cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with M from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 2411
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 121 Next
1) MRS. MA'S CHINESE COOKBOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ma, Nancy Chih

Bright red dec cvrs, clean and solid, VERY GOOD/bright GOOD+ DJ; With 2-1/2' tear to frt cvr, repaired, Tuttle 1962 5th prt. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) KING OF THE GYPSIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Maas, Peter

Viking, 1975, 2nd prtg. Hardcover. 171 pages. Very good in light; Ly scuffed DJ in new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) TERRIBLE HOURS / THE MAN BEHIND THE GREATEST SUBMARINE RESCUE IN HISTORY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Maas, Peter

Harper Collins, c1999, 1st edition, ; Hardcover, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In a colorful VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) TERRIBLE HOURS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Maas, Peter

HarperCollins, c1999, later printing, hardcover, black end pages; Clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
5) QUEEN'S PHYSICIAN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Maass, Edgar

Scrib, 1948, book club edition. Hardcover. Covers mottled, endpa; Pers lightly foxed, slight shelfwear. Tight. Good. In poor DJ with large chunks missing, in new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) QUEEN'S PHYSICIAN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Maass, Edgar

Scbribner's, c.1948, hardcover, book club edition, ; Covers lightly soiled, spine rolled, light rub to spine ends and corners, otherwise contents near VERY GOOD, a sound GOOD+ copy, in a colorful, edgeworn GOOD dustjacket, in a clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) LADY AT BAY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Maass, Edgar

Scribner's, c1953, book club edition, hardcover, no internal; Markings or names, a solid copy, VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
8) QUEEN'S PHYSICIAN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Maass, Edgar

Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good- in Good dust jacket. c1948. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. A nice tight, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
9) GINGERBREAD AGE / A VIEW OF VICTORIAN AMERICA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Maass, John

Greenwich, 1983 edition, ; Hardcover, 11x8-1/2", many b/w photos and illustrations throughout, pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) WORLD OF BIG GAME / THE STORY OF AFRICA SERIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Maberly, C. T. A. , & Miller, Penny

Books of Africa, c.1969, later printing, pictorial hardcover, ; 74 pages, indexed, many b/w and color illus. , clean, bright and solid, near VERY GOOD, A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) FRAMPTON FLORA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mabey, Richard

Prentice Hall Press 1986 First American Edition, hardcover, ; 10x7-1/2", bright and solid, beautifully color illustrated throughout, lightly ex-library, pocket on rear free end page (never checked out! ) , near VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD very bright dust jacket with sticker on lower spine, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
12) THIS COUNTRY OF OURS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mabie, Hamilton Wright

NP, c. 1902 by Scull. Hardcover bound in blue cloth, heavily; Decorated on front and spine in silver and black. Oval paste-on of Capitol. 424 pages. NEAR FINE. "Its Great Achievements and Wonderful Progress from the Fifteenth to the Twentieth Century. "Embellished with Over 150 Fine Engravings by the Best American Artists. " Name and address faintly in pencil on front free endpaper. A beautiful copy, clean, tight and with just the barest trace of wear. Internally fine. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) WORLD FAMED STORIES AND LEGENDS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mabie, Hamilton Wright

Christian Herald, c1908, red cloth hardcover with round color; Pictorial label, b/w frontis, a tight, solid copy, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
14) GREY CLOAK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mac Grath, Harold

G & D, c1903, tan dec cloth hard cover, frontispiece, ; Illustrated, cover ltly soiled, spine ends ltly worn, inscription on fep, else clean and solid, page edges ltly browned, else tight, GOOD. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) DRUMS OF JEOPARDY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mac Grath, Harold

DD, c1920, 1st ed, black hard cover, frontispiece, illustrated, ; Cover very ltly spotted, cover ltly foxed, else clean and tight, near VERY GOOD. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
16) HALF A ROGUE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mac Grath, Harold

G & D, c1906, red cloth hard cover with full size pictorial; Label, frontispiece, illustrated, spine ends and corners worn, cover ltly spotted, else tight, GOOD. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
17) PAGAN MADONNA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mac Grath, Harold

DD, c1921, 1st ed, brown cloth hard cover, color frontispiece, ; Name and address sticker on ffep, name on fep, page edges ltly browned, spine ends ltly worn, corners ltly bmpd, else tight, GOOD+. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) PUPPET CROWN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mac Grath, Harold

G & D, c1900, blue dec cloth hard cover, frontispiece, ; Illustrated, tight, GOOD. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) PUPPET CROWN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mac Grath, Harold

G & D, c1900, blue dec cloth hard cover, frontispiece, ; Illustrated, page edges ltly spotted, else tight, GOOD in a POOR paper DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) YELLOW TYPHOON FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mac Grath, Harold

H & B, c1919, black gilt dec cloth hard cover, frontispiece, ; Name on fep, name and address sticker on ffep, spine ends ltly worn, else clean and solid, GOOD+ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2411
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 121 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (308)
Fine or New (29)
New (14)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1735)
$10-25 (668)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2055)
Paperback (243)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (857)
With dust jacket (2096)
Signed (45)

Filter by country:
United States (2411)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: