cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with M from Steigerhouse

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Steigerhouse (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x


Results 1 - 20 of 297
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) A lady at bay
Maass, Edgar

New York: Scribner. 1953. Book Club Edition.. Hard cover. Good in good dust jacket. Pages lightly toned due to age. Cover solid and tight. DJ has some light soiling.. 309 p. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
2) The Queen's physician
Maass, Edgar

New York: C. Scribner's Sons. 1948. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Solid tight book with slight wear and fading to cover. Pages toned due to age.. 405 p. 22 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.74
3) Imperial Venus: A Novel of Napoleon's Favorite Sister
Maass, Edgar

Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Co.. 1946. First edition.. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover, spine shows fading. Pages lightly toned due to age.. Sewn binding. 421 p. Audience: General/trade. Red cloth over boards. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.89
4) Duty, honor, country; two memorable addresses
MacArthur, Douglas

New York: Rolton House Publishers. 1962. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. D/J shows light edgewear and some staining. Small amount of foxing on FFEP.. 31 p. illus. 22 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
5) Why I love you, and other poems from my old book of memories
MacCormack, Franklyn

Philadelphia, PA.: The John C. Winston Co.. 1948. First edition. Stated. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. Owner inscription on FFEP.. 245 p. Includes index. Poetry; Light blue cloth over boards with gilt titling on spine. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $100.04
6) Restoring Your Spiritual Passion
MacDonald, Gordon

Oliver-Nelson Books. 1986. 2nd printing. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Very small amount of underlining. Owner inscription inside front cover.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
7) All these condemned
MacDonald, John D

New York: Fawcett Publications. 1954. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good vintage paperback. Clean toned pages, no markings. Crease in front cover top corner.. 160 p.; 19 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
8) The Lonely Silver Rain
MacDonald, John D

Fawcett Books. 1986. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
9) Pale Gray for Guilt
MacDonald, John D

Although he stood in the way of a real estate deal, Tush Bannon was a stand-up guy with a wife, children, and a marina. He di... read more

Fawcett Books. 1987. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
10) Green Ripper
MacDonald, John D

Fawcett Books. 1985. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.04
11) A Tan and Sandy Silence
MacDonald, John D

Travis McGee is enjoying the lazy, hazy days aboard his boat, "The Busted Flush," when a man brandishing a gun accuses him of... read more

Fawcett Books. 1986. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
12) The Long Lavender Look
MacDonald, John D

Fawcett Books. 1987. Mass-market paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.04
13) Girl in Plain Brown Wrapper
MacDonald, John D

Fawcett Books. 1985. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.74
14) One Fearful Yellow Eye
MacDonald, John D

In his eighth outing Travis McGee travels to Chicago to help an ex-girlfriend who is danger of being left penniless if blackm... read more

Fawcett Books. 1987. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
15) A Deadly Shade of Gold
MacDonald, John D

An old buddy turns up in Fort Lauderdale to see Travis McGee, but when McGee goes to visit him at his hotel, Sam Taggart is n... read more

Fawcett Books. 1987. Mass-market paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
16) The Quick Red Fox
MacDonald, John D

A beautiful Hollywood star indulged in a week-long orgy of pleasure and vice with a group of strangers. Now one of them is tr... read more

Fawcett Books. 1987. Mass-market paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.04
17) Nightmare in Pink
MacDonald, John D

His permanent address is the Busted Flush, Slip F-18, Bahia Mar, Fort Lauderdale, Florida, and there isn't much that compels ... read more

Fawcett Books. 1987. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.74
18) The Scarlet Ruse
MacDonald, John D

An old man, a six foot bombshell of a philatelist, and a missing set of rare stamps are at the center of the 13th mystery fea... read more

Fawcett Books. 1987. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid tight book with slight wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. Page edges lightly soiled.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.84
19) The Deep Blue Good-By
MacDonald, John D

The novel that introduced the world to Travis McGee, world-weary detective with an eye for the ladies, and who lives on "The ... read more

Fawcett Books. 1986. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.84
20) Darker Than Amber
MacDonald, John D

It's a miracle that the woman Travis McGee and Meyer find floating in the bay with cement blocks tied to her feet is alive, a... read more

Fawcett Books. 1987. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 297
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (177)
Fine or New (46)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (183)
$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (180)
Paperback (114)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (89)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (297)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: