Authors starting with M from Downtown Booksellers
Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (authors starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 56
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Sleep: The Complete Guide to Sleep Disorders and a Better Night's Sleep (Your Personal Health)
|
|
|
Firefly Books,, 1997.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Everything Glycemic Index Cookbook: 300 Appetizing Recipes to Keep Your Weight Down And Your Energy Up! (Everything: Cooking)
|
|
|
Adams Media,, 2006.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 3) |
Mrs. Piggle-Wiggle
|
|
|
Lippincott,, 1957.. Later printing. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 22nd printing, 13 printing illus; blue cloth boards with black lettering and illus;119 pages; dj has slight wave bottom front and is clipped bottom inside flap; not price-clipped ($3.50); very light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Mighty Endeavor
|
|
|
Da Capo Pr,, 1992.. Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 5) |
Stories of Suspense - Nine Tales of the Weird, the Incredible - including Daphne duMaurier's The Birds
|
|
|
Scholastic,, 1969.. Later printing. Mass Market Paperback. pages yellowed, binding solid, text unmarked, bottom corner creased ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
Caleb's Story
|
|
|
HarperCollins,, 2001.. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. complete number line; ages 8-10 ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 7) |
Pontius Pilate
|
|
|
Kregel Pubns,, 1996.. Paperback. Very Good. some minor shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
La Maison De Papier
|
|
|
Club Pour Vous,, 1970.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. padded blue leatherette cover with gilt titles, blue ribbon ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
Dewey Defeats Truman
|
|
|
In Thomas E. Dewey's hometown of Owosso, Michigan, Jane Herrick mourns the loss of her son Arnie in World War II; Frank Sherw... read more
Random House Inc,, 1997.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 355 pp.; red dot top page block ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Civil War Quiz Book
|
|
|
Harpercollins,, 1992.. Paperback. Very Good. 218 pp. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
Le Morte D'Arthur
|
|
|
Modern Library,, 1994.. Later printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 938 pp.; pull at top ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 12) |
Before the Frost : A Linda Wallander Mystery
|
|
|
2002.. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 13) |
Colossus - a novel about Goya and a world gone mad
|
|
|
Macmillan,, 1972.. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. stated first printing, dj price-clipped ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 14) |
Winter's Child
|
|
|
Mysterious Press,, 2006.. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
Archy and Mehitabel
|
|
|
Doubleday Doran,, 1944.. Hard Cover. Good. black cloth boards with paper label on cover and spine; label on spine chipped along right side; no DJ, corners and spine ends rubbed; orange illus end papers; several pages lightly creased; last page has long chip along outside margin not affecting text; binding solid ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Travels of Marco Polo The Venetian
|
|
|
Programmed Classics,, 1948.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. re-edited by Thomas Wright; green boards with gilt titles and design ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
Up and Down on the Merry-Go-Round
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Co,, 1991.. Paperback. Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed to PO by author on half-title page ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 18) |
Where the River Ends
|
|
|
Broadway,, 2008.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. top 1/4" of edge of several pages is crimped as from paper clip ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Shiloh Campaign - March-April 1862
|
|
|
Fairfax Press,, 1987.. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. blank exlibris label inside front cover ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 20) |
Complete Guide to Calligraphy Techniques & Materials
|
|
|
Booksales,, 1993.. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. black dot bottom page block ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (28)$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (50)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (56)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










