Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from BookMine.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: BookMine.com (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookMine.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2794
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 140 Next
1) Texas Book Prices
Morrison.W.M

Waco: Self published, 1972. First edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) R.E.M. Out of Time. Sheet music
R.E.M

New York: Hal Leonard, 1994. First edition. . Soft cover. . Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). . 4to. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
3) Weak Link. The Feminization of the American Military
MItchell, Brian

Washington: Regnery, 1989. First edition. Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
4) Gardening in California. A Guide for the Amateur on the Pacific Slope
MItchell, Sydney

Garden City: Doubleday, 1938. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
5) Don't Lick the Chopsticks. The Creative, Harmonious Ma Family Chinese Cookbook
Ma, Nancy

Tokyo: Kodansha, 1973. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
6) The Crusades Through Arab Eyes
Maalud, Amin

New York: Schocken, 1984. Reprint. . Soft cover. . Fine copy. Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
7) Manhunt. The Incredible Pursuit of a CIA Agent Turned Terrorist
Maas, Peter

New York: Ibooks, 2002. First edition. Soft cover. Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) The Terrible Hours. The Man Behind the Greatest Submarine Rescue in History
Maas, Peter

New York: Harper, 1999. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Manhunt. The Incredible Pursuit of a CIA Agent Turned Terrorist
Maas, Peter

New York: Ibooks, 2002. Second edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) The Valachi Papers. The First Inside Account of Life in the Cosa Nostra
Maas, Peter

New York: G.P. Putnams. , 1968. Reprint. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
11) Deutschland Ungleich Vaterland. Der Kampf um Arbeit, Gleichheit und Gerechtigkeit fur Alle
Maas, Winfried

Hamburg: Verlag Gurner, 1991. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
12) Das Schicksalsjahr der Deutschen. Vom 9. November 1989. bis zur Ersten Gemeinsamen Wahl 1990
Maas, Winfried

Das Schicksalsjahr der Deutschen. Vom 9. November 1989. bis zur Ersten Gemeinsamen Wahl 1990
Hamburg: Verlag Gurner, 1990. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
13) The Gingerbread Age. A View of Victorian America
Maass, John

New York: Greenwich, 1983. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
14) The Gingerbread Age. A View of Victorian America
Maass, John

New York: Bramhall House, 1957. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine copy (owner name on end paper) in very good (light wear) dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
15) Love Thy Neighbor. A Story of War
Maass, Peter

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
16) Love Thy Neighbor. A Story of War
Maass, Peter

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. Map. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) Fleetwood Mac. Anthology of Classics. Sheet Music
(Fleetwood Mac)

New York: Warner, 1989. First edition. . Hard cover. . Near fine copy (bumped top corner). 4to. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
18) Ireland
Mac Liammoir, Michael

New York: Weathervane Books, 1966. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated with color and black & white photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Gardening for Dummies
MacCaskey, Michael

New York: Hungry Minds, 1999. Second edition. Soft cover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Texas Government
MacCorkle, Stuart

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1952. Second edition. Hardcover. Near fine copy (light fading to covers). Octavo. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2794
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 140 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2786)
Fine or New (2268)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (793)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (1544)
$25-50 (330)
$50-100 (88)
$100-250 (33)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1899)
Paperback (881)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (928)
With dust jacket (2048)
Signed (66)
With photos (288)

Filter by country:
United States (2794)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: