cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with M from Trylinski Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Trylinski Books (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Trylinski Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1009
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
1) The Queens Physician
Maass, Edgar

The Queens Physician
New York: Charles Scirbner's Sons, 1948 Dark blue boards with gold lettering on spine. Front hinge almost gone. Cocked spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name and address written on ffep. Light browning to pages. Some pages dog-earred. 405 pages. From book "If anyone had told me three months ago that I should wake up one morning and find myself a secret agent mixed up in international intrigue, I should have laughed him down. Or had anyone prophesied to me that I should be hopeless... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Native Studes 200: Introduction to Native Studies (1) Book of Readings
Mabindisa, Issac K

Native Studes 200: Introduction to Native Studies (1) Book of Readings
Athabasca, Alberta: Athabasca University, 2000 Shelf wear. Small creases at corners of covers. 321 pages. Book of Readings for Native Studies 200 course from Athabasca University.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) There is No Death: Addresses on The Life Beyond
MacAlpine, Robert J

There is No Death:  Addresses on The Life Beyond
New York: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1926 Edge wear and rubbing. Previous owner's name on ffep. Binding cracking at pages 32/33. Black and white frontispiece of the author. 106 pages. 5 1/4 by 7 1/2 inches in size.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Legends of Prince Edward Island
MacArthur, F. H

Legends of Prince Edward Island
Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island: H. M. Simpson Ltd., 1976 Creases on spine and small stain near top of spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Some discoloration to white covers. Small crease at corners of covers and at bottom corner of some pages. Small stain at fore-edge and near fore-edge on a few pages. 195 pages. Legends of Prince Edward Island, including: Wigwam of Scalps, They Become Mermaids, The Bloodiest Battle in Island History and more.. Seventh Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Bide a Wee and Other Poems
MacColl, Mary J

Bide a Wee and Other Poems
Buffalo, New York: Peter Paul and Brother, 1880 Green boards with gold lettering on front board. Gilt spine with green lettering. Small stain and crease on front board. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small closed tear at bottom of ffep and small chips at fore-edge of rear endpaper. Small stains and dirty fingerprint marks on some pages. Browning to pages. 103 pages. A collection of poems, including: To My Father, A Sermon, Comfort, Christmas, Snow, Easter Song and more.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Making Duck Decoys
MacDonald, Captain A. de L

Making Duck Decoys
Montreal, Quebec: Shepard Publishing Company, 1941 Red book tape covering spine. Small scar on front cover. Shelf wear and rubbing. Black and white illustrations. 31 pages with index. A guide on how to make Duck Decoys.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Borden Spears: Reporter, Editor, Critic
MacDonald, Dick (ed)

Borden Spears: Reporter, Editor, Critic
Toronto: Fitzhenry and Whiteside, 1984 Shelf wear and rubbing. Small scar near bottom of spine. 220 pages. 6 by 9 inches in size.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) When Cancer Strikes: A Book For Patients, Families, and Friends
MacDonald, John A

When Cancer Strikes:  A Book For Patients, Families, and Friends
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1982 Brown boards with gold lettering on spine. Previous owner's name on ffep. Shelf wear and rubbing. 132 pages with index. Dust jacket has wear at edges, rubbing and a few small abrasions. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Scarlet Ruse and Two Other Great Mysteries
MacDonald, John D

New York: Lippincott & Crowell, 1973 Shelf wear and rubbing. 505 pages. 5 3/4 by 8 1/2 inches in size. Stories include: The Scarlet Ruse, The Deep Blue Good-by and Nightmare in Pink.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) The Lonely Silver Rain
MacDonald, John D

The Lonely Silver Rain
London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1985 Blue boards with gold lettering on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Spine lean. 232 pages. 5 1/2 by 8 3/4 inches in size. Dust jacket has rubbing, some discoloration and price sticker on rear panel. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Drowning Pool
MacDonald, John Ross

The Drowning Pool
New York: Pocket Books, 1959 Mass Market Paperback. Second Printing December 1959. Small closed tear near bottom of spine. Light crease on spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small ink mark on front cover. Page edges dyed red.195 pages. Pocket Book number 2821. From book "Lew Archer rumbles through a case involving two blondes, blackmail and a double dose of murder!".. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Sleeping Beauty
MacDonald, Oss

Sleeping Beauty
New York and Toronto: Bantam Books, 1974 Mass Market Paperback. Page edges dyed yellow. Shelf wear and rubbing. Wear at top and bottom. Ink mark at top edge. 245 pages. Bantam book number T8254. From book "Avarice, Adultery, Anger and Lew Archer".. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Court Jesters
MacDonald, Peter V

Court Jesters
Toronto: Methuen, 1986 The front free-endpaper has been removed. Small abrasion on front pastedown. Small stain on fore-edge. 208 pages with index. 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches in size. Subtitle reads "Canada's Lawyers and Judges Take the Stand to Relate Their Funniest Stories".. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Rynox Murder
MacDonald, Philip

The Rynox Murder
New York: Avon Books, 1965 Mass Market Paperback. Page edges dyed yellow. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small closed tears at top and bottom of spine and light creases on spine. Spine lean. Stain on rear cover. Ink mark at top edge. 143 pages. Avon mystery book number G1264. From book " It was some crazy kind of joke...but on whom?".. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) The Rasp
MacDonald, Philip

The Rasp
New York: Avon Books, 1970 Mass Market Paperback. Ink mark on top edge. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small closed tear and creases near bottom of front cover. Crease and bumps on spine. 190 pages. Book number PN268 from the Avon Classic Crime Collection. From book "A murdered millionaire, a profligate secretary, missing money, and a heavy tool, bloody and covered with fingerprints - they all made a solid case, smoothly fitted together.".. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Four Seasons West: A Photographic Odyssey of the Three Prairie Provinces
MacDonald, R. H

Four Seasons West:  A Photographic Odyssey of the Three Prairie Provinces
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1980 Signed by the author on the title page. Black boards with silver lettering on spine. Small closed tears and rubbing to the dj. Light edge wear and rubbing. Color photos. 112 pages. 9 by 10 3/4 inches in size.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The Best of Grant MacEwan
MacDonald, R. H. (ed)

The Best of Grant MacEwan
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1982 Black boards with silver lettering on spine. Light edge wear and rubbing. 189 pages with index. Dust jacket has small closed tear at top edge. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Name is Archer
MacDonald, Ross

The Name is Archer
New York: Bantam Books, 1971 Mass Market Paperback. Shelf wear and rubbing. Creasing at corners of some pages. Page edges dyed yellow. 247 pages. Seven stories featuring private detective Archer, namely: Find the Woman; Gone Girl; The Bearded Lady; The Suicide; Guilt-Edged Blonde; The Sinister Habit and Wild Goose Chase.. 7th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) The Group of Seven [Canadian Art Series]
MacDonald, Thoreau

The Group of Seven [Canadian Art Series]
Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Limited, 1972 Stapled bound. Light shelf wear and rubbing. Crease near bottom edge of rear cover and some pages. Small mark from price sticker on rear cover. Black and white illustrations. 29 pages. From The Canadian Art Series.. Tenth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) The Group of Seven [Canadian Art Series]
MacDonald, Thoreau

The Group of Seven [Canadian Art Series]
Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Limited, 1969 Stapled bound. Shelf wear and rubbing. Black in mark on rear cover. Fading on both covers, near spine. Black and white illustrations. 29 pages. From The Canadian Art Series.. Eighth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1009
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (522)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (40)
$5-10 (724)
$10-25 (217)
$25-50 (28)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (487)
Paperback (522)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)
With dust jacket (599)
Signed (32)
With photos (64)

Filter by country:
Canada (1009)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: