Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Cookbooks Plus

Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cookbooks Plus (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1096
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next
1) The alli Diet Plan
M.D., Caroline Apovian

Meredith Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex-lib. w/usual markings; otherwise, looks . unused & unread...like BRAND NEW!. 2007. Softcover. 9780696235382 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not a remainder.; Ex-Library; 1.1 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
2) Spanish for Health Care Professionals
M.S., Wiliam C. Harvey

Barron's Educational Series. New with no dust jacket. 2000. Softcover. 0764111388 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.8 x 7.7 x 5.2 Inches; 312 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
3) The South Beach Heart Program: The 4-Step Plan that Can Save Your Life
MD, Dr. Arthur Agatston

The South Beach Heart Program: The 4-Step Plan that Can Save Your Life
Stock photo.
Cardiologist Arthur Agatston, who is famous for his bestselling SOUTH BEACH DIET books, addresses the central concern of his ... read more

Rodale Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 1594864195 . Buy from a proven seller. Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 336 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
4) The Miracle of MSM : The Natural Solution for Pain
MD, Stanley W. Jacob

The Miracle of MSM : The Natural Solution for Pain
Stock photo.
In this report on the nutritional supplement methylsulfonylmethane, two doctors claim methylsulfonylmethane lacks unpleasant ... read more

Putnam Adult. New in As New dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0399144749 . BRAND NEW! Light shelf wear on dust jacket. ; 1 x 8.82 x 5.82 Inches; 250 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) A Tennessee Legend with a Pictorial of Old Bottles & Jugs
PAT MITCHAMORE

Rutledge Hill Press. New with no dust jacket. 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. BRAND NEW! Gift quality. Beautiful cloth-covered pictorial cover, with lots of color photos. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 80 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Exchanges for All Occasions - Meeting the Challenge of Diabetes
Marion J. Franz RD MS

International Diabetes Center. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 245 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Mrs. Ma's Japanese Cooking
Nancy Chih Ma

Japan Publications, Inc.. As New in As New dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0870404636 . Like BRAND NEW! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Don't Lick The Chopsticks: The Creative, Harmonious Ma Family Chinese Cookbook
Ma, Nancy Chih and Irene Tsoi, Stavonhagen, Mary Ma, and Yamawaki, Helen Ma

Kodansha. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Very slight cover wear; library name . stamped on bottom page edges; tape on inside covers. No stains or other . soiling.. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0870112015 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; Color Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
9) Mrs. Ma's Chinese Cookbook
Ma, Nancy Chih and Irene Tsoi, Stavonhagen, Mary Ma, and Yamawaki, Ma, Nancy Chih

Charles E. Tuttle. Near Fine in Good dust jacket; Edge wear and several nicks & small tears . on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); book . like new...very clean, bright & tight!. 1962. Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 4to 10.5" tall; 178 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Out of the Molasses Jug
Cindy Davis And Elizabeth Mabe

Cloudburst Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light soiling on cover; foxing on top of . text block; small stain on side of text block; slight edge wear; text is . clean & unmarked. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.. 1974. Softcover. 088930002X . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 101 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) Gardening with Herbs
Rex E Mabe

Potpourri Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Wet stain on cover; sticker remnant on . back; inside is like new.. 1973. Stapled Wraps. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 46 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Sourdough Jack's Cookery
Sourdough Jack" Mabee

As New with no dust jacket. 1965. Sixth Printing. Plastic comb binding. Looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
13) Basic ribbonpoint technique
Mabry, Patricia

Oxmoor House. As New with no dust jacket. 1978. Softcover. 0848704924 . Light shelf wear; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. ; Trade PB; 0.2 x 10.7 x 8.4 Inches; 79 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
14) Light My Fire (Aisling Grey, Guardian, Book 3)
MacAlister, Katie

Light My Fire (Aisling Grey, Guardian, Book 3)
Stock photo.
Signet. New with no dust jacket. 2006. Softcover. 0451219821 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. ; Mass Market PB; 1.1 x 6.7 x 3.8 Inches; 341 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
15) Selected Speeches: Douglas MacArthur
Douglas MacArthur

Library of Congress. As New with no dust jacket; Two tiny spots & very slight rubbing on front . cover; otherwise like brand new!. 1964. Stapled Wraps. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 104 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Hedges Screens and Espaliers
edited by Michael MacCaskey

HP Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light wear on cover; inside is like BRAND . NEW!. 1983. Softcover. 0895861909 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
17) A Cookbook for the Leisure Years: With dividends for you of money, time, and energy
MacDonald, Phyllis

DoubleDay. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket; Small tear (repaired) & light edge . wear on dust jacket; slight edge wear on cover; vinding is tight; text . looks BRAND NEW!. 1967. Hardcover. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 202 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) Save Our Planet: 750 everyday ways you can help clean up the earth
Diane MacEachern

In this completely revised edition, published in time to celebrate the 25th anniversary of Earth Day, MacEachern supplies the... read more

Dell. As New with no dust jacket. 1990. Second Printing. Softcover. 0440502675 . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Trade PB; 8.5 x 0.75 x 6.25 Inches; 210 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Gem Hunter's Guide: How to find and identify gem minerals
Russell P MacFall

T. Y. Crowell. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket; Ex-library w/usual markings.. 1975. Hardcover. 069000656X . Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 323 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Wedding Cakes
MacGregor, Elaine

Instructions on how to make wedding cakes to suit every type of wedding and every level of cake-decorating skill.

Rutland Group. New with no dust jacket. 1991. Softcover. 1853911607 . BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.24 x 11.46 x 7.9 Inches; 80 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99


Results 1 - 20 of 1096
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 55 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1057)
Fine or New (727)
New (340)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (69)
$5-10 (506)
$10-25 (443)
$25-50 (55)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (457)
Paperback (553)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (100)
With dust jacket (972)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (1096)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: