelfwear. Small notation on inside cover otherwise clean. Small nick on ffep. lcsoc ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Peacekeepers
|
|
|
Douglas and McIntyre Vancouver 1993. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ISBN:1550540918X. Very minor shelfwear. P/O name on inside otherwise clean, tight and no marks or inscriptions. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (95)
$10-25 (329)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)Paperback (416)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (9)
Filter by country:
Canada (520)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




