Authors starting with M from Zeeba Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 234
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
le Coeur Net
|
|
|
Quinze, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, super shape, only very light shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
HISTORY OF THE SCHOOL OF NURSING OOF THE MONTREAL GENERAL HOSPITAL
|
|
|
Alumnae Association, 1961. Hard Cover. Very Good. no jacket, pink and white cloth cover, light edge wear, solid binding, text is clean and unmarked; 152pp, illustrated ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Un Parfum de Cedre
|
|
|
Editions Flammarion, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, light corner and edge wear, no creases on spine, ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 4) |
A History of Hopwood Hall : Including the Life of Cardinal Langley
|
|
|
Waldegrave, 1963. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. green boards, very light rounding of top corner, light bumping to spine, solid binding, illustrated, inscribed by author to professor Pevsner, and signed again on title page, a few tears to jacket, mylar protected, 86pp, notes, bibliography ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Danger Tree : Memory, War, and the Search for a Family's Past
|
|
|
MacFarlane Walter & Ross, 1992. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. wonderful shape, just a hint od edge wear.The Story of the Goodyear's of Newfoundland. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Asian Dream: The Pacific Rim and Canada's National Railway
|
|
|
Douglas & McIntyre, 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. solid binding, light bumping to base of spine, jacket has some wear and scratching on the back, no tears, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 7) |
No Great Mischief
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, 2001. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. very light shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked throughout. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Easy Garden Design: 12 Simple Steps to Creating Successful Gardens and Landscapes
|
|
|
Storey Books, 1992. Spiral Bound. Near Fine. very light cover wear, interior is as new, no tears or markings ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 9) |
A Secret History of Time to Come
|
|
|
Knopf, 1979. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. text is clean and unmarked, book and jacket show a significant amount of shelf corner and edge wear, jacket has many chips and tears, book is cocked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Teach Yourself to Fly
|
|
|
English Universities Press, 1952. Hard Cover. Very Good. 128p with diagrams, text is clean and unmarked. blue boards, spine sunned, a rust mark (probably from paperclip) on top of back board. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
Rendez-Vous a la Morgue
|
|
|
Beckers, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. some wear to the extremeties, book is solid, text is clean and unmarked; 286pp, editions club Pantheon du Crime, black and green cover. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Canoe Lake
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 2002. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. very light cover wear, interior is as new ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Home Team
|
|
|
Viking. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. terrific shape, very light edge wear, text is crisp and clean #Ice Hockey# ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
First Clash: Canadians in World War Three
|
|
|
Stoddart, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, some shelf corner and edge wear, bumping to top and bottom of spine, price sticker on front of jacket, remainder mark on bottom of book, age discoloration inside top of jacket, more than 70 photographs ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
Amour et Lumiere
|
|
|
J'ai Lu. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light spine crease ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cross Country
|
|
|
Collins, 1949. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. great shape, no DJ The author is giving his views on Canada and on certain aspects of American life which are of interest to Canadians. This book won the Governer General Award for non - fiction in 1949 ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Meeting of the People: School Boards and Protestant Communities in Quebec, 1801 1998
|
|
|
McGill Queens Univ Pr, 2004. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. very nice shape only light edge/corner wear, clean and unmarked throughout. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 18) |
At the Edge of Honor : A Novel of the Naval Civil War
|
|
|
Pineapple Press, Incorporated, 2003. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 278pp, First Edition, First Printing, text is clean and crisp, light shelf wear to jacket, light edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cultural Interactions in the Romantic Age: Critical Essays in Comparative Literature
|
|
|
State Univ of New York Pr, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light edge wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Magic of the Stars
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1930. Hard Cover. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, some corner and edge wear, small knick at top of spine, gold letter on no jacket, front cover faded in spots, slightly cocked, first edition ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (217)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (77)
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)Paperback (118)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (101)
Signed (16)
With photos (59)
Filter by country:
Canada (234)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






