Authors starting with M from Memories Lost and Found
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (authors starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 748
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
| 1) |
Storm Riders, Volume Two: A Tale of No Name
|
|
|
Fremont, California, U.S.A.: Comics One, 2002. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Storm Riders, Volume Seven: A Tale of No Name
|
|
|
Fremont, California, U.S.A.: Comics One, 2002. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Storm Riders, Volume Eight
|
|
|
Fremont, California, U.S.A.: Comics One, 2002. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Storm Riders, Volume Nine
|
|
|
Fremont, California, U.S.A.: Comics One, 2002. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Storm Riders, Volume Eleven
|
|
|
Fremont, California, U.S.A.: Comics One, 2002. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Black Leopard, Volume 1
|
|
|
Fremont, California, U.S.A.: Comics One, 2003. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Black Leopard, Volume 2
|
|
|
Fremont, California, U.S.A.: Comics One, 2003. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Black Leopard, Volume 3
|
|
|
Fremont, California, U.S.A.: Comics One, 1004. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Memoirs of Earl Mac Pherson the King of "Pin-Up Art
|
|
|
Livonia, MI: Stabur Press, Incorporated, 1991. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Mac Pherson, Earl. Bookplate signed by Mac Pherson is laid in. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 10) |
Omha Abides
|
|
|
New York: Paperback Library, 1968. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Paperback Library #52-649. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Lens of the World (Lens of the World Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1990. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
King of the Dead (Lens of the World Trilogy, Book II)
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1991. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Lonely Silver Rain
|
|
|
In the 21st and final mystery starring Travis McGee the detective visits the plushiest Miami homes and the tiniest Mexican hu... read more
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1985. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/very good +. DJ is lightly yellowed on front panel, but no chips, tears, or price clipping. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Free Fall in Crimson
|
|
|
When Travis McGee goes looking for the murderer of an ill millionaire, he gets mixed up with a Hollywood sexpot who spelled t... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1981. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/very good +. Boards bumped at corners, DJ has light edgewear, a quarter-inch tear in front panel and a small chip in rear panel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cinnamon Skin : A Travis McGee Novel
|
|
|
In the 20th and second to last novel featuring Travis McGee the intrepid detective helps out his buddy, Meyer. Meyer lent his... read more
New York: Harper & Row, 1982. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/very good +. Book has spine tilt, otherwise quite clean and tight in DJ with a quarter-inch closed tear (repaired on the interior with archival tape) on the front panel, not price-clipped. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ballroom of the Skies
|
|
|
New York: Greenberg: Publisher, 1953. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG+. Edgewear to DJ, very slight chipping. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Second Chance (in Bluebook magazine, March 1953)
|
|
|
New York: McCall Corp., 1953. First printing. Magazine. Very Good +/No Jacket. First publication of this MacDonald novel. Bedsheet size magazine has light edgewear, spine wear. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 18) |
Deadly Welcome
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing, 1959. First printing. Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. Light reading crease along spine, a few other light creases. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Purple Place for Dying
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Gold Medal Books, 1964. First printing. Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. Light edgewear, foxing to edges of covers. Gold Medal #k1417. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 20) |
On the Make (aka A Bullet for Cinderella)
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing, 1960. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Reading crease along spine, minor edge wear. Dell First Edition #B134. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (731)Fine or New (336)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (194)$5-10 (257)
$10-25 (220)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (164)Paperback (496)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (102)With dust jacket (134)
Signed (32)
Filter by country:
United States (748)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

