Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Samuel S Lin

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 372
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) Victorian Fairy Painting
Maas, Jeremy; Trimpe, Pamela White; Gere, Charlotte; and Others

London, UK: Merrell Holberton, 1997. 160 pages. Edited by Jane Martineau. Published on the occasion of the exhibition 'Victorian Fairy Painting' Royal Academy of Arts, London, 13 Nov. 1997 - 8 Feb. 1998; The University of Iowa Museum of Art, 28 Feb. - 24 May 1998; The Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto 10 Jun. - 13 Sept. 1998. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean. A fine copy.. First Edition. Large Soft Cover. Fine. Approx.9 1/2" x 11 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $48.00
2) FARMAX: Excursions on Density - MVRDV
Maas, Winy; Rijsd, Jacob Van; Koek, Richard (Conceived and Edited by)

Rotterdam, the Netherlands: 010 Publishers, 1998 736 numbered pages with numerous illustrations. Spine creased and bow. Cover uncreased and pages clean and unmarked. Book weighs over 1 kgs.; extra shipping may apply.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Approx. 6" x 8". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $75.00
3) CAL (SIGNED COPY}
Mac Laverty, Bernard

CAL (SIGNED COPY}
Stock photo.
London,UK: Penguin Books, 1984 154 pages. Paper edges slightly tanning. Small light corner crease. Smooth square uncrease spine unmarked clean pages throughout. Signed by the author on the title page.. Signed by Author. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) Whale Riding Weather
MacDonald, Bryden

Vancouver,BC,Canada: Talonbooks, 1996 127 pages. the only flaw of this copy is a name on the back of the front cover.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine-. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Juliana and the Medicine Fish
MacDonald, Jake

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada: Great Plains Publications, 1997 150 pages. Card cover with french flaps.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) The Honey Drum: Seven Tales from Arab Lands
MacEwen, Gwendolyn

Oakville, Ontario, Canada: Mosaic Press, 1989 77 pages. A like new fine copy.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Gwendolyn MacEwen Volume One:The Early Years
MacEwen, Gwendolyn; Atwood, Margaret & Callaghan, Barry (Editors)

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Exile Editions, 1999 175 pages. Introduction and Introductory Notes by Margaret Atwood. A like new fine copy.. First Thus. Small Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 4 1/4" x 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Gwendolyn MacEwen Volume Two: The Later Years
MacEwen, Gwendolyn; Atwood, Margaret & Callaghan, Barry (Editors)

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Exile Editions, 1999 147 pages. Introduction and Introductory Notes by Margaret Atwood. A like new fine copy.. First Thus. Small Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 4 1/4" x 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) My Mother the Judge: A Biography of Helen Gregory MacGill (SIGNED)
MacGill, Elsie Gregory

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: PMA Books, 1981 249 pages. Originally published by Ryerson Press of Toronto in 1955. Reissued with a new introduction by Naomi Black and signed by Naomi Black on the title page. Square tight binding with clean unmarked text. Very light cover edge rubbing.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) The Three Impostors
MacHen, Arthur

The Three Impostors
Stock photo.
London, UK: Everymans Library/J. M. Dent, 1995 171 pages. Introduced by David Trotter with other critical material by Rita Tait. A like new fine copy.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 5" x 7 3/4". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
11) Freud and Original Sin
MacIsaac, Sharon

New York: Paulist Press, 1974 166 pages. A fine copy with uncreased spine and cover. Pages are clean and unmarked.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) House Humans
MacIvor, Daniel

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Coach House Press, 1993 96 pages. A like new fine copy.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 5" x 7" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) Shaken by Physics: Poems
MacKenzie, John

Vancouver, BC, Canada: Polestar, 2002 88 pages.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) A Reader's Guide to Gerard Manley Hopkins
MacKenzie, Norman H

Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Cornell University Press, 1981 256 pages. Paper edge slightly yellow otherwise an unread fine copy.. First Cornell Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) The Backpacker's Cookbook
MacKlin, Harvey

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Pagurian Press, 1978 190 pages. A complete manual and handbook for cooking freeze-dried and wild foods on the trail and in the wilderness. Small waterproof cover in fine condition.. First Edition. Small Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Sanders, E. B.. Approx. 4"x 6" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Making It Home : Memoirs of J. Angus MacLean
MacLean, J. Angus; Bruce, Marian

Making It Home : Memoirs of J. Angus MacLean
Stock photo.
Charlottetown, PEI Canada: Ragweed Press, 1999 288 pages and 32 (16) pages of B & W photos. Card cover with french flaps. A fine like new copy.. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Seven Words for Wind: Essays and Field Notes from Alaska's Pribilof Islands
MacLeish, Sumner

Seven Words for Wind: Essays and Field Notes from Alaska's Pribilof Islands
Stock photo.
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Epicenter Press, 1997 160 pages. A fine unread copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Approx.5" x 7 3/4" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Toronto, Mississippi & Jewel
MacLeod, Joan

Toronto, Canada: Playwrights Canada, 1989 141 pages. Cover uncreased and text unmarked and clean. Spine creased and slightly lean.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Salt In My Porridge: Confessions of a Minister's Son
MacVicar, Angus

London, UK: Fontana Books, 1978 192 pages and 8 pages B/W photos. Indexed. Single spine crease and light short creases on cover. Binding is tight and paper browning but clean and unmarked.. Third Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Making of an Illness: My Experience with Multiple Personality Disorder
Macdonald, Gail

Sudbury, Ontario, Canada: Laurentian University Press, 1999 111 pages. Inscribed and signed on the half title page. Very light cover edge and corner rubbing otherwise a fine copy with uncreased spine and unmarked clean text.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 372
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (361)
Fine or New (99)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (143)
$10-25 (156)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (167)
With dust jacket (193)
Signed (26)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
Canada (372)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: