Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 676
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
1) THE BLOODSTONE
MAC LEOD, DONALD

NEW YORK NY: CHARLES SCRIBNER. VERY GOOD. PUB 1853. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. LIGHT BROWN MUSLIN CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH GILT STAMPED SPINE TITLESAND DESIGN NEARLY PERISHED, AND BLIND STAMPED LINES FRAME THE FRONT ANDBACK BOARDS. THE CORNERS ARE WORN WITH ONE BUMPED AND SPINE-ENDS AREWORN BUT THERE, SOME LIGHT SPOTTING TO THE BOARDS, AND LIGHT SCATTEREDFOXING TO THE TEXT. ALL IN ALL A VERY NICE COPY OF THIS VERY EARLY TITLEPUBLISHED BY THE SCRIBNER PATRIARCH. ALTHOUGH SCRIBNER PARTNERED UP WITHISAAC D.... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) W.B. YEATS
MAC LIAMMOIR, MICHEAL/BOLAND, EAVAN

NEW YORK NY: THAMES AND HUDSON. NF WRAPS. PUB 1971. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK. ISBN: LITERARY LIVES SERIES WITH 141 ILLUSTRATIONS. BOOK IS ABOUT FINE BUT FOR A SCRATCH ON THE REAR PANEL. A VERY NICECOPY.. Keywords: BIOGRAPHY, ILLUSTRATED, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) THE ARK OF THE COVENANT
MACCLURE, VICTOR

THE ARK OF THE COVENANT
NEW YORK NY: HARPER & BROTHERS. F/NF. PUB 1924. FIRST EDITION. D.J. HAS A TRACE OF RUB AT THE CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS BUT OTHERWISE ISA SUPERIOR COPY OF THE BOOK AND WONDERFUL BRIGHT DUST JACKET. ANEXCEPTIONAL COPY.. Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $450.00
4) AT THE BACK OF THE NORTH WIND
MACDONALD, GEORGE

BOSTON: DAVID R. GODINE. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1988. 1ST THUS. HARDCOVER. ISBN: ILLUSTRATED BY LAUREN A. MILLS. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT OTHER THAN AGIFT INSCRIPTION ON THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOTPRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NOREMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: CHILDREN'S BOOK, ILLUSTRATED, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) JOHN DRYDEN: A BIBLIOGRAPHY OF EARLY EDITIONS AND OF DRYDENIANA
MACDONALD, HUGH

LONDON: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS. VERY GOOD+ IN A VERY GOOD D.J.. PUB 1939. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS ABOUT FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT BUT WITH SOME FOXING TO THE PRELIMINARY LEAVES. D.J. IS MODERATELY CHIPPED AT THE CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS WITH DAMP-STAIN ALONG THE FRONT SPINE EDGE, SOME LIGHT SOIL, EDGE TEARS ,AND IS PRICE-CLIPPED. A VERY NICE COPY. . ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
6) THE MOVING TARGET (680)
MACDONALD, JOHN

NEW YORK NY: POCKET BOOKS, INC.. VG+ WRAPS. PUB MARCH 1950. PAPERBACK. ISBN: THIS IS THE FIRST POCKET PAPERBACK PRINTING. THE BOOK HAS READERS' CREASES ON THE FRONT AND REAR COVERS WITH ASLIGHT SPINE LEAN AND SPINE EDGES WORN. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: MYSTERY, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) PLEASE WRITE FOR DETAILS
MACDONALD, JOHN D

NEW YORK NY: SIMON AND SCHUSTER. NF/VG. 1959. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE BUT FOR THE BROWNING OF THE PAGES. D.J. IS A BIT WORN ATCORNERS, SPINE-ENDS, AND FRONT FORE-EDGE WITH SOME LIGHT SURFACE CHIPPINGAND SHORT TEARS AT SPINE EXTREMETIES, AND A FEW TINY SCATTERED SURFACECHIPS ON THE YOUTHFUL PHOTO OF AUTHOR ON THE REAR PANEL. A NICE COPY.. Keywords: COMIC NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
8) CONTRARY PLEASURE
MACDONALD, JOHN D

NEW YORK NY: APPLETON-CENTURY-CROFTS, INC. VG+/VG. 1954. FIRST EDITION. BOOK IS ABOUT FINE BUT FOR SOME LIGHT WEAR AT THE TOP OF THE SPINE,SOME MINOR WATER STAINING ON THE FRONT COVER, AND BLACKED OUT NAME ON THEFRONT FREE-ENDPAPER. D.J. IS A BIT WORN AT CORNERS WITH A SHORT TEARWITH CREASE AT THE TOP OF THE FRONT PANEL, A SMALL TEAR AT THE TOP OF THEREAR PANEL, A 1/4" DEEP CHIP AT SPINE'S TOP, A LIGHT STAIN ON THE FRONTFLAP AT THE VERTICAL FOLD, AND STAINS ONLY ON THE BACK DUE TO COLOR BLEEDFROM COVER. A... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
9) THE SCARLET RUSE
MACDONALD, JOHN D

NEW YORK NY: LIPPINCOTT & CROWELL, PUB. F/VG+. 1980. 1ST HARDCOVER. ISBN: A TRAVIS MCGEE NOVEL. D.J. HAS A TINY BIT OF CORNER WEAR WITH A COUPLE SHORT TEARS AT THESPINE TOP, AND PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT COPY.. Keywords: MYSTERY, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
10) THE LONELY SILVER RAIN
MACDONALD, JOHN D

NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. F/NF. 1985. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. IS FINE BUT FOR A SMALL CREASE TO THE FRONT FLAP. . Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) THE GOOD OLD STUFF
MACDONALD, JOHN D

NEW YORK NY: HARPER & ROW, PUBLISHERS. NF/NF. PUB 1982. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK HAS A PERSONAL LIBRARY BLIND STAMP ON THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER. D.J. HAS A TRACE OF WEAR AT THE SPINE HEEL AND IS PRICE-CLIPPED. A VERYNICE COPY.. Keywords: SHORT STORIES, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) THE EMPTY COPPER SEA
MACDONALD, JOHN D

PHILADELPHIA PA: LIPPINCOTT CO (J.B.). FINE IN A VERY GOOD D.J.. PUB 1978. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: A TRAVIS MCGEE NOVEL. D.J. IS LIGHTLY RUBBED AT THE CORNERS WITH SOME LIGHT WEAR TO THESPINE-ENDS AND A COUPLE OF SHORT TEARS AT THE TOP OF THE SPINE PANEL. ANICE COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, TRAVIS MCGEE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) NO DEADLY DRUG
MACDONALD, JOHN D

GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK: DOUBLEDAY & CO, INC.. NF/VG+. PUB 1968. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK HAS A TINY BIT OF RUBBING AT THE CORNERS BUT IS OTHERWISE FINE.D.J. HAS A SMALL CHIP AT THE FRONT TOP FORE-EDGE CORNER, A SHORT TEARWITH ASSOCIATED CREASING AT THE TOP REAR SPINE CORNER, A SMALL RED MARKAT THE BOTTOM OF THE SPINE PANEL, A COUPLE OF TINY SPOTS ON THE FRONTPANEL, AND A LIGHTLY TANNED SPINE PANEL. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: TRUE CRIME, F. LEE BAILEY, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) FREE FALL IN CRIMSON
MACDONALD, JOHN D

NEW YORK NY: HARPER & ROW, PUBLISHERS. F/NF. PUB 1981. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: A TRAVIS MCGEE NOVEL. D.J IS FINE BUT FOR A SMALL, BARELY VISIBLE TEAR AT THE TOP OF THEFRONT PANEL. A VERY NICE COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, TRAVIS MCGEE, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) BARRIER ISLAND
MACDONALD, JOHN D

NEW YORK NY: ALFRED A KNOPF CO. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1986. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) CINNAMON SKIN
MACDONALD, JOHN D

NEW YORK NY: HARPER & ROW, PUBLISHERS. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1982. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. Keywords: NOVEL, MYSTERY, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) ONE MONDAY WE KILLED THEM ALL (S1177)
MACDONALD, JOHN D

NEW YORK NY: GOLD MEDAL. NF WRAPS. PUB DEC 1961. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK. ISBN: A PAPERBACK ORIGINAL/COVER ART BY BILL JOHNSON. BOOK IS ABOUT FINE BUT FOR A LIGHT CREASE TO THE SPINE AND A TINY BITOF CORNER WEAR. AN EXCELLENT COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, PAPERBACK ORIGINAL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) A KEY TO THE SUITE (S1198)
MACDONALD, JOHN D

GREENWICH CT: GOLD MEDAL. NF WRAPS. PUB MARCH 1962. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK. BOOK HAS SOME VERY LIGHT TANNING BUT IS OTHERWISE FINE. AN EXCELLENTCOPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, PAPERBACK ORIGINAL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) A MAN OF AFFAIRS (B112)
MACDONALD, JOHN D

NEW YORK NY: DELL FIRST EDITION. F WRAPS. PUB DEC 1957. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK. ISBN: A PAPERBACK ORIGINAL//COVER ART BY VICTOR KALIN. BOOK HAS SOME VERY LIGHT TANNING BUT IS OTHERWISE FINE. AN EXCELLENTCOPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, PAPERBACK ORIGINAL, DELL FIRST EDITION, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
20) MURDER IN THE WIND (A113)
MACDONALD, JOHN D

NEW YORK NY: DELL FIRST EDITION. NF WRAPS. PUB 1956. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK. ISBN: A PAPERBACK ORIGINAL//COVER ART BY GEORGE GROSS. BOOK HAS A COUPLE OF SLIGHT BENDS (NOT CREASES) ON THE FRONT COVER. AN EXCELLENT COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, PAPERBACK ORIGINAL, DELL FIRST EDITION, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information

Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 676
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (103)
Fine or New (43)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (265)
$25-50 (241)
$50-100 (89)
$100-250 (45)
$250-500 (17)
$500-1,000 (16)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (562)
Paperback (63)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)
With dust jacket (158)
Signed (54)
With photos (31)

Filter by country:
United States (676)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: