cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with M from Robert Pearson, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 168
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Christian Yoga: The Christian Use Of An Ancient Discipline Written By A French Benedictine
Dechanet J.-M

... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) Dictionnaire analogique. Répertoire moderne des mots par les idées, des idées par les Mots
MAQUET, Charles

Paris, Larousse. 1936. Hardcover. Very good plus condition. No dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) De l'homme à Dieu. Précédé d'un portrait par Gustave Thibon
MASSIS, HENRI

Paris, Nouvelles Editions Latines,"Itinéraires ". 1959. Hardbound Near Fine/very good. Dust jacket in protective cover.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The Little Church Around the Corner
MacAdam, George

347 pages Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1925. First edition. Hard cover. Blue cloth with gilt top edge and front design and titles. Illustrated. Rough cut stock. The history of The Little Church Around the Corner, from Broadway and film, as told through the journals of it's two rectors and emcompassing half a century. Has an old postcard of "The Little Church Around the Corner" glued in on first title page, and part of a newpaper article glued in the facing page. Another illusration... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) Prosperity Now
Mary K. MacDougall

Hardcover: 159.0 pages Publisher: Unity Books (1969). Dust jacket is missing. Previous owner's small gift inscription inside of front cover. Very good. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Vitality Supreme
MacFadden, Bernarr

New York: Physical Culture Publishing Co., 1915. Green cover, with gilt lettering on cover and spine. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7!" - 9!" tall. A nice copy. Photograph of author on cover is clear and bright. Has faint name stamp that says "Joseph M. Kirk" on four blank endpapers and one first title page. Some light to moderate wear of cloth at top of spine (tiny area is worn away). Otherwise, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) The Living Stage: A History of the World Theater
MacGowan, Kenneth

Hardcover. Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div (June 1, 1955). ISBN: 0135389429 Has a few minor white marks on front cover, otherwise Very Good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Living Stage: A History of the World Theatre
MacGowen, Kenneth; Melnitz, William W

Englewood-Cliffs, New Jersey Prentice-Hall 1965 Hard Cover With, Gerda Becker. Attractive 1965 printing. Very good plus condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) The Tichborne Imposter
MacGregor, Geddes

Philadelphia, PA J. B. Lippincott 1957 First Edition Hardcover. Illustrated. Very good condition. No dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Astrology
Louis MacNeice

Hardcover: 352 pages. Publisher: Aldus Books Ltd; 1st edition (September 1964). ISBN-10: 049000086X. ISBN-13: 978-0490000865. Near fine. No dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Wordstruck: A Memoir
MacNeil, Robert

New York: Viking Publishing Co. 1989. First edition. Hardback. Near fine book in very good plus dust jacket.. Dust jacket has a very hard to see circular scratch on it -- you have to tilt the book in the light to notice it. Publisher's remainder mark on bottom foredge.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Abu Simbel
MacQuitty, William

G. P. Putnam's Sons 1965. 192pp NY. First edition. 48 color and 88 B&W photos. Oversized. Hardcover. Has an inkless seal two pages before title page, and light foxing at foredges, otherwise near fine condition. No dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Cathedral: The Story of Its Construction
David Macaulay

A close look building of a French cathedral in the 13th century. Although the Cathedral of Chutreaux is imaginary, this accou... read more

Hardcover. ISBN-10: 0395175135 ISBN-13: 9780395175132 Publisher: Houghton Mifflin. 1973. 77 pages. Illustrated. Fine book in dust jacket that has two repaired and now invisible tiny tears on spine otherwise very good plus. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) Great Pianists Speak for Themselves, Vol. 2
Mach, Elyse

New York Dodd, Mead 1988 Hard Cover ISBN: 0396088503 First edition. Near Fine book in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket's inner flaps have creases and some minor wear on back cover top and bottom. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Grace and Truth Under Twelve Different Aspects
Mackay, W. P

Chicago: Fleming Revell Co Hardcover. No date. (1876 given by one dealer, seems to be from about that time). Has previous owner's writing on second endpaper, a gift inscription on first endpaper, one page repaired, some cover wear, otherwise good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Prince Charlie and His Ladies
Mackenzie, Compton

Publisher: London: Cassell, 1934; 1st edition. Quality, high rag content pages, Gift inscription from Christmas 1938. Has moderate foxing to page edges, not very noticable random faint spots on cover (average wear type), very slight trace of sunning line on front cover, otherwise very good book. No dj,. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) 1975 Mla Abstracts of Articles in Scholarly Journals: Volume I
Mackesy, Eileen M

ISBN: 0873522346 New York Modern Language Association 1976 Softbound. Light cover moisture marks and discoloration, otherwise Good condition; 266 pages.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Many Mansions; Sermons on the Future Life
John James Macneill

George H. Doran company [published date: 1926] Hardcover Publisher: Hard cover. Has pen underlines on about sixty-percent of the pages, otherwise book is in good condition. Has a rare dust jacket in near good condition. One could marry the dust jacket with a better copy of the book for a truly rare book. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Time Travel: A Guide to Journeys in the Fourth Dimension
Macvey, John

ISBN: 0812831071 Publisher: Scarborough House, 1990. Hardcover. Near Fine. No Dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Nora: The Real Life of Molly Bloom
Brenda Maddox

Nora: The Real Life of Molly Bloom
Stock photo.
Paperback: 512 pages Publisher: Mariner Books (June 16, 2000) ISBN: 0618057005. Near fine. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 168
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)
$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (112)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (111)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (168)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: